Breednet Results

QUIRINDI - Friday, February 19

Race 1 - River Ridge Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.81 (32.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6. Sebrenco
55.5  - 9/4
R: S Lisnyy
T: T J Bartley
2f sebring (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 88 runners; 62 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1
1. Mezinjit
58  - 9/10F
R: G Buckley
T: S C Jones
2f more than ready (USA) x rupavari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
3
1.1
5. Lanks
56.5  - 80/1
R: A Layt
T: P M Farrell
2g flying artie (AUS) x te akau rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
3.7
9. Wilderness Star
55  - 20/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Jay Hopkins
2f stratum star (AUS) x one mississippi (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
5
3.8
2. Super Hot
58  - 6/1
R: D Mc Lellan
T: P M Farrell
2g outreach (AUS) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
5.1
8. Belle Of Amherst
55  - 30/1
R: D Northey
T: R P Northam
2f your song (AUS) x poetess (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.7
7. Summer Promise
55.5  - 12/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: G L Frazer
2f outreach (AUS) x alessia (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
10.9
3. Manor Road
57.5  - 100/1
R: Ms R Murray
T: G L Woodward
2g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Sunflower Showcase Mdn Hcp (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.99 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7. All Words
55  - 50/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: J N Englebrecht
3g star witness (AUS) x castigate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chastise, Sticks 'N' Stones,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
2
1
3. Hurn Court
58.5  - 5/1
R: G Buckley
T: Ms S Grills
3g outreach (AUS) x markworthy (AUS) (lujain (USA))
3
1.8
6. Circus Bound
55.5  - 9/1
R: D Mc Lellan
T: R E Ollerton
4g uncle mo (USA) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$4,500
2020 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$3,500
4
4.2
11. Mopar
55  - 5/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: G L Frazer
4g epaulette (AUS) x la marama (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
4.3
1. Avancer
59  - 6/1
R: L Cumberland
T: Lindsey Kennedy
5g denman (AUS) x gilded grace (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
4.8
13. Prince Duporth
55  - 80/1
R: A Layt
T: G L Woodward
7
5.4
5. Son Of Utred
56.5  - 66/1
R: Billy Cray
T: Troy O'Neile
3g time for war (AUS) x shiloh (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
8
5.7
8. Bard's Voice
55  - 60/1
R: J Pracey-Holmes
T: Gavin Groth
4g poet's voice (GB) x sunday star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
6.6
12. No More Girls
55  - 60/1
R: Yvette Lewis
T: Zach Hatch
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x dolly girl (AUS) (big brown (USA))
10
6.7
14. Wanda Beach
55  - 16/1
R: B Looker
T: Stirling Osland
4m wandjina (AUS) x baluch (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
11
7.3
10. Marsh Lillie
55  - 20/1
R: Alena Skerritt
T: S Sampson
4g murtajill (AUS) x dee lilly (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
12
7.4
4. Costa Zou
57.5  - 10/9F
R: A Gibbons
T: D I Atkins
5g sebring (AUS) x holly zou (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
Race 3 - John Deere Pvm Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.36 (33.05)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2. Banju
59  - 4/1
R: Billy Cray
T: Lyle Chandler
4g benfica (AUS) x overlooked (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kyshaka, Pick Me,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1. Accelerant
59  - 5/1
R: B Looker
T: Mark Schmetzer
4g sebring (AUS) x sweet butterfly (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Willcox Bloodstock
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $230000 Res $250000
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
1.2
5. Maningrida
59  - 2/1F
R: Ashley Morgan
T: B F Cavanough
4g albrecht (AUS) x majestic moon (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
4
1.3
12. Smart And Sassy (NZ)
55  - 10/1
R: Ms G Mc Donnell
T: P J Dixon
4m swiss ace (AUS) x more than sassy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.1
11. Ourasianprincess
57  - 150/1
R: S Lisnyy
T: A D McHardie
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
4.3
8. Levi's Storm
58.5  - 15/2
R: A Gibbons
T: Cody Morgan
3g shamus award (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.4
13. Jade
56.5  - 25/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: Ms J Clement
3f sizzling (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
4.6
7. The Naked Truth
59  - 100/1
R: Clayton Gallagher
T: Sandra Ollerton
8g dubleo (USA) x typhoon indy (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
9
5
10. Zaru
58.5  - 6/1
R: R Thompson
T: M J Robinson
3g rubick (AUS) x zaboss (AUS) (street boss (USA))
10
5.2
6. Nevercan
59  - 20/1
R: A Layt
T: Ms S Grills
4g sebring (AUS) x wynnstay avenue (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
5.9
9. My Time Again
58.5  - 100/1
R: D Mc Lellan
T: G L Woodward
