Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Monday, February 24

Race 1 - Shots Of Coffee (Bm58) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.27 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
6/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baiandbai, Pequina Colina,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: N Souquet (64.5)
5/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Jane Baker Racing Stables
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
3
0.9
3/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ellen Hennessy (60.5)
3/1
9g alert (ARG) x peaceful sky (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
1
16/1
T: M D Kelley
R: R Bensley (55)
16/1
5
1.4
5/1
T: N J Olive
R: Madison Waters (59)
5/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
1.5
10/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M Heagney (58)
10/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
4.7
25/1
T: Clare Mansell
R: Ms B Wright (57)
25/1
Race 2 - Lucky Member Brian Carney (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.49 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: S Guymer (55)
11/2
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x murials spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tulla Park,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: N E Layt
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
8/1
3g deep field (AUS) x royal babe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
3.1
5/2F
T: Todd Smart
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
5/2F
5m dreamscape (AUS) x sinequanon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.7
7/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52.5)
7/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x lambrays (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.2
13/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
13/2
6m pendragon (NZ) x evarista (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
6
4.3
16/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (55)
16/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x goodeheremanners (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
7
4.6
20/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: M Heagney (57.5)
20/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x saywaan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.6
11/4
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
11/4
4m kuroshio (AUS) x grandissima (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
7.3
Miner (9)
80/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Q Krogh (54)
80/1
4g shaft (AUS) x fiducia (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 3 - Jerrabomberra Hotel Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.81 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/5F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
2/5F
3g pierro (AUS) x alzora (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
6
8/1
T: Rob Potter
R: N Souquet (59)
8/1
3
6.8
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: R Bensley (57)
30/1
4m star witness (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
6.9
Icksta (8)
14/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (58.5)
14/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x bang on (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
7.4
40/1
T: M J Smith
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
40/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x crafty lady (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
8.3
14/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
14/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x desert choice (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
8.4
25/1
T: W A Hudd
R: B P Ward (57)
25/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x foxy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
12.3
12/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M Heagney (59)
12/1
9
19.1
16/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
16/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x techno charged (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
10
33.9
80/1
T: G Boucher
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56)
80/1
5g zariz (AUS) x miss henry (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 4 - Queanbeyan Leagues Club (Bm50) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.16 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: L T Hodgson
R: Ms K Nisbet (59.5)
11/4F
5g haradasun (AUS) x oahu girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dabouya,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
8/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Amy Mc Lucas (58)
8/1
3
6.5
Grasp (10)
20/1
T: S Vella
R: S Guymer (57)
20/1
8g krupt (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
8.4
11/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: R Bensley (61)
11/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
8.5
11/4F
T: P J Facoory
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
11/4F
6
8.6
50/1
T: G Boucher
R: Q Krogh (57)
50/1
8g dangerous (AUS) x miss henry (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
8.9
Respun (11)
5/1
T: Peter D Green
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
5/1
7g hard spun (USA) x resettle (AUS) (reset (AUS))
8
9.5
20/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Ms B Wright (59)
20/1
4g arlington (AUS) x sassy guru (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
10.5
50/1
T: N E Layt
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
50/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x languedoc (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
11
40/1
T: R T Waters
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
40/1
11
22
9/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (59.5)
9/1
6g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
Race 5 - Brittons Taxis Mdn Hcp (1460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.24 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: G D Neale
R: A Layt (59)
7/4F
This nick: 33 runners; 26 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
3
15/4
T: N J Olive
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
15/4
3g excelebration (IRE) x tubawi (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
3
3.5
13/2
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
13/2
3g verrazano (USA) x street spirit (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
5.3
6/1
T: Mark Gee
R: R Bensley (56)
6/1
5m al aseel (AUS) x karentheboss (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
5
5.6
13/2
T: P J Facoory
R: S Guymer (56.5)
13/2
3g the brothers war (USA) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
8
30/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Q Krogh (56)
30/1
3g bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.5
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Brock Ryan (56)
12/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x rule the waves (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
10.1
66/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms B Wright (55.5)
66/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x bunyarra (AUS) (butterfly star (AUS))
9
18
12/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
12/1
5g krupt (AUS) x portland pacific (AUS) (portland player (NZ))
10
19.4
Deshawn (12)
100/1
T: J P Curran
R: B P Ward (57.5)
100/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x monchelle (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
11
19.9
150/1
T: Karen Welch
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
150/1
4g skilled (AUS) x bestwick's best (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Homestead Press (Bm50) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.51 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/9F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (62.5)
4/9F
3f pierro (AUS) x rose of sharon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
13/2
T: James Curtis
R: Ms B Wright (59)
13/2
4m rebel raider (AUS) x moonlight sierra (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
5.3
25/1
T: Ms W Heise
R: B P Ward (58)
25/1
8m henny hughes (USA) x kori lane (USA) (saratoga six (USA))
4
5.7
6/1
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (60.5)
6/1
5m domesday (AUS) x all trumped up (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.1
Stardux (10)
20/1
T: Todd Smart
R: N Souquet (57.5)
20/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
8.5
16/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Amy Mc Lucas (60.5)
16/1
4m stratum (AUS) x gold copy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
9.5
15/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Q Krogh (57.5)
15/1
4m bearcat (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
Race 7 - Allbids Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.96 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: G D Neale
R: A Layt (59)
13/4
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yulong Park, Bayles
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2
1.5
50/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53.5)
50/1
3f all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.3
30/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (56.5)
30/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x bella lago (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
4
20/1
T: Scott Collings
R: M Heagney (57)
20/1
4m danerich (AUS) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
8.9
5/2
T: Rob Potter
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
5/2
5g your song (AUS) x chik chik boom (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
6
9.2
6/4F
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
6/4F
3f nicconi (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
7
10
10/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
10/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
10.2
Pepita (5)
100/1
T: M Petrovic
R: B P Ward (57)
100/1
6m star witness (AUS) x super blue (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
9
11.5
100/1
T: F S Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
100/1
3f rubick (AUS) x rose red (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
11.8
16/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
16/1
3f skilled (AUS) x rosie sunrise (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
23.6
100/1
T: G Boucher
R: Q Krogh (57)
100/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x no caviar (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.