Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Saturday, October 6

Race 1 - Steeline 10 Yr Anniversary Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.05 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
5/2
3g direct charge (AUS) x beautiful princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
8/11F
3f bernardini (USA) x final deal (AUS) (final card (AUS))
3
6.3
10/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
10/1
3f benfica (AUS) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
6.5
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: P Graham (55)
20/1
5
8
150/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: M Paget (55)
150/1
6
8.6
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Thompson (55)
25/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x moonline dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
13.9
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: T Treichel (55)
6/1
3f the factor (USA) x predicted (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
Race 2 - Steeline Mid North Coast Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.21 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Gibbons (55)
13/4
5m street sense (USA) x camaro (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Calibra, Miata, Nash Rambler,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: P J Evans
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
20/1
3
2.8
5/2F
T: R A Bailey
R: R Thompson (55)
5/2F
4m uncle mo (USA) x cheval noir (AUS) (eagle rise (AUS))
4
4.7
13/4
T: T S Howlett
R: B Looker (57.5)
13/4
4g snippetson (AUS) x canny choice (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
5.2
16/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Paget (58)
16/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x starlit angel (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
5.3
5/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Brooke Stower (55)
5/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x palastrum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
6
16/1
T: Terry Evans
R: T Treichel (55)
16/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x miss january (AUS) (high yield (USA))
8
10.6
Balboa (1)
20/1
T: G Prosser
R: P Graham (59)
20/1
4g duporth (AUS) x kapcat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
15.6
25/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms M Weir (57)
25/1
4g lucky owners (NZ) x where's alice (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
16.3
25/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: M Squires (59)
25/1
Race 3 - Steeline Staff Mdn Plate (1512m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.24 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: P M Perry
R: B Looker (54.5)
5/2
3f star witness (AUS) x takali (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Grauman, Marathon, Natadola, Prime Suspect,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: Ms J Graham
R: R Thompson (57)
6/4F
3
0.7
7/1
T: R J Davies
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
7/1
4m wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
1.2
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
8/1
4m azamour (IRE) x lady peony (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
2.6
50/1
T: R J Davies
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
50/1
5g stratum (AUS) x with my (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
6
5.2
8/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
8/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x wee zephyr (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
7.1
100/1
T: G Prosser
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
100/1
5m spinning world (USA) x belle ringer (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
8
13.2
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: P Graham (59)
150/1
5g frisco view (USA) x roccabianca (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
9
21.1
40/1
T: G F Drury
R: M Paget (57)
40/1
4m stryker (AUS) x lady sequalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 4 - I.T.W Buildex Hcp (C3) (1512m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:33.46 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Grant Allard
R: B Looker (57)
11/8F
4g zoffany (IRE) x snake dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (57.5)
15/2
5g dalghar (FR) x out of the shadows (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.8
13/2
T: M P Quinn
R: M Paget (55.5)
13/2
5m viscount (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2
10/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jenny Duggan (58)
10/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x improvisation (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
2.5
11/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
11/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
3.4
7/1
T: R R Milligan
R: A Gibbons (55)
7/1
5m arlington (AUS) x firefly magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.5
14/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
14/1
5g tickets (AUS) x concentration (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
8
4.8
11/1
T: Connie Greig
R: P Graham (59.5)
11/1
6g mossman (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
9
5
16/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (56.5)
16/1
4g host (CHI) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.2
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
150/1
Race 5 - Steeline Port Macquarie (C1) (1812m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:56.49 (38.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: M'lady's Lass, Olympic Academy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: Ms K Stanley (59)
20/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x strike on goal (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
2.6
8/1
T: H R Dew
R: A Gibbons (57)
8/1
4
3.6
7/1
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (59)
7/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x kas nediym (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
5
4.1
11/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: P Graham (59)
11/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
5.4
12/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
12/1
7g any given saturday (USA) x our matisse (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
6.4
150/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
150/1
8
6.9
8/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
8/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
8.6
15/4
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (54.5)
15/4
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x dictatorial (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
10.6
11/1
T: A P Ball
R: M Paget (56.5)
11/1
4g pierro (AUS) x shania dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Ronald McDonald House (Bm58) (2012m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:09.17 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Angela Davies
R: A Gibbons (61)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Button Express, Express Point,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (59.5)
9/2
5m smart missile (AUS) x lapse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1.2
11/2
T: John Bannister
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
11/2
5m god's own (AUS) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.4
9/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (56.5)
9/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x frisco's lass (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
5
3.5
9/2
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Cejay Graham (58)
9/2
4g eavesdropper (USA) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.8
60/1
T: R J Davies
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (59)
60/1
7g dansili (GB) x well spoken (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
5.1
11/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Brooke Stower (58.5)
11/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x romantic ballerina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
5.7
8/1
T: J W Marzol
R: P Graham (59.5)
8/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x sarilla (BRZ) (astor place (IRE))
9
8.5
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
40/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
11.2
14/1
T: T S Howlett
R: B Looker (59)
14/1
Race 7 - Steeline Serv. Over/Above-Bm58 (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.71 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: S L Quintano
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
6/1
7g war pass (USA) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Ilia (6)
12/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
12/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x pitchinette (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
2.3
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
5/2
4m your song (AUS) x ice break (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
4
2.9
Rubel (2)
9/4F
T: Angela Davies
R: A Gibbons (61)
9/4F
5
4.3
16/1
T: A Parramore
R: M Paget (62)
16/1
6
5.6
Sithali (10)
60/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms M Weir (54)
60/1
8g henny hughes (USA) x pranayama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.3
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: T Treichel (59.5)
7/1
10g el maggiore (AUS) x golden show (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
6.6
10/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: R J Agnew (57)
10/1
9
10.1
12/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Ms B Hodder (60)
12/1
6g annenkov (IRE) x mithali (AUS) (jeune (GB))
10
13.6
60/1
T: R G Bell
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (60)
60/1
6g all american (AUS) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.