Breednet Results

RANDWICK-KENSINGTON - Wednesday, May 20

Race 1 - All Too Hard @ Vinery Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.24 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Boss (58)
7/2F
2c sacred falls (NZ) x gold rocks (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Calaverite, Gold Fever, Gold Rush,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Dance (11)
15/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (55.5)
15/1
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x tango (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Zhongli Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.6
11/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
11/2
2c vancouver (AUS) x headway (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
1.7
15/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
15/2
2c vancouver (AUS) x miss occhilupo (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.8
14/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
14/1
6
2.9
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
10/1
2c zoustar (AUS) x acouplamas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
4.4
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
11/2
2c headwater (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.6
9/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
9/1
2c wandjina (AUS) x categorical (USA) (hennessy (USA))
9
5.9
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
2c pride of dubai (AUS) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
8.9
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
5/1
2c nicconi (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
11
9.4
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (56.5)
30/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Blue Point @ Darley (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.45 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Hulk (6)
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
15/4
3g i am invincible (AUS) x volkaspray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Hellbent, Painte, Volation,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (61)
8/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x feint (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
3
1.7
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
5/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x simply spiteful (USA) (speightstown (USA))
4
1.8
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
12/1
3f husson (ARG) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Rachel King (56.5)
8/1
6
2.5
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
4/1
7
3.5
11/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Mc Evoy (60)
11/4F
8
5.7
Stooge (5)
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
40/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x awe inspiring (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 3 - Ranvet Salkavite (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.90 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
8/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (57)
11/4F
3g deep field (AUS) x miatoko (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.7
11/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J R Collett (55.5)
11/1
4
2.8
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Chris C Williams (59.5)
9/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3
3/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J B Mc Donald (61)
3/1
5g zariz (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.1
25/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
25/1
6g arlington (AUS) x lion belle (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
3.3
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (60)
12/1
8
5.1
40/1
T: P Niceforo
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
40/1
6m wanted (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
5.3
14/1
T: K J Parker
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
14/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
7.7
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Boss (57.5)
11/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x tip the wink (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
8
12/1
T: M S Minervini
R: K Mc Evoy (59.5)
12/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x peppie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Sky Racing Active (Bm66) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.52 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Viren (9)
20/1
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (58)
20/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x sammy's girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Killer Instinct,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: Chris C Williams (59.5)
11/2
3g dawn approach (IRE) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (58)
5/1
3f so you think (NZ) x money begets money (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
2.6
Segrill (12)
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (57)
50/1
3f sebring (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
5
3.1
25/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
25/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x gabbidon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
4
9/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58.5)
9/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x tapenade (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
7
6
14/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms L Day (54)
14/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x party hard (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.2
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (60.5)
13/4F
3g adelaide (IRE) x pentimento (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
6.3
9/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
9/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
10
8.7
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
15/1
3c frankel (GB) x aqua bella (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
11
25.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x freequence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Vale Caryl Williamson (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.19 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (58.5)
30/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x brookton flare (AUS) (strada (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucky Maryknoll,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (61.5)
12/1
3f atlante (AUS) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.5
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
12/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.7
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
8/11F
3f snitzel (AUS) x azmiyna (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
0.8
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
6/1
6
2.1
40/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J R Collett (59)
40/1
3f pierro (AUS) x gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.3
Jazette (11)
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (58)
30/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x tarcoola diamond (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
3.6
25/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (61.5)
25/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x love to tell (USA) (stage colony (USA))
9
3.9
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Avdulla (59)
20/1
4m camelot (GB) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
10
4.5
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60)
8/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x nutkin (CAN) (candy ride (ARG))
Race 6 - Heineken 3 (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.68 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/1
T: D Lane
R: Chris C Williams (60.5)
8/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bally aura (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Skyerush,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
13/4
4g rothesay (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.2
16/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: S Clipperton (60)
16/1
4g your song (AUS) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
1.4
50/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59)
50/1
5g shocking (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.8
3/1F
T: Richard Litt
R: Tim Clark (59)
3/1F
4g denman (AUS) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.4
12/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
12/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x ballet blue (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
2.5
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
20/1
8
2.7
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
7/2
3g dissident (AUS) x siwa lady (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
9
2.9
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: K Mc Evoy (59.5)
9/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x goldcraft (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
3.9
Orcein (4)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (61)
16/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x zapurple (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm74) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.64 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (59.5)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Agassi (16)
15/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
15/4F
4g pierro (AUS) x halle rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (57)
10/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x empress lily (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.8
Guise (3)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Chris C Williams (59.5)
25/1
4m so you think (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
5
4.1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (61)
25/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x symphony strings (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
6
4.8
5/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Boss (59)
5/1
5m big brown (USA) x once were wild (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
4.9
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (57.5)
11/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x comaneci (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
5.2
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (60)
40/1
4h toronado (IRE) x locharia (GB) (wolfhound (USA))
9
7.5
25/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (61)
25/1
10
7.9
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (61)
10/1
5h pour moi (IRE) x avventura (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
11
9.7
9/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Rachel King (59)
9/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
11.3
8/1
T: M P Byers
R: J R Collett (60)
8/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x mondial dame (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.