Breednet Results

PORT LINCOLN - Sunday, February 23

Race 1 - Fourier Technologies Hcp (1210m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.06
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zeblan (2)
4/15F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58)
4/15F
2f zebedee (GB) x miss milan (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
Conge (6)
7/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Jerry Chau (54)
7/1
2f warhorse (NZ) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
6.6
9/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
9/1
2f barbados (AUS) x mega queen (AUS) (comet (AUS))
4
8.4
20/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
20/1
2g squamosa (AUS) x cherilyn (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
9.3
11/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
11/1
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x alex (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
17.1
50/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Sophie Logan (55)
50/1
2g el roca (AUS) x kokkei (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Eyre Peninsula 765, 5cc Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.86
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
6/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: Eran Boyd (56)
6/1
5m equiano (FR) x check in time (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aussie Host, Water Diviner,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: J Potter (55.5)
6/1
3g deep field (AUS) x silvergilt (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
3
2.7
6/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jerry Chau (57)
6/1
4
4
12/10F
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Todd Pannell (58)
12/10F
3g barbados (AUS) x orientation (AUS) (orientate (USA))
5
4.9
15/1
T: R J King
R: Gary Lo (55)
15/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x la tahaa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
6.9
66/1
T: R J King
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
66/1
4m moshe (AUS) x amelena (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
12.6
5/1
T: T Haddy
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
5/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x wildwood dancer (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
13.9
9/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
9/1
3g mint lane (USA) x miss aberdeen (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
Race 3 - Peter Treloar Mdn (1390m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.16
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/10F
T: R J King
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
9/10F
3g de beers (NZ) x artful terra (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
3/1
3
2.1
50/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
50/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x go blue (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
4
2.6
4/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (56)
4/1
5g good journey (USA) x redand yellow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.9
30/1
T: R J King
R: Gary Lo (54.5)
30/1
4m skilled (AUS) x rivington pike (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
3.2
7/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
7/1
3g verrazano (USA) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.6
25/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jerry Chau (54)
25/1
4m shrewd rhythm (AUS) x our belief (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
4.8
60/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Margaret Collett (53)
60/1
5m americain (USA) x edge of the world (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Dempsey's Saddlery & Feed-Bm62 (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.92
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/10F
T: D J McMahon
R: Jake Toeroek (60.5)
25/10F
Winning siblings: Pineapple Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jerry Chau (54.5)
3/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.4
5/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
5/1
4
1.6
30/1
T: T Haddy
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
30/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x la cucina (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
1.8
45/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Potter (60.5)
45/10
4g keep the faith (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
6
2.1
20/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Lizzie Annells (50)
20/1
7
2.2
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
8/1
7m magnus (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
8
4.6
11/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Todd Pannell (60)
11/1
6g shocking (AUS) x tiz kate (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
5.2
30/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
30/1
10
5.5
Onward (1)
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: B Sweeney (62.5)
30/1
9g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
Race 5 - Raise A Glass To Wes Fly Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.65
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jerry Chau (52)
4/1
11g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tintagel head (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barley Mo, Princess Elkie,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: R J King
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
6/1
6m typhon (AUS) x merry cash (AUS) (real cash (USA))
3
1.6
30/1
T: D K Carrison
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
7g esperero (USA) x carbon date (AUS) (carbon prince (NZ))
4
1.7
20/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Ms C Lions (54)
20/1
7g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.8
2/1F
T: Ms J Branford
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
2/1F
5m reward for effort (AUS) x roxit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.2
6/1
T: B P Clarke
R: Margaret Collett (57.5)
6/1
7
3.3
Kailua (11)
80/1
T: M A White
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
80/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x swift sands (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
3.9
9/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (60)
9/1
10g de beers (NZ) x rundlet (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
9
4.2
9/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Sophie Logan (59)
9/1
10
5.5
100/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
8g danbird (AUS) x kiss angel (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
11
6.2
10/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
10/1
5g king of danes (AUS) x orientation (AUS) (orientate (USA))
12
6.3
150/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Lizzie Annells (50)
150/1
7m mint lane (USA) x desiring (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Thomas Foods Pt Lincoln Prel. (1750m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.34
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (60)
9/10F
5g ambidexter (AUS) x ready made devil (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: D S Courtney
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
15/2
3
3.1
11/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Todd Pannell (57)
11/1
5m barbados (AUS) x thealto (AUS) (alannan (USA))
4
3.2
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jerry Chau (52)
30/1
5g sebring (AUS) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.3
9/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Sophie Logan (52)
9/1
5m barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
6
3.4
7/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
7/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
7
3.5
30/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
30/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x hollow bullet (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
3.6
8/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (54)
8/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
9
4.8
30/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
30/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
5.2
50/1
T: R J King
R: Ms C Lions (54)
50/1
5m super kid (NZ) x incarnation (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
7.2
Emoji (9)
25/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
25/1
7g denman (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Salute Our Volunteers (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.51
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Margaret Collett (57)
6/1
8m o'lonhro (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Telling Ya, Pristine Image,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Gary Lo (53)
20/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.7
7/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
7/1
4m star witness (AUS) x don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.8
11/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Eran Boyd (57)
11/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x trapeze star (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
2
9/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
9/1
4g azevedo (AUS) x marquise (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2.6
45/10
T: J Dunn
R: Jerry Chau (57.5)
45/10
5m magnus (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
4.3
65/10
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
65/10
8
4.5
Geandge (10)
6/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
6/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x ya don't say (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
9
5.1
Shane (6)
35/10F
T: M A White
R: J Potter (58)
35/10F
5m reaan (AUS) x abdaan (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
8.9
100/1
T: M A White
R: Ms C Lions (57)
100/1
5m barely a moment (AUS) x freres (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
11
13.2
30/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
30/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x loves sarova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.