Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Monday, January 26

Race 1 - Botany Bay Hcp (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good Time: 1:36.85
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: A J EDMONDS
R: D McLELLAN (55.00)
8/1
5g over (AUS) x marcent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: G SCHOFIELD (57.00)
13/2
5m brahms (USA) x boba (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
1
5/4F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (54.50)
5/4F
4g choisir (AUS) x la minita (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
1.2
11/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: D NIKOLIC (53.50)
11/1
5g langfuhr (CAN) x exo (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: G L ANDREWS
R: MS K O'HARA (53.50)
20/1
9g mad hatter (AUS) x wonder (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
6
2.4
4/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: D M GANDERTON (54.00)
4/1
6g king's best (USA) x cousins (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.2
8/1
T: R N GODBOLT
R: C W BROWN (58.00)
8/1
Race 2 - Kurnell Hcp (81) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Good Time: 1:50.14
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: J LLOYD (53.50)
6/1
5m natural act (AUS) x doldrums (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ganbaria,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: G M BEGG
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.50)
4/1
3
0.8
9/1
T: G H WALTER
R: C MUNCE (53.50)
9/1
4m dolphin street (FR) x accent (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
4
5.2
9/4F
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (56.50)
9/4F
4m dehere (USA) x heart ruler (NZ) (marscay (AUS))
5
5.7
60/1
T: A M BRITT
R: NATHAN BERRY (51.00)
60/1
5m lion hunter (AUS) x acquisitive (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
6
6.1
25/1
T: ANNE-MARIE RUTTLEY
R: D NIKOLIC (53.50)
25/1
7
10
25/1
T: G MCFARLANE
R: C W BROWN (58.00)
25/1
4m arena (AUS) x affirmed dreamer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
10.2
5/2
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (59.50)
5/2
4m don eduardo (NZ) x it's spring again (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
17.5
300/1
T: P VERRYDT
R: PETER WELLS (51.50)
300/1
6m arena (AUS) x handy rebel (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
Race 3 - LA Perouse Hcp (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good Time: 1:09.97
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G SCHOFIELD (57.50)
8/1
3f hussonet (USA) x miss bussell (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: G M BEGG
R: N RAWILLER (56.50)
7/2
3
3.5
11/2
T: J A O'SHEA
R: C MUNCE (56.00)
11/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x de lollies (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
3.9
12/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (55.50)
12/1
3f strategic (AUS) x mielleuse (AUS) (night shift (USA))
5
4
7/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (56.50)
7/2
3f elusive city (USA) x nivarda (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
4.5
40/1
T: R J HAIRE
R: DALE SPRIGGS (55.00)
40/1
3f fasliyev (USA) x princess on parade (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
6.2
40/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (55.50)
40/1
3f anabaa (USA) x super seleccion (CAN) (seattle slew (USA))
100
2/1F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (55.50)
2/1F
3f elusive quality (USA) x quays (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Captain Phillip Hcp (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good Time: 1:09.76
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: P M PERRY
R: C MUNCE (56.00)
9/2
3c untouchable (AUS) x festival queen (GB) (quiet american (USA))
Winning siblings: Faded, Festival Of Light,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
12/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
12/1
3c fusaichi pegasus (USA) x volte (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
1
15/2
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J QUINNELL (52.00)
15/2
3c lucky owners (NZ) x mariana (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
7.1
50/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
50/1
5
7.2
GEJOSI (6)
9/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.50)
9/1
6
7.3
LURID (4)
6/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (56.00)
6/1
3g commands (AUS) x flash trash (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
7.4
7/2F
T: S G MORTON
R: C W BROWN (61.50)
7/2F
3g arena (AUS) x dazzling dawn (AUS) (splendent (USA))
8
7.5
7/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: D M GANDERTON (52.00)
7/1
3g fantastic light (USA) x the lot (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
9.6
14/1
T: G A RYAN
R: B N STEWART (57.00)
14/1
3c song of tara (IRE) x gagoosh (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
9.9
50/1
T: BRIAN SUTTON
R: J LLOYD (53.00)
50/1
3g fasliyev (USA) x crisp (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
11.9
15/2
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: D NIKOLIC (55.50)
15/2
3g untouchable (AUS) x samoa (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
Race 5 - Inglis Classic (1200m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good Time: 1:10.67
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
9/4F
T: L F BIRCHLEY
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
9/4F
2g iglesia (AUS) x berkley miss (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Happy Diamond, My Friend Albert,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: S MOSES (56.50)
20/1
2c al maher (AUS) x azardi (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
0.5
9/1
T: MATTHEW SMITH
R: R M QUINN (54.50)
9/1
2f dane shadow (AUS) x ravenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
2.4
11/1
T: G D HICKMAN
R: G BUCKLEY (56.50)
11/1
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x parisina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.4