3g zariz (AUS) x born again (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
8.6
15. Snafu
59  - 150/1
R: J Pracey-Holmes
T: M A Gwynne
5g albrecht (AUS) x snaffles (AUS) (librettist (USA))
13
9.9
4. Kruptable
59  - 100/1
R: Ms R Murray
T: T J Wicks
7g krupt (AUS) x ali of dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
14
10.3
14. Swiss Scent (NZ)
56.5  - 25/1
R: G Buckley
T: S C Jones
3f swiss ace (AUS) x scent of joy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Harrisons Tyre And Battery-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.93 (33.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. La Jolie Fille
59  - 10/9F
R: Ms M Weir
T: P M Perry
3f super one (AUS) x lolavie (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bobotov, Highly Decorated,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Noogee Park, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
1.8
8. Aisle Six
55  - 7/1
R: Billy Cray
T: Ms K Simpkins
6g atomic (AUS) x bush music (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
3
6.6
4. Star Dreamer
55  - 7/2
R: G Buckley
T: R P Northam
4
8.3
12. Cicilo
55  - 30/1
R: D Mc Lellan
T: G L Woodward
4g smart missile (AUS) x koizora (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
8.8
5. Wazena
55  - 20/1
R: L Cumberland
T: Stirling Osland
4m war (AUS) x another zena (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
9.2
6. Raglan
53.5  - 25/1
R: Qin Yong
T: Gavin Groth
4g husson (ARG) x irish karioi (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
7
11.5
13. Lucky Siren
55  - 100/1
R: Alena Skerritt
T: Ms J Shapter
5m choisir (AUS) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
11.8
2. Anazarli
58.5  - 11/2
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac
T: Ms L Selby
4g arlington (AUS) x analeica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
16.7
7. The Brotherhood
55  - 20/1
R: Ms R Murray
T: Sally Torrens
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
17.5
10. Leslie James
55  - 60/1
R: Yvette Lewis
T: Ms S Grills
4g all american (AUS) x star pass (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
17.6
9. Talent Award
55  - 30/1
R: A Layt
T: T J Vidler
5g shamus award (AUS) x talent (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
12
18.8
14. Nardini Song
55  - 150/1
R: Ms K Adams
T: Adam Vine
6m bernardini (USA) x wildesong (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
13
22.8
11. Caorunn City (NZ)
53  - 60/1
R: Ms G Mc Donnell
T: G L Woodward
5g tavistock (NZ) x gin city (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
Race 5 - Hello World Travel (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.62 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2. Vega De Lago
61.5  - 20/1
R: A Layt
T: G A O'Brien
8g lope de vega (IRE) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 48,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
6. Photogenic
58.5  - 7/2
R: G Buckley
T: S C Jones
4g more than ready (USA) x fonssagrives (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.4
3. The Outcast
61  - 5/2F
R: Ms M Weir
T: P M Perry
6g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
0.5
4. Black Sunrise
60.5  - 13/4
R: Ms S Clenton
T: Cameron Crockett
5g pierro (AUS) x call me pretty (USA) (peaks and valleys (USA))
5
2.2
11. Bring The Joy
55  - 30/1
R: J Pracey-Holmes
T: Gavin Groth
6m magic albert (AUS) x lady starstruck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
3.1
1. Annie's Street
60  - 15/1
R: Ms G Mc Donnell
T: Gavin Groth
6m equiano (FR) x the gorgon (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
3.4
12. More Spice
55  - 20/1
R: Billy Cray
T: S I Singleton
5m mosayter (USA) x spice it up (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
3.5
14. Smooth Factor
55  - 20/1
R: Ms R Murray
T: Michelle Fleming
5g the factor (USA) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
3.7
10. Oh So Hot
55.5  - 25/1
R: A Gibbons
T: M R Stitt
4m sizzling (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
3.9
9. Silent Jack (NZ)
56  - 30/1
R: Clayton Gallagher
T: Philip Duffy
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x hahei (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
6.5
8. Bernson
57  - 30/1
R: D Northey
T: T J Wicks
5g bernardini (USA) x carlarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - North West Farm Machinery (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.60 (32.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13. Nicator
55.5  - 11/4
R: G Buckley
T: S C Jones
3g nicconi (AUS) x apamene (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elton's Song, Off The Cuff, Syrian Star,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Jones
2
0.5
1. Anubis
57.5  - 8/1
R: Yvette Lewis
T: Ms S Grills
4g foxwedge (AUS) x vitex (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
3.3
6. Niccirose
59  - 15/8F
R: Billy Cray
T: S I Singleton
5g nicconi (AUS) x rubirose (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Scott Singleton/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
4
5. Moyassar
59  - 11/2
R: A Gibbons
T: Cody Morgan
4g lonhro (AUS) x rasmeyaa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.8
9. Boom Rocker
57  - 66/1
R: L Cumberland
T: Peter G Sinclair
