Breednet Results

QUAMBONE - Saturday, May 12

Race 1 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.89
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
8/11F
T: R C Robb
R: Ridge Wilson (63)
8/11F
3f starcraft (NZ) x fernande (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crafty Girl, Lutz,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Iandra (2)
6/4
T: Peter Kirby
R: A Barton (65)
6/4
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
3
1.2
5/4
T: G R Wright
R: S Fogg (67)
5/4
Race 2 - Trophy (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.48
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/8
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: M Wade (63.5)
13/8
4g bushranger (IRE) x our mariela (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Winning siblings: Alma Yulanda, My Boy Noah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Richard Simpson
R: Mr R Blewitt (66.5)
6/4F
4g sepoy (AUS) x calvinia (AUS) (varick (USA))
3
8.9
6/4F
T: G D Lunn
R: S Sweedman (62)
6/4F
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x tan tat elle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
12.1
Mahlia (3)
3/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ridge Wilson (62)
3/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x it had to be you (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
26.1
3/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: S Fogg (62.5)
3/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x aztec queen (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
31.5
6/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Katie Spalding (60)
6/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x flew (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Trophy (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.19
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
Choppa (4)
5/2
T: G Sitek
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
5/2
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x bossinova (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Murphy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Ridge Wilson (63)
6/4F
3g dubleo (USA) x festival queen (GB) (quiet american (USA))
3
7.3
6/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: A Barton (62)
6/1
4
7.4
2/1
T: G D Lunn
R: S Sweedman (62)
2/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x plans (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
9.3
9/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Katie Spalding (60)
9/1
6g olympus (AUS) x pipsina (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
12.7
2/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: S Fogg (62)
2/1
5m big brown (USA) x blow (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
13.5
5/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Michael Gray (62.5)
5/1
8
30.6
9/1
T: Adam Vine
R: M Wade (62)
9/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x ayjaydee (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - Pic Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.54
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: M Wade (62.5)
1/1F
6m hard spun (USA) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Shadow Colour, Stanley, Tibyaan,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
5/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Mr R Blewitt (64)
5/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x terrestria (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chill, Fields Of Barley, Seven Castles,
This nick: 34 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
3
4.3
2/1
T: G D Lunn
R: S Fogg (62)
2/1
4
5.3
7/2
T: Luke Berger
R: S Sweedman (66.5)
7/2
5
8.4
9/1
T: R C Robb
R: Ridge Wilson (60)
9/1
7m holy roman emperor (IRE) x abu zayan (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
6
8.5
10/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Michael Gray (62)
10/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x macy dee (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
15.3
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Barton (62)
10/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x salamores lass (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
Race 5 - Trophy (C3) (800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:46.49
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/1
T: Luke Berger
R: S Sweedman (62)
7/1
5g roadhog (AUS) x armagnac (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/4
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
5/4
5m dane shadow (AUS) x quipster (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
5.3
4/5F
T: H W Marsden
R: Ridge Wilson (61.5)
4/5F
3f poet's voice (GB) x hewayaat (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
5.5
13/8
T: Connie Greig
R: M Wade (62)
13/8
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x i presume (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
11.9
5/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: A Barton (63)
5/1
6g lord jim (ARG) x peschaniki (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.