Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK SYNTHETIC - Thursday, May 16

Race 1 - Riccarton Park Function Centre Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:34.86
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: R E Didham
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
11/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: MOHAKA, Mahia, Shanghai Power,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Game Lodge
2
3
9/2
T: L M Robinson
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
9/2
5m unusual suspect (USA) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
4.5
11/8
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
11/8
3g king cugat (USA) x shattered heart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
2022 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$6,500
4
4.7
Channa (7)
11/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
11/1
3f war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
5.5
5/1
T: L M Robinson
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
5/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x nancy (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
6
6.3
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
16/1
4m vadamos (FR) x rosaleen dubh (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
7
6.7
Brusset (10)
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56.5)
30/1
3f reliable man (GB) x rayas (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
8
8.7
40/1
T: L G Didham
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
40/1
4m vespa (NZ) x rose and crown (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
9
11.6
80/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
80/1
4g flying artie (AUS) x dora maar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
13.9
11/1
T: T J Yesberg
R: Denby-Rose Tait (55.5)
11/1
4g al maher (AUS) x pyrotechnics (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
15.8
Embe Rose (12)
66/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (56.5)
66/1
3f embellish (NZ) x vitesse rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
16
30/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
30/1
4g time test (GB) x shahrazad (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
20.6
100/1
T: M P Mccann
R: Donovan Cooper (53.5)
100/1
3f satono aladdin (JPN) x tap dis (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 2 - Speight's Summit Ultra On Tap Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.23
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: B D Court
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
15/4
4g war decree (USA) x fille the joy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Shouson,
2
1.3
Hey Now (1)
13/2
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
13/2
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.1
1/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
1/1
4m zacinto (GB) x adalia (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
4
2.4
25/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
25/1
5
3.7
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
16/1
3g el doute (AUS) x i'm something (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
4.5
20/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: Denby-rose Tait (54.0)
20/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x vendemiaire (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
4.7
60/1
T: T J Yesberg
R: A Balloo (56.5)
60/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x vernal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
4.8
Vangelis (12)
60/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
60/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x edensong (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
9
6.8
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
40/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
8.7
16/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
16/1
3f shalaa (IRE) x simply put (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
8.7
Lear Jet (10)
60/1
T: R D Holmes
R: Brandon May (56.5)
60/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x jet home (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
12
11.8
Yak Sha (4)
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
16/1
3g vespa (NZ) x warbird (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Race 3 - Grand National Tickets On Sale May 22 (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.75
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Aingie (11)
15/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (55)
15/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Street Fightin Man,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (59)
9/2
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr AJ Carston
3
0.4
14/1
T: R D Holmes
R: N S Parmar (55)
14/1
4
0.5
13/2
T: H B Tapper
R: J J Fawcett (57)
13/2
4m contributer (IRE) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.8
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: W B Kennedy (56)
10/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x our pink diamond (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
6
1.9
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (57)
5/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
2.1
15/2
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: Denby-rose Tait (55)
15/2
4g sweynesse (AUS) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
3.6
11/1
T: H B Tapper
R: L T Hemi (57)
11/1
9
8.2
12/1
T: M J House
R: T R Moseley (57)
12/1
4m rubick (AUS) x sandownboulevard (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
10
12.4
Patton (10)
6/1
T: N R Mitchell
R: Joe Doyle (56)
6/1
4h shamexpress (NZ) x gata (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 4 - Book A Suite Mid-Winter Xmas Races 22 June (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.10
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: L R Beckett
R: Donovan Cooper (55)
3/1
5m telperion (AUS) x lady gaga (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J J Fawcett (56)
25/1
4m rageese (AUS) x hemem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr L M Robinson
3
1.5
5/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
5/1
4m heroic valour (AUS) x gowana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: David Ellis/Andrew Williams Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
2
40/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (56)
40/1
5
3.3
6/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (58.5)
6/1
4g deep field (AUS) x bella francesca (AUS) (master of design (AUS))
6
3.8
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Joe Doyle (59)
14/1
7g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
20/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
4.6
Magneto (1)
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (60)
16/1
5g showcasing (GB) x trivial pursuit (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
9
4.9
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (58)
11/2
4m burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
5.3
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (56.5)
20/1
4m mongolian falcon (AUS) x pernickety (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
6
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (55.5)
25/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x dear way (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
12
6.4
40/1
T: M J House
R: L J Allpress (59)
40/1
13
6.7
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (56)
30/1
7m deep field (AUS) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
7.6
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (59.5)
10/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x katespur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Coca-Cola Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.40
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
14/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: K Asano (55)
14/1
4m caravaggio (USA) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.2
15/1
T: L K Collins
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
15/1
6m atlante (AUS) x whoopsie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
0.4
Sorcha (9)
2/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (53)
2/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x niamh elizabeth (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
4
0.6
15/2
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
15/2
4m sweynesse (AUS) x arietta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
5
1.9
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
12/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.1
40/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Y Atchamah (56.5)