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x rock till dawn (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.1
15. Raffle
55  - 80/1
R: A Layt
T: G A O'Brien
4m tickets (AUS) x migrate miss (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
7
5.2
8. Battle Guardian
55  - 12/1
R: Ms G Mc Donnell
T: Mark Stewart
8
5.8
4. I'm On Break
59  - 12/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Melanie O'Gorman
4g toronado (IRE) x lanesborough (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.7
12. Nicola
57  - 11/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: Glenn Frazer
5m charge forward (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7.5
16. Hayley's Lightning
55  - 150/1
R: Ms R Murray
T: W T Martyn
4m fighting sun (AUS) x hayley's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
8.4
10. Jewel Of The Clan
57  - 150/1
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac
T: G J Watts
12
9.3
14. Quite Neat
55  - 25/1
R: Clayton Gallagher
T: M J Robinson
5m nicconi (AUS) x ruling class (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
13
10.7
17. Billy's Tune
57  - 100/1
R: B Looker
T: G A O'Brien
Race 7 - Quirindi Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.61 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10. Salsa Man
55.5  - 7/2
R: Clayton Gallagher
T: P M Perry
Winning siblings: STAGNITE, Dancing Express,
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
0.5
9. Brother Bassy
57.5  - 4/1
R: J Pracey-Holmes
T: Cameron Crockett
4g benfica (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 16,000
2022 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$7,500
3
1.5
4. Joigny
60  - 7/4F
R: Ms S Clenton
T: T J Bartley
5m excelebration (IRE) x delarouze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.5
12. Reposition
55  - 150/1
R: D Mc Lellan
T: G J Preston
6g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
3.5
5. Universal Thief
60  - 16/1
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac
T: M R Mulholland
7g time thief (AUS) x pie eyed (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
6
3.7
15. Chuck'n'paul
55  - 60/1
R: A Layt
T: G A O'Brien
6g casino prince (AUS) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
7
4.9
7. Editors
58  - 16/1
R: B Looker
T: M R Stitt
6g street cry (IRE) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.7
3. Aristograts
60  - 20/1
R: G Buckley
T: R P Northam
7g congrats (USA) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
7
13. Blinkin Fast
55  - 30/1
R: A Gibbons
T: Ms S Grills
10
7.3
11. In Heart's Wake
55  - 9/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Stirling Osland
5m duporth (AUS) x cupid shuffle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
8.4
8. Kacper Boy
58  - 30/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: Ms J Clement
5g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
9.2
6. The Getaway
59  - 25/1
R: Ms R Murray
T: P M Perry
7g zoffany (IRE) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
13
13.3
2. Manabar
60.5  - 40/1
R: D Northey
T: Michelle Fleming
8g manhattan rain (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
14
15.9
16. The Equinator
53  - 150/1
R: Ms G Mc Donnell
T: Ms L Selby
8g equiano (FR) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 8 - Quirindi Rsl Club Lightning (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.95 (32.25)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
14. Ragged Rascal
55  - 10/9F
R: Clayton Gallagher
T: P M Perry
5h denman (AUS) x m'lady pedrille (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Another Pedrille, Famous Pedrille,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
2
4. Bryan's Babe
56.5  - 8/1
R: J Pracey-Holmes
T: Darren Egan
6m i am invincible (AUS) x ay dee bee (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
3
2.2
6. Attila
55.5  - 25/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Ms S Grills
7g i am invincible (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: RMA Bloodstock
4
2.5
13. Holy Command
55  - 5/1
R: A Gibbons
T: Cody Morgan
6g smart missile (AUS) x matinee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.2
1. Royal Tudor
66  - 13/2
R: Ms S Clenton
T: R E Ollerton
8g snippetson (AUS) x cute and cuddly (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.5
9. Sir Donald
55  - 20/1
R: Ms R Murray
T: Michelle Fleming
7
4
8. Drachenfels
55  - 15/1
R: G Buckley
T: J A Sylvester
7g street cry (IRE) x rheinfels (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
5
10. Desert Marshal
55  - 20/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: Ms J Clement
9
5.1
17. De La Hoya
55  - 100/1
R: D Northey
T: M K Mason
9g dubleo (USA) x romantic gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
10
5.2
2. Unbiased
60  - 25/1
R: Liam Blanch
T: L C Morgan
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
6.5
3. All Stand
59  - 20/1
R: Ms G Mc Donnell
T: Mark Stewart
7g i am invincible (AUS) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
12
6.9
12. Folkstone
53.5  - 20/1
R: Qin Yong
T: L C Morgan
8g dubleo (USA) x dido (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
13
9.2
18. Sandy Town
55  - 150/1
R: Yvette Lewis
T: P J Dixon
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.