Breednet Results

RANDWICK-KENSINGTON - Tuesday, November 5

Race 1 - Precise Air Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.61 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Parr (56.5)
13/4
3c i am invincible (AUS) x ten carat rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Cartier, Rustic Steel,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (57.5)
15/4
3g deep field (AUS) x miatoko (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
2.6
Starla (4)
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
5/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x houston benefactor (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
5
5/2F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (55.5)
5/2F
3f pierro (AUS) x sense of hite (NZ) (street sense (USA))
5
13.4
50/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
50/1
6
13.8
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Ford (53)
20/1
3f salade (AUS) x holly mist (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
20.8
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
100/1
3f trusting (AUS) x ashlee's jewel (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
23.8
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Chris C Williams (55.5)
30/1
3c deep impact (JPN) x elusive sparkle (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
9
35.7
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57)
40/1
Race 2 - The Agency Projects (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.53 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Lewis (5)
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56.5)
7/4F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x sunday joy (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (53.5)
13/2
3c dissident (AUS) x society lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.5
9/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Spriggs (54)
9/4
3g i am invincible (AUS) x watchful (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.1
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Parr (56.5)
15/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x testama (FR) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.5
Gitan (2)
20/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
20/1
6g equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.8
9/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: Martin Harley (56.5)
9/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x keepthechange (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - Drinkwise Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.74 (33.26)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/2F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Parr (57)
1/2F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x maidel (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis 2019 DECEMBER Online Sale
$18,000
2
2
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: R Dolan (53.5)
15/1
3
3.8
L'cosmo (13)
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (55)
12/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x cosmic endeavour (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
4.4
Hulk (6)
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Martin Harley (57)
15/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x volkaspray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.1
50/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (55)
50/1
3f star witness (AUS) x anuket (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
6.3
50/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (57)
50/1
3c helmet (AUS) x offshore sham (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
6.5
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J R Collett (57)
12/1
8
6.7
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
14/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
12.3
100/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
100/1
3g good journey (USA) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
10
12.4
150/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
150/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x pennacchio (NZ) (align (AUS))
11
14.9
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
40/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x french penn (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Race 4 - The Agency R/E Choisir Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.14 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/8F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Martin Harley (58)
15/8F
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x our quivira (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: R Dolan (51.5)
9/2
5g ocean park (NZ) x distinctive lass (AUS) (orientate (USA))
3
0.6
9/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (53)
9/4
4m demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)/Pearce Racing
4
3.7
15/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (56)
15/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x mirror mirror (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
4.5
13/4
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
13/4
4h siyouni (FR) x aloona (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
Race 5 - Agency Property M'ment (Bm70) (3200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 3:23.13 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: J G Sargent
R: Chris C Williams (56)
13/8F
4m uncle mo (USA) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Apache Star, Aruba, Sons Of Glory,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: A Adkins (53.5)
16/1
6m bernardini (USA) x petitions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.1
15/4
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (56)
15/4
4g shocking (AUS) x rixi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
5
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (58)
11/4
5
6.5
80/1
T: I B Finn
R: B Spriggs (54)
80/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x degree (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
6
8.7
9/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: R Dolan (59)
9/2
7g galileo (IRE) x a z warrior (USA) (bernardini (USA))
7
11.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
20/1
8
27.8
100/1
T: P O'Grady
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
100/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 6 - Jcdecaux (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.94 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
11/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chloebella Rose, Princess Elle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (57.5)
16/1
4g so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.4
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
7/4F
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x fonssagrives (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.1
Jetski (10)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (57)
7/2
3g lonhro (AUS) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.3
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
40/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x danelee dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
1.4
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
30/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
7
1.6
Coys (1)
30/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: R Dolan (61)
30/1
8
2.6
Vedder (7)
10/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (58)
10/1
4g star witness (AUS) x midnight rock (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
5.1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Martin Harley (58.5)
5/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
6.6
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
9/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x miss mushu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Heineken 3 (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.84 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (55)
7/4F
3f reset (AUS) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Isilmo, Kementari, Laurelin, Telperion, Valaquenta,
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
3/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
3/1
5m so you think (NZ) x reglisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.5
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (59.5)
12/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x more to love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
15/2
4m per incanto (USA) x malaya (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
4.4
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (58.5)
11/2
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x compton rainbow (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.6
Ardanza (15)
60/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: A Adkins (53)
60/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x ar dan (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
5.5
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
50/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x lady phoenix (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
9.3
40/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Ford (56)
40/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x arrogantly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
15.2
7/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
7/1
Race 8 - Cactus Imaging (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.98 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Parr (60)
10/9F
5g home on the grange (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dixie Lad, Jar Of Hearts, Lasting Grace,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (58.5)
9/2
4g mawingo (GER) x lurking lilli (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
2.5
Orcein (9)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Martin Harley (58.5)
7/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x zapurple (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.9
11/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
11/1
5
3
Adana (6)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58.5)
12/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x sabanci (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.6
Guise (1)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (57)
25/1
4m so you think (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
7
3.8
9/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (57)
9/1
6g star witness (AUS) x la fantastique (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
4.2
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (57.5)
40/1
9
4.8
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (58.5)
20/1
5g choisir (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
10
18.2
100/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: B Spriggs (55)
100/1
5m so you think (NZ) x leica ding (AUS) (redding (NZ))
Race 9 - Sharp Extensive It (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.99 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (60)
9/4
4g snitzel (AUS) x one sweet day (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Homework, Let's Celebrate,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: P Niceforo
R: B Spriggs (59.5)
30/1
6m wanted (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
2
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
13/2
3f wandjina (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.1
7/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
7/4F
4h so you think (NZ) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.3
100/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Adkins (55)
100/1
7m strada (AUS) x aubade (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
2.4
11/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Teodore Nugent (51.5)
11/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x world guide (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
7
3.6
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
12/1
3c deep field (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
3.9
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
25/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x goldcraft (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
4.3
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (61)
25/1
5g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
10
6.7
Ottamae (12)
50/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
50/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.