40/1
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
2.2
Spartan (2)
9/4
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: S L Wynne (60)
9/4
8
2.3
12/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (58)
12/1
9
3.3
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (60)
8/1
4g vespa (NZ) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
10
9.6
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: W B Kennedy (54)
25/1
Race 6 - Fire Fighters Challenge - Phil Leabourn (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:13.83
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (55)
7/4
4g tavistock (NZ) x echezeaux (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$520,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1
11/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: N S Parmar (54)
11/2
6g zacinto (GB) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
3.8
40/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: A Balloo (54)
40/1
4m puccini (NZ) x shezabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
6.8
My Degree (11)
30/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: L T Hemi (54)
30/1
4m war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
7
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57)
9/1
5m telperion (AUS) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
6
8.3
15/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Comignaghi (54)
15/1
4m what's the story (NZ) x figuig (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
9.5
11/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (60.5)
11/4
5g proisir (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
11.6
20/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: Joe Doyle (54)
20/1
5m the bold one (NZ) x the lion queen (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
12.7
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (54)
40/1
5m contributer (IRE) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
13
25/1
T: Ms V Mackle
R: J J Fawcett (54)
25/1
5m per incanto (USA) x luscious lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
17.3
50/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (54)
50/1
7m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
17.7
Loquita (3)
14/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
14/1
6m shocking (AUS) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - Martin Collins (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.36
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
T: R J Thistoll
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
13/8
8g battle paint (USA) x bartolomeo (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56)
14/1
5m power (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$14,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Clotworthy
3
1.4
Fellini (3)
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (57.5)
11/2
4g belardo (IRE) x silke top (GB) (librettist (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.7
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (57)
30/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
T: R J Thistoll
R: L T Hemi (56)
12/1
5g bull point (AUS) x vienna waltz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
3.3
12/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Denby-Rose Tait (62)
12/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x corsage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.6
Delmonico (11)
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (55)
60/1
4g prince of brooklyn (AUS) x drusilla (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
4.2
11/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
11/1
4m war decree (USA) x stolen heart (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
9
4.4
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
10/1
7m shocking (AUS) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
4.5
30/1
T: N R Mitchell
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
30/1
7m zacinto (GB) x georgie porgie (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
11
5.1
Sassman (10)
4/1
T: L R Beckett
R: L J Allpress (56)
4/1
4g belardo (IRE) x sassytrik (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Betavet (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:36.19
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Tumuch (4)
9/2
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
9/2
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: El Tirador, Out Of Aces,
2
0.8
Ardour (9)
13/2
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
13/2
5m proisir (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr C Cole
3
2.1
7/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
7/1
5g vespa (NZ) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
2.3
12/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: Joe Doyle (57)
12/1
5
2.5
60/1
T: B D Court
R: Donovan Cooper (51.5)
60/1
5g power (GB) x kimberley courtney (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
2.9
15/4
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: M J Mc Nab (59.5)
15/4
7g deep field (AUS) x forest beauty (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
7
3.1
Lippy (2)
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (59)
11/2
4g tivaci (AUS) x cheex (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
3.6
14/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: Denby-rose Tait (54)
14/1
6m el roca (AUS) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
9
4.1
Analyst (11)
30/1
T: R E Didham
R: W B Kennedy (55)
30/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
4.4
50/1
T: M J House
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
50/1
7g dundeel (NZ) x belle fleur (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
11
9
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (54)
16/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x waterfalls (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
11.6
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56)
16/1
5m so you think (NZ) x hayley grace (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
14.6
Boss Man (10)
50/1
T: M P Mccann
R: Roopesh Jaun (52)
50/1
4g vadamos (FR) x kullaros (NZ) (makfi (GB))
14
15.7
20/1
T: Ms K C Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (56)
20/1
5m puccini (NZ) x bremer bay (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 9 - Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:35.72
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Sincere (5)
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57)
6/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x heartfelt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Genuinely, Hivari, Ocean Heart,
This nick: 227 runners; 164 winners; 32 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: L M Robinson
R: Joe Doyle (56)
15/2
5m vadamos (FR) x almrose (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
0.9
10/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: Y Atchamah (54)
10/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x suzie kaye (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.2
11/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
11/1
6m niagara (AUS) x miss construe (AUS) (manton (AUS))
5
2.4
Faytina (8)
40/1
T: Ms V Mackle
R: S L Wynne (56)
40/1
5m turn me loose (NZ) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
2.6
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (56)
25/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x spanish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.9
Rocmont (2)
9/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (59)
9/4
3g el roca (AUS) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
8
4
16/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: N S Parmar (54)
16/1
5m vespa (NZ) x silver penny (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
9
5
In Awe (1)
16/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Bakker (57)
16/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x maravilla (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
5
25/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
25/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
11
5.5
16/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
16/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x pikari star (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
6.3
Zoom (9)
13/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (56)
13/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
13
6.5
40/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
40/1
4m el roca (AUS) x wyde ryde (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
14
12.1
Elania (14)
60/1
T: M P Mccann
R: Roopesh Jaun (52)
60/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.