12/1
T: K A LEES
R: C MUNCE (56.50)
12/1
2c untouchable (AUS) x trist a girl (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
5
14/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J LLOYD (54.50)
14/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x misty dawn (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
6.6
6/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: B SHINN (54.50)
6/1
8
6.8
9/2
T: MATTHEW DALE
R: N RAWILLER (56.50)
9/2
2c lucky owners (NZ) x kirin lady (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
7.8
25/1
T: S G MORTON
R: DALE SPRIGGS (56.50)
25/1
10
11.2
12/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: D NIKOLIC (56.50)
12/1
11
15
25/1
T: JOHN HYAM
R: PETER WELLS (56.50)
25/1
12
16.4
CHOISON (11)
66/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: C AGNEW (54.50)
66/1
2f choisir (AUS) x all wild (AUS) (brocco (USA))
13
28.9
60/1
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: J A CASSIDY (56.50)
60/1
2c reset (AUS) x screen jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Australia Day Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:32.65
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
4/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x miss vita (USA) (alleged (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/2
T: C J WALLER
R: D NIKOLIC (53.00)
15/2
5g king cugat (USA) x come on klaire (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
3.1
9/4F
T: B M HOWLETT
R: R M QUINN (53.00)
9/4F
4g moon rocket (JPN) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
4.6
13/4
T: G A RYAN
R: G SCHOFIELD (60.00)
13/4
7g real quiet (USA) x schwarzkoff (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
5
5
8/1
T: W M SLINKARD
R: MS K O'HARA (53.50)
8/1
7g masterclass (USA) x stormy zephyr (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
6
9.3
40/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: C MUNCE (53.00)
40/1
4g van nistelrooy (USA) x clinique (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
7
9.8
ASHRAF (3)
15/2
T: STUART PHEGAN
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.00)
15/2
6g danehill (USA) x dis la (USA) (diesis (GB))
Race 7 - Captain Cook Hcp (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Dead Time: 1:23.40
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
15/1
6g thunder gulch (USA) x maple grove (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2F
T: G A RYAN
R: B SHINN (55.00)
9/2F
4h viscount (AUS) x camena (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.5
9/1
T: K R PARSONS
R: C W BROWN (53.50)
9/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x livonia (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.2
30/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: J GRISEDALE (53.50)
30/1
5
3.6
6/1
T: R W SIMPSON
R: K FUJII (54.00)
6/1
5m danewin (AUS) x impeachable (AUS) (bill (AUS))
6
4.1
16/1
T: K J LANTRY
R: T ANGLAND (56.00)
16/1
5g intergaze (AUS) x delicate flight (NZ) (luskin star (AUS))
7
4.3
13/2
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: G SCHOFIELD (57.00)
13/2
4g beautiful crown (USA) x strike time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
8
4.7
20/1
T: ANNE-MARIE RUTTLEY
R: D NIKOLIC (55.00)
20/1
6g desert king (IRE) x sister of the sun (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
9
4.8
20/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: D M GANDERTON (51.50)
20/1
10
6
11/1
T: E TAKACS
R: J FORD (53.50)
11/1
5m scenic (IRE) x siren songs (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
6.1
7/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: R M QUINN (54.00)
7/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x dipping (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
12
6.3
20/1
T: S B HILL
R: J QUINNELL (51.50)
20/1
4g honours list (IRE) x momoco (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
13
6.4
9/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (54.50)
9/1
14
6.5
IMAGUN (20)
30/1
T: N R WARD
R: J LLOYD (53.50)
30/1
4g buriton (NZ) x clear the way (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
15
7.6
50/1
T: MS A TURNER and M POLETTI
R: TOMMY BERRY (51.50)
50/1
5g mull of kintyre (USA) x via smytzer (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 8 - Endeavour Hcp (1100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Dead Time: 1:03.39
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: K A LEES
R: D NIKOLIC (54.50)
5/1
4g secret savings (USA) x almazyoon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: El Maze, Starfire Lady,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: D P SMITH
R: C MUNCE (53.50)
8/1
3
3.8
11/2
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: J A CASSIDY (55.00)
11/2
5h lawyer (AUS) x school lunch (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
4
5.4
13/4F
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (53.50)
13/4F
3g stravinsky (USA) x tajrebah (USA) (dayjur (USA))
5
6.1
12/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.00)
12/1
4g french deputy (USA) x close (USA) (danzig (USA))
6
7.4
6/1
T: JULES DE SMET
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
6/1
5g bite the bullet (USA) x zero hour (AUS) (avon valley (GB))
7
7.5
30/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.50)
30/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x myamble (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
8
9.5
20/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (52.00)
20/1
3g van nistelrooy (USA) x talaga (NZ) (bakharoff (USA))
9
10.1
11/2
T: N J OLIVE
R: D M GANDERTON (56.00)
11/2
4g rhythm (USA) x grand ovation (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
11.7
66/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: G BUCKLEY (53.50)
66/1
6g adventurous (AUS) x mississippi gamble (AUS) (best western (AUS))
11
12.9
20/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: C W BROWN (53.50)
20/1
4m iglesia (AUS) x insecta (AUS) (steel pulse (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.