Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Monday, April 6

Race 1 - Homestead Press Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.35 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Nick Mitchell
R: C Lever (55.5)
9/10F
3g stratum (AUS) x more precise (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
13/2
5g your song (AUS) x chik chik boom (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
3
3.3
6/4
T: G McFarlane
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
6/4
6g arlington (AUS) x hoonose (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
4
7.3
100/1
T: Keith Cowley
R: Q Krogh (55)
100/1
4m illustrious blue (GB) x filly elliot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
7.4
60/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (53.5)
60/1
5g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
6
8.8
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
30/1
3g al maher (AUS) x pompidou (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
10.1
50/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
50/1
2g artie schiller (USA) x change channels (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
13.5
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x palacio de cristal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
17.3
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: S Pollard (55)
100/1
10
38.3
Big Ed (4)
150/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (55.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Mark Hallam Builders Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.01 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: G Backhouse
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
7/1
3f all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: B P Ward (56.5)
8/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x berning affair (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
1.3
5/2
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (56.5)
5/2
3f deep field (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.7
7/4F
T: T Wong
R: C Lever (59)
7/4F
4g pluck (USA) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.5
4/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
4/1
3g magnus (AUS) x safety pin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
20/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x mileyva (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
5.1
Sogeri (3)
150/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (57)
150/1
5g champions gallery (GB) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
5.2
150/1
T: G Lukss
R: Heni Ede (55)
150/1
3f deep field (AUS) x travesura (USA) (limehouse (USA))
10
6.8
100/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (56.5)
100/1
3f dissident (AUS) x aliberani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
15.1
100/1
T: J F Borham
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
100/1
5m strada (AUS) x bow to me (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
12
16.8
40/1
T: William Forster
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
40/1
6g grey swallow (IRE) x luvya babe (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Phone Betting Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.64 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
10/9F
3g verrazano (USA) x street spirit (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Street Cred,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
40/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: B P Ward (56.5)
40/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
2.6
6/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
6/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x moorings capital (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
4
2.8
8/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (59)
8/1
5
4
8/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (59)
8/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x talent (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
20/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x crafty lady (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
5.3
6/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: N Souquet (59)
6/1
4g helmet (AUS) x as different as (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.9
6/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Simon Miller (57)
6/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x creme glacee (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
10.5
80/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
80/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x banker's choice (USA) (canadian frontier (USA))
10
13.7
Steven (3)
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Heni Ede (55)
100/1
5g annenkov (IRE) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 4 - Queanbeyan Clubs Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.54 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: L T Hodgson
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
9/10F
5g haradasun (AUS) x oahu girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dabouya,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
8/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: Ms W Costin (55)
8/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
5.9
3/1
T: P J Facoory
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
3/1
4
6.2
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
12/1
8g ready's image (USA) x la dame rouge (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
6.3
Hajduk (4)
9/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Simon Miller (55)
9/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
7.8
40/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: B Griffiths (54)
40/1
7
8.8
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
8
11.4
12/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
12/1
Race 5 - Queanbeyan Pubs (Bm50) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.60 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: R Bensley (58.5)
7/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Kareno (7)
11/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Travis Wolfgram (59.5)
11/2
3f deep field (AUS) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.5
11/2
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (54)
11/2
6g moscow ballet (IRE) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
4
4.2
4/1F
T: Brooke Somers
R: Q Krogh (60)
4/1F
4m animal kingdom (USA) x c'est lorraine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.3
5/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
5/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.7
8/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ellen Hennessy (59)
8/1
6m street boss (USA) x royalty lady (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
7
5.5
40/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: S Pollard (55)
40/1
4m bearcat (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
8
5.9
8/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
8/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x sixteen candles (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
9
7.3
9/1
T: M J Smith
R: Brock Ryan (61.5)
9/1
10
9.3
11/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (57.5)
11/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x lambrays (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
9.4
100/1
T: Clare Mansell
R: Josh Richards (56)
100/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
12
26.4
150/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms W Costin (59.5)
150/1
4g congrats (USA) x danasierra (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Allbids (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.52 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: N J Olive
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
15/4
3g excelebration (IRE) x tubawi (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
15/2
4m pierro (AUS) x avionics (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.4
11/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Lever (60)
11/4F
5g pierro (AUS) x lucky angel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
4
0.8
Vertex (6)
11/2
T: Ben Borham
R: J Mallyon (58)
11/2
5m arlington (AUS) x art deco (AUS) (excites (AUS))
5
1.1
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
7/2
6
2.3
16/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: A Layt (58.5)
16/1
7g daliapour (IRE) x hanna rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
5.1
10/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
10/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: R Brewer (62)
20/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x blasphemy (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
7.6
15/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55)
15/1
5g arena (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
Race 7 - Jobkeeper (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.77 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
7/1
5m decertare (AUS) x viscondesa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pyrmont, Viscount Lad,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (62)
6/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Jane Baker Racing Stables
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
3
1.5
3/1F
T: Ms K Kulic
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
3/1F
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
4
2.3
3/1
T: T Wong
R: C Lever (58.5)
3/1
3g wicked style (USA) x discord (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
2.5
7/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
7/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
2.6
20/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
20/1
7
2.7
15/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: N Souquet (61.5)
15/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
8
2.9
20/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
20/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x set dayan (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
9
3.2
40/1
T: M Petrovic
R: B P Ward (56)
40/1
7m equiano (FR) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
10
4.4
50/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
50/1
6g master of design (AUS) x pimento (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
4.7
100/1
T: K C Byrne
R: J Mallyon (55)
100/1
7g danerich (AUS) x shesababe (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - Corona (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.58 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: G R Nickson
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
2/1F
3f star witness (AUS) x inappropriate (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
11/1
5g shaft (AUS) x kohinoor crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
1.6
9/1
T: Peter D Green
R: R Brewer (57.5)
9/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x zaracer (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
4
2
9/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55)
9/2
4m arlington (AUS) x questessence (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
2.4
20/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Layt (59)
20/1
6
3.1
40/1
T: Clare Mansell
R: Josh Richards (58)
40/1
7
3.2
13/2
T: Rob Potter
R: Heni Ede (59.5)
13/2
9g alert (ARG) x peaceful sky (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
3.2
3/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Q Krogh (56)
3/1
9
6.9
Motime (13)
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
10
11.7
150/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: J Mallyon (55)
150/1
9g danerich (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.