Breednet Results

RANDWICK-KENSINGTON - Wednesday, October 9

Race 1 - Heineken 3 Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.71 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56)
9/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x alecia beth (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Starla (1)
4/5F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
4/5F
3f snitzel (AUS) x houston benefactor (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
3.1
8/1
T: L W Curtis
R: G Schofield (56)
8/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x tango (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
3.2
30/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
30/1
6
3.4
40/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Ford (54.5)
40/1
3f salade (AUS) x holly mist (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5.2
Liara (5)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56)
30/1
8
10.9
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
8/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Exceed And Excel @ Darley Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.14 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
5/4F
3c i am invincible (AUS) x tai tai tess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Echo Jet, Volterra,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$825,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock/Harras Syndicate
2
2.5
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
9/2
3c lonhro (AUS) x empress jade (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5.8
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
9/2
4
5.9
Boblee (2)
66/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (59)
66/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x spot on maggie (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
6.4
16/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (59)
16/1
3c star witness (AUS) x prized gem (NZ) (prized (USA))
6
6.8
Axe (1)
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (59)
15/2
3c written tycoon (AUS) x exselva (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
10
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
11/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x precious sophia (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
8
15.3
100/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
100/1
9
18.9
Mopar (5)
100/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Boss (59)
100/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x la marama (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 3 - Bowermans Office Furn. (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.12 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
7/4F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x zedity (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: Possumnater, Zedward,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
9/4
5g snitzel (AUS) x loveday (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.6
6/1
T: G D Neale
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
6/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
2.4
5/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (56)
5/1
4g so you think (NZ) x starspangled (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
2.5
25/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: G Boss (56.5)
25/1
5g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55.5)
13/2
4m sebring (AUS) x belladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 4 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.46 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: N J Olive
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
13/2
5m duporth (AUS) x feisty rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Lewis (11)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (54.5)
11/2
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x sunday joy (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
3
2.2
Mocambo (10)
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: J R Collett (55.5)
5/1
3c deep field (AUS) x lady bligh (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.3
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Billy Owen (58)
4/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.8
30/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (58.5)
30/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (57)
30/1
5g pierro (AUS) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.4
7/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
7/1
3c deep field (AUS) x caesar's princess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.2
16/1
T: K J Parker
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
16/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
6.7
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
5/2F
4m reliable man (GB) x dunbarton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Sydney Roosters (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.87 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
8/1
5g invincible spirit (IRE) x soneva (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
Winning siblings: Evason, See You Soon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Boss (58)
11/2
4g pierro (AUS) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.7
7/2F
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
7/2F
4
1
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (59)
16/1
4g mawingo (GER) x lurking lilli (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
1.2
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (59)
11/2
6g star witness (AUS) x la fantastique (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
2.2
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (55)
11/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x keepthechange (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
4.5
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
11/2
3g shooting to win (AUS) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
4.7
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (61)
8/1
5g choisir (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
9
5
9/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (60)
9/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
6.3
25/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
25/1
5g so you think (NZ) x imagining (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Star Turn @ Vinery (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.34 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
11/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x lady melksham (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
6/1
3g dissident (AUS) x follonica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.6
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (59)
5/1
4
1.1
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: K Mc Evoy (60)
20/1
3c sidestep (AUS) x continua (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
5
2.6
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (59)
9/4F
3c shamus award (AUS) x mira (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
3.1
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Boss (58)
9/2
3c savabeel (AUS) x sparkling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.2
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: J Parr (59)
20/1
3r magic albert (AUS) x elishir (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
8
3.4
4/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tim Clark (59)
4/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x rose of scotland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
7.7
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
30/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
Race 7 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.12 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (59.5)
10/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berrichon, Fragonard, Mitigate, Occitan, Petain,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
10/1
3
0.3
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
11/1
4
0.5
40/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Rachel King (56)
40/1
4m denman (AUS) x momentously (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
0.6
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
7/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x puzzle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
0.8
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56)
9/10F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x lilliburlero (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
1
9/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
9/1
8
1.6
50/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: A Lynch (59.5)
50/1
6m moshe (AUS) x gala snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
5.9
Autumn (1)
13/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (61)
13/2
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x spring venture (USA) (spring at last (USA))
10
6.1
100/1
T: K R Dryden
R: A Adkins (59)
100/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x mariah (IRE) (danzig (USA))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.86 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x extremely (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
13/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x pride and passion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.7
40/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
40/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: D Weir / Roll The Dice Racing
4
2.9
13/8F
T: G A Ryan
R: N Rawiller (61)
13/8F
4g your song (AUS) x fornini (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.9
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (56.5)
9/2
3g denman (AUS) x chinchilla (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.7
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
20/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
7
7.5
66/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (55)
66/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
8
7.8
40/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms M Weir (54)
40/1
9
8
30/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Rachel King (57.5)
30/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x nash rambler (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
10
10.3
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
12/1
5g your song (AUS) x that's amore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
12.3
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Cejay Graham (51)
14/1
6g time thief (AUS) x red feather (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.