Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Friday, January 10

Race 1 - McGrath Estate Agents Mdn (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.27 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
3/1
3f choisir (AUS) x pure intent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Quick Nick,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
80/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: A Bullock (59)
80/1
3
1
11/8F
T: S G Morton
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
11/8F
3g carlton house (USA) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
1.2
7/4
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
7/4
5
1.4
100/1
T: G Prosser
R: Ms M Weir (57)
100/1
6
3.7
12/1
T: M P Quinn
R: Liam Blanch (52.5)
12/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x pentasia (AUS) (pentire (GB))
7
5.7
16/1
T: K G Faulds
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
16/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
8
6.6
40/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: L Cumberland (57)
40/1
9
7.9
150/1
T: Ms G Parker
R: R Spokes (59)
150/1
5g gasket (AUS) x beautiful bess (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
10
11.4
150/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (55)
150/1
Race 2 - Hastings Fresh Meats Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.30 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (56)
7/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x your life style (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Wild Wind,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
11/2
3c uncle mo (USA) x stratakate (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
2.5
13/4
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: A Bullock (57)
13/4
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
4.1
12/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Thompson (59)
12/1
4g all american (AUS) x anorder (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.2
9/4
T: T J Bartley
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
9/4
3g pluck (USA) x sapphire moon (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
7.8
20/1
T: Julie Holloway
R: L P Rolls (59)
20/1
4g may'haab (AUS) x julelinda (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
7
10
100/1
T: M J Robinson
R: J Watkins (57)
100/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x abel miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
11.6
80/1
T: C J Besters
R: Zoe Connally (53)
80/1
4m all american (AUS) x ice pack (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
13.7
100/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
100/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x seething duck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 3 - McGrath Property Mgmt Mdn Hcp (1506m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.24 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B Looker (57.5)
7/4F
3f sidestep (AUS) x i want you (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
40/1
4g home on the grange (AUS) x tears roll down (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.2
12/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
12/1
3g arena (AUS) x royal palm (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
1.5
100/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
100/1
5m may'haab (AUS) x danse pas (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3
2/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: K Jennings (58.5)
2/1
5m related (AUS) x viva madre (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.4
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59)
11/4
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.6
30/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (56.5)
30/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x monorail (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
4.7
20/1
T: S Farley
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
20/1
4m bernardini (USA) x lizawi (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
9
5.6
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
25/1
10
9.2
50/1
T: K C Smith
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
50/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x queen's elect (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
11
11.5
50/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (57)
50/1
12
17.4
66/1
T: M J Robinson
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
66/1
Race 4 - Woodbridge Glass (Bm66) (1506m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.52 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: J A Sprague
R: R Thompson (61.5)
9/2
4g helmet (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Achanizo, Complicate, El Cambio, Playa,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/1F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (61)
1/1F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x mosse diva (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
0.9
11/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
11/1
5g choisir (AUS) x three cheers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
1
16/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: M Paget (58.5)
16/1
6g mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
1.8
14/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: R Spokes (55)
14/1
6
2.2
13/2
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: K Jennings (57)
13/2
6g arlington (AUS) x parsa (USA) (risen star (USA))
7
2.5
14/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (57.5)
14/1
9g minardi (USA) x majestic kin (AUS) (kinjite (NZ))
8
3.4
40/1
T: P J Evans
R: J Grisedale (54)
40/1
9g chateau istana (GB) x kea leah (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
6
66/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (59)
66/1
10g red dazzler (AUS) x french frenzy (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6.7
12/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms M Weir (54)
12/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Greg Keft Electrical Hcp (C1) (1506m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.31 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
30/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x princess annaliese (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
60/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Brooke Stower (54)
60/1
5m benfica (AUS) x grand moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.7
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
8/11F
3f all too hard (AUS) x lady primrose (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Adrian Coome Racing
4
2.3
Hubble (1)
15/4
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: A Bullock (60)
15/4
5
4.6
4/1
T: Roy Franklin
R: R Spokes (55)
4/1
4m all american (AUS) x star pose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7.6
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
150/1
5m al maher (AUS) x daguetta (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
9.9
Razano (7)
20/1
T: J A Sprague
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
3f verrazano (USA) x choisie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
11.9
25/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: B Looker (56)
25/1
5m equiano (FR) x devonshire (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
9
12.3
50/1
T: K C Smith
R: S Traecey (55)
50/1
5g mulaazem (AUS) x flying dancer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
12.7
100/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Grisedale (54)
100/1
5g frisco view (USA) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
14.2
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
20/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Race 6 - Programmed Property (Bm58) (2012m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.97 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (60.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Dangerous Dan, Southern Man,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: J C Deamer
R: Ms S Clenton (60.5)
5/2
4g cape blanco (IRE) x queen rania (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
3
3.2
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59.5)
9/4F
4g lucas cranach (GER) x capacitor (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: Bourne Racing Stables Pty Ltd
4
5.4
30/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
30/1
5g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.5
30/1
T: A Parramore
R: S Traecey (54.5)
30/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x yakama (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
6.9
150/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (54)
150/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
7
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (57)
11/1
8
8.3
15/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Angela Taylor (55.5)
15/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x delago pearl (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
8.5
9/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: D Mc Lellan (59.5)
9/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
10
8.6
50/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (54)
50/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
13.2
100/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: Paul Payne (54)
100/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x strike on goal (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
12
14
30/1
T: P Cheers
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
30/1
Race 7 - B-Safe Storage Solutions-Bm58 (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.36 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (56.5)
4/1
3g war (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luga Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Titus (1)
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (60)
9/2
5g excites (AUS) x indrani (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.8
8/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
8/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x lolly lover (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.4
3/1F
T: R N Godbolt
R: L P Rolls (56)
3/1F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
3.9
66/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
66/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x helluva party (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
4
8/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: D Mc Lellan (58)
8/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
4.8
8/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
8/1
8
5.9
12/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
12/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x silk spun (USA) (hard spun (USA))
9
7.2
25/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: B Looker (59.5)
25/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x sassy gal (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
10
7.7
60/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (57)
60/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x starlit angel (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
11
9.2
12/1
T: A P Ball
R: A Bullock (59.5)
12/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x how crazy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
11.3
20/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (55)
20/1
4g dare to dream (IRE) x kim heaven (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 8 - Hire Port (Bm58) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.20 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (60.5)
4/1
6m home on the grange (AUS) x tinonee road (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
Winning siblings: Atlantic Lite, Lady Lobban, Lotsa Lobban,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (58.5)
5/1
3f choisir (AUS) x crimson dawn (GB) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.7
8/1
T: R R Milligan
R: B Looker (55.5)
8/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.3
9/4F
T: S C Jones
R: A Bullock (59)
9/4F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x pure light (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.4
25/1
T: M J Robinson
R: J Watkins (57)
25/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x ruling class (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
6
3.8
40/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
40/1
3f sheer talent (AUS) x snippy darl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
4.4
Persue (8)
6/1
T: B J Dodson
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
6/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x peria (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
20/1
9
5.9
40/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59.5)
40/1
7m congrats (USA) x book lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
8.6
14/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Angela Taylor (61)
14/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x star leader (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
9.2
12/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
12/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x cheval noir (AUS) (eagle rise (AUS))
12
9.3
25/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
25/1
6m helmet (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.