Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, April 20

Race 1 - Riccarton Park Function Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.34
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (57)
11/4
3g merchant navy (AUS) x anchovy (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis / Fortuna Syndicate
2
0.5
13/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: L Callaway (58.5)
13/2
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$155,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr G Cremendes
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
3
0.6
Zoom (9)
5/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
5/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.1
Schedar (15)
66/1
T: M P Mccann
R: Roopesh Jaun (52)
66/1
3f sweet orange (USA) x libourne (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.3
11/2
T: B D Court
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
11/2
4g war decree (USA) x fille the joy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.6
Hivari (7)
12/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: B M Murray (58)
12/1
3g tivaci (AUS) x heartfelt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.5
12/1
T: N R Mitchell
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
12/1
4g shalaa (IRE) x diamaint (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
8
3.7
Let's Go (10)
11/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
11/1
4m vadamos (FR) x stars (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
4.2
9/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Bakker (53)
9/1
3f el roca (AUS) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
4.4
80/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
80/1
4m war decree (USA) x aoife (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
11
5.4
25/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: L T Hemi (56)
25/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x estelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
5.5
20/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (56)
20/1
3f zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
7.5
60/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: Denby-Rose Tait (55.5)
60/1
5g turn me loose (NZ) x peace cry (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
14
18.2
Yorrick (6)
60/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
60/1
4g redwood (GB) x wolfmother (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 2 - Happy 50th Clarkey Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.07
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Warlac (7)
7/2
T: L R Beckett
R: Donovan Cooper (53.5)
7/2
4m war decree (USA) x lacango (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
4/1
4g war decree (USA) x take fire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
0.3
Giannis (2)
16/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
16/1
4g time test (GB) x chesapeake (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $125,000
4
0.5
Hey Now (1)
13/2
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
13/2
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.3
9/4
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
9/4
4m tivaci (AUS) x wiseman's fairy (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3
Yak Sha (5)
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Mudhoo (58)
11/1
3g vespa (NZ) x warbird (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
3.5
Silesse (3)
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
20/1
5g zacinto (GB) x red tulip (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
3.7
30/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: L T Hemi (56)
30/1
3f belardo (IRE) x contessa belle (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
9
4.4
Brusset (13)
100/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
100/1
3f reliable man (GB) x rayas (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
10
5.9
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Denby-Rose Tait (55)
30/1
3g super one (AUS) x deutsch star (AUS) (zoustar (AUS))
11
6.2
On File (11)
25/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (56)
25/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
12
6.4
50/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
50/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x the lion queen (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 3 - Avon City Ford (Bm75) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:44.37
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (57)
5/1
5g tarzino (NZ) x cast your vote (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.5
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
15/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
0.9
7/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (58)
7/2
5g ghibellines (AUS) x gallant babe (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
4
1.4
7/2
T: B S Smith
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
7/2
5g verdi (NZ) x queen's pal (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
5
3.7
11/2
T: R C Dennis
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
11/2
4m sacred falls (NZ) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
6
3.7
My Degree (12)
40/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: U A Holmquist (54)
40/1
4m war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
7
4.8
11/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
11/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
8
6.6
Jaffa (8)
13/2
T: L R Beckett
R: Donovan Cooper (52)
13/2
4m proisir (AUS) x tip top lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
6.7
25/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: T R Moseley (56)
25/1
6g zacinto (GB) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
10.8
Thistle (10)
25/1
T: S & M Smith
R: A Balloo (54)
25/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
15.2
Aequalis (11)
50/1
T: Ms K C Murphy
R: K Bakker (51)
50/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
Race 4 - Congratulations Michael Pitman 2000 Training Wins (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.65
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Roopesh Jaun (52.5)
12/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x arietta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kandhu, Watch Out,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: A M Bull
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
25/1
6g shamexpress (NZ) x skirmish (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
3
0.6
Sinbin (9)
2/1
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
2/1
4m derryn (AUS) x monie o'ceirin (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
4
1.9
Spartan (1)
5/2
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: Denby-Rose Tait (58)
5/2
5
2
50/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
50/1
3f showtime (AUS) x saldana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.1
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J J Fawcett (56)
40/1
7
3.1
On Song (12)
7/1
T: R C Dennis
R: Donovan Cooper (51.5)
7/1
4m the bold one (NZ) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
8
3.4
Westwood (14)
60/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: T R Moseley (54)
60/1
9
3.5
60/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
60/1
4m heroic valour (AUS) x gowana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
3.6
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: B D Rogerson (58)
25/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
3.7
30/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: L J Allpress (56)
30/1
7g deep field (AUS) x mrs boxall (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
4.1
10/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (55)
10/1
4m almanzor (FR) x kindred (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
4.5
11/1
T: L J Stewart
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
11/1
