Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Saturday, April 24

Race 1 - National Mail/Marketing-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.10 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: Ms J Hoy
R: M Heagney (56)
7/2
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x unfixable (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (57)
25/1
7g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.3
Gunzar (4)
13/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (56.5)
13/2
5g zariz (AUS) x gundybird (AUS) (danbird (AUS))
4
2.4
4/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Jess Del Frari (52)
4/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x sheer silk (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.9
80/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
80/1
6g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.5
5/2F
T: J M Cleary
R: S Guymer (61.5)
5/2F
3g epaulette (AUS) x pentacity (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
3.8
4/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Simon Miller (57)
4/1
Race 2 - Dunn Concreting Googong Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.16 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: Matthew Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
7/4F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x costa viva (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 91 runners; 64 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Coolangatta Bloodstock
2
0.3
7/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: S Guymer (57.5)
7/4F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x chateau margaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.1
9/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
9/1
3f the factor (USA) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
2
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: M Heagney (58)
20/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x money never sleeps (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
4.3
7/2
T: Richard Litt
R: B P Ward (57.5)
7/2
3f eurozone (AUS) x via (USA) (southern halo (USA))
6
6.5
40/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Madison Waters (55.5)
40/1
3f zariz (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
7.1
25/1
T: Ms L Davies
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (57.5)
25/1
3f time for war (AUS) x atiya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
8.4
50/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Travers (55)
50/1
2f xtravagant (NZ) x lady mercury (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
13.3
80/1
T: S W Coady
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55.5)
80/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x bestwick's best (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Greg Burke Racing Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.97 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: S Guymer (58.5)
7/4F
3g press statement (AUS) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $75000
2
0.8
Grigio (1)
10/1
T: R E Hogan
R: M Heagney (59)
10/1
3
3.3
4/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
4/1
4g zariz (AUS) x miss zipper (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
3.4
25/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Travers (56)
25/1
2g xtravagant (NZ) x appear (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5.3
Le May (8)
3/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Jess Del Frari (55.5)
3/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x kariz (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
6
5.5
Sogeri (6)
25/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (59)
25/1
6g champions gallery (GB) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
5.6
4/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: R Brewer (59)
4/1
7g wanted (AUS) x mistifies (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
13.6
66/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Jackson Searle (54.5)
66/1
9
16.1
100/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: Q Krogh (59)
100/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x dwindle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Allbids Fyshwick Cup (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.34 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: J M Cleary
R: S Guymer (56.5)
11/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x gerberas (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Hannah Williams (53)
8/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x poulette (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
3
1.8
5/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
5/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm
4
1.9
15/1
T: S W Coady
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57)
15/1
4g al aseel (AUS) x avoid heathrow (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
3
100/1
T: P J Korn
R: R Brewer (59)
100/1
5g congrats (USA) x danasierra (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.8
15/4F
T: R P Wellington
R: Madison Waters (57)
15/4F
5g zariz (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
7
4.9
11/1
T: Richard Litt
R: B P Ward (55)
11/1
3f press statement (AUS) x dashalot (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
14.1
100/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Damon Budler (57)
100/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x sweet nikki (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
14.6
66/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (56.5)
66/1
5g zariz (AUS) x zakia (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
16.6
30/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (56.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Vale Neville Layt (Bm50) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.20 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2F
T: R P Wellington
R: Madison Waters (58)
7/2F
6g star witness (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Angry Cat, Lucky Paddy, Safariann,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.2
4/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Julia Presits (57.5)
4/1
7g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
1.7
Axion (4)
6/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Hannah Williams (56.5)
6/1
4
1.8
14/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56.5)
14/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x moorings capital (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
5
2.3
15/2
T: R E Hogan
R: M Heagney (60)
15/2
7g dane shadow (AUS) x portside (USA) (congrats (USA))
6
3.2
Awadhi (6)
11/2
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
11/2
6m dream ballad (AUS) x shirmal (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
4.7
15/4
T: M D Kelley
R: Damon Budler (55)
15/4
6m excites (AUS) x grand cooler (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
8
6.8
25/1
T: B P Connell
R: Jess Del Frari (60)
25/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x that's leila (AUS) (street sense (USA))
9
23.4
20/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Simon Miller (58)
20/1
5m dream ballad (AUS) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 6 - Jerrabomberra Hotel (Bm50) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.54 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57.5)
7/1
5m danerich (AUS) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Acheeva, Mecum, Nariel Dash, Red Claw,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
3.3
15/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: Hannah Williams (55.5)
15/2
4m rubick (AUS) x sierra vista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.8
40/1
T: Cindy Pearson
R: Madison Waters (55)
40/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x show exhibit (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.8
7/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Damon Budler (56)
7/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x unforgivable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.9
60/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
60/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
5.1
6/4F
T: James Ponsonby
R: Jackson Searle (58.5)
6/4F
4m ocean park (NZ) x glaze (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
7
5.7
11/2
T: J W Marzol
R: Simon Miller (59)
11/2
8
5.8
7/2
T: Barry Gleeson
R: M Heagney (56)
7/2
8m dubai's choice (AUS) x lady buccaneer (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
9
7
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
100/1
6m champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.