Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, March 9

Race 1 - Wenona Girl Quality (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.73 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Tommy Berry (58)
11/2
Winning siblings: Arellano, Oakfield Arrow, Sogno D'oro,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: G L Frazer
R: K McEvoy (59)
5/2F
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x dashoff (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
0.3
Resin (5)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (55)
9/2
4
1.5
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
4/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.7
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (53)
12/1
6m time thief (AUS) x dawn to dusk (USA) (son of briartic (CAN))
6
1.9
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Shinn (56)
12/1
5m so you think (NZ) x star affair (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
2.7
12/1
T: T J Bartley
R: A Adkins (53)
12/1
4m time thief (AUS) x turbo rose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
6.7
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
11/1
5m sebring (AUS) x voltdanze (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
9
15/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (53)
15/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Tokyo City Keiba Fireball Stks (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.67 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (54)
8/1
Winning siblings: More Prophets,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
Trope (9)
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
9/1
3
1.4
Jonker (4)
11/2
T: D I Atkins
R: J B McDonald (58)
11/2
4
1.6
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: G Schofield (54)
7/1
3f denman (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4.1
Baller (6)
3/1F
T: A J Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56)
3/1F
3c high chaparral (IRE) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (57)
20/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x rhodamine (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
4.3
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (56)
25/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56)
12/1
3g more than ready (USA) x jolie bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.3
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Clipperton (58)
60/1
3c denman (AUS) x m'lady pedrille (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
6.4
6/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (58.5)
6/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x tallow (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
6.7
Santos (1)
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
8/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x ghaliah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 3 - Astus Aust. Reisling Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.34 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Tenley (4)
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
5/2F
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
7/2
2f snitzel (AUS) x samaready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
6/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x elimbari (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.2
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (55.5)
7/2
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x rostova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.5
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
5/1
6
4
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
25/1
2f rubick (AUS) x beaver rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.2
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
25/1
2f lonhro (AUS) x wedding (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.4
50/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (55.5)
50/1
2f rubick (AUS) x torah (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
11.8
100/1
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (55.5)
100/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x nobody but you (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Unsw Todman Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.40 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (55.5)
7/2
2c rubick (AUS) x sin sin sin (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Sin, Dee Nine Elle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
7/2
2c pierro (AUS) x bellevue girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$370,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
1.3
13/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
13/2
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x suspicieuse (FR) (elusive city (USA))
4
1.8
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
14/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.8
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
8/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x danish spy (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
4.8
15/8F
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (55.5)
15/8F
2c time for war (AUS) x courgette (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
7.6
150/1
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (55.5)
150/1
8
10.6
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
20/1
2c redoute's choice (AUS) x traceability (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 5 - Hyland Colours Challenge Stks (1000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.78 (33.17)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (58.5)
10/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
Redzel (1)
4/7F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
4/7F
6g snitzel (AUS) x millrich (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
0.3
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
11/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
1.8
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
20/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2
3/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54)
3/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x response (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
6
30/1
T: M A Bell
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
30/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x jungle girl (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Canterbury League Club Stakes (1300m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.19 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/4
T: G A Ryan
R: B Shinn (59)
11/4
4h snitzel (AUS) x treppes (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Shoals (5)
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Tim Clark (57)
4/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
3
2.3
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
40/1
5m beneteau (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.5
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J R Collett (57)
20/1
5
2.7
15/4
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (59)
15/4
4h pierro (AUS) x november flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.9
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K McEvoy (56)
8/1
7
3.1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (59)
9/4F
4h lonhro (AUS) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Mostyn Copper Randwick Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.72 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
4/5F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Archanna,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
14/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x centafaith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
1.2
11/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (54.5)
11/4
3f so you think (NZ) x lustre lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.7
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
20/1
3g pins (AUS) x red delicious (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
4
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
15/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x rainy daze (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
30/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x peruvian (GB) (diktat (GB))
7
5.3
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
25/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x top cuban (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
14
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (54.5)
20/1
3f frankel (GB) x samantha miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
31.8
80/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Schofield (56.5)
80/1
3c pins (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Teed Up Tours Aspiration Qlty (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.25 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
15/4
T: Ms W Roche
R: B Shinn (57.5)
15/4
5m sebring (AUS) x cleanup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Furbish, Mopitts, Pedicel, Swimmer,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (58)
7/1
3
1.7
7/2F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/2F
4m snitzel (AUS) x gold fortune (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
1.9
14/1
T: R and L Price
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
14/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x in essence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.1
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
11/1
4m street cry (IRE) x anemometer (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
6
2.9
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (57.5)
50/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x just diamonds (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
3.1
9/2
T: David Payne
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
9/2
8
3.2
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
11/1
4m street cry (IRE) x tuesday joy (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
3.4
11/2
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: G Schofield (57.5)
11/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
5.5
100/1
T: M C Conners
R: A Adkins (57.5)
100/1
5m tickets (AUS) x queen esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 9 - Luxury Network Rand City Stks (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.51 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: Tim Clark (55)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Tariq,
This nick: 48 runners; 35 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
15/1
6g sea the stars (IRE) x jumooh (GB) (monsun (GER))
3
0.3
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: G Schofield (54)
7/2
5g roman emperor (NZ) x laylia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.1
25/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (58)
25/1
8g le havre (IRE) x ameyrah (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
5
3.9
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
8/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x pride (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
4.2
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
5/1
7g raven's pass (USA) x hazarayna (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
7
4.4
50/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
50/1
5m curata storm (AUS) x terrera (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
8
4.6
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Shinn (59)
9/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x miss gibraltar (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.9
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (54)
100/1
5g jukebox jury (IRE) x ventiane (GER) (konigstiger (GER))
10
6.7
80/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
80/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
11
9.7
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57)
7/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.