4m time test (GB) x irish missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
14
10
66/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
66/1
6m pluck (USA) x special order (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Janet Francis (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.45
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: Ms A Herbert
R: U A Holmquist (57)
5/2
3f rageese (AUS) x ysabella brave (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Mongolian Brave,
2
1.5
4/1
T: A W Pike
R: S L Wynne (56)
4/1
3f no nay never (USA) x fantasize (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
3
2.3
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J K Riddell (60)
25/1
4g belardo (IRE) x midnight breaker (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
2.5
Lippy (5)
50/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (56)
50/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x cheex (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.6
40/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: N S Parmar (58.5)
40/1
7g deep field (AUS) x forest beauty (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
6
2.8
15/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
15/2
3f zacinto (GB) x lady faustina (GB) (frankel (GB))
7
3
10/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (58)
10/1
4m reliable man (GB) x scene queen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.6
20/1
T: Bill Mcnamara
R: B M Murray (58.5)
20/1
4g war decree (USA) x sherenzo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.4
8/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: L Callaway (59)
8/1
4g rubick (AUS) x teardrops (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.1
11/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: A Comignaghi (60)
11/1
6g showcasing (GB) x naughty but nice (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
5.2
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (58)
25/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
6.8
Anneliese (12)
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C A Campbell (57)
30/1
5m vadamos (FR) x almrose (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
13
6.9
Lifestyle (16)
50/1
T: H B Tapper
R: J J Fawcett (56)
50/1
4m contributer (IRE) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
7.6
25/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: C K Kwo (60)
25/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
15
9.3
Sassman (7)
16/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (59)
16/1
4g belardo (IRE) x sassytrik (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
16
11.9
Clairiere (14)
100/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
100/1
4m vadamos (FR) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Daphne Bannan Memorial Great Easter Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.63
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
10/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: L J Allpress (53)
10/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: All The Rage, Get Up, Texas Dolly,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$24,000
Vendor: Advantageous Ventures
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2
1
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (57)
15/2
4m war decree (USA) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (56)
10/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x miss bluebell (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2
25/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J J Fawcett (56)
25/1
6m niagara (AUS) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
2.8
13/4
T: Dennis Bros
R: A Comignaghi (55)
13/4
5m darci brahma (NZ) x the diamond one (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.5
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: L T Hemi (55)
25/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x makesmewonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
7
4.3
66/1
T: S D Blair-edie
R: G A Jogoo (53.5)
66/1
6g power (GB) x likeapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.7
20/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: T R Moseley (56)
20/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4.8
40/1
T: R C Dennis
R: S L Wynne (53)
40/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
5.1
Burnvue (10)
66/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
66/1
8g redwood (GB) x instant candy (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
11
5.7
Emanon (2)
25/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: U A Holmquist (58)
25/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
12
5.8
16/1
T: D B Frye
R: L Sutherland (59)
16/1
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
13
7.3
Goodanya (14)
80/1
T: Ainsley Mcleod
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
80/1
8g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
9.2
15/8
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (55)
15/8
6m swiss ace (AUS) x the countessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Waikato Stud Pay Tribute To Trevor Luke (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.52
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J J Fawcett (56)
25/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x gurtie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: Ms K Williams (56)
25/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x cherry creek (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
0.5
Treybon (2)
8/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (60)
8/1
6g sweynesse (AUS) x macchiato (NZ) (night shift (USA))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr LR Beckett
4
0.7
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (53)
11/2
4m per incanto (USA) x belle vie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
0.7
25/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: Denby-Rose Tait (55)
25/1
6g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
6
1.4
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (54.5)
30/1
7m shocking (AUS) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
1.5
13/2
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: S L Wynne (58)
13/2
4g war decree (USA) x shuffled (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
1.6
Sauvage (8)
7/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
7/1
4g time test (GB) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
2.4
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: L Callaway (57)
40/1
6g power (GB) x layla rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
2.5
30/1
T: A M Bull
R: L Sutherland (58)
30/1
7g shocking (AUS) x nightingale island (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
3
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
9/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
12
5.5
60/1
T: Ms K C Murphy
R: K Bakker (51.5)
60/1
6m proisir (AUS) x shegra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
5.7
30/1
T: L A Beck
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
30/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x cristallo (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
14
6.9
4/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
4/1
4g belardo (IRE) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
15
13.4
50/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (62.5)
50/1
5g proisir (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 8 - New Zealand Bloodstock Warstep Stakes (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.78
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
9/1
3f no nay never (USA) x november rain (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Cloudburst,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
8/1
3f time test (GB) x pin up lae (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.4
5/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
5/1
4
3.4
7/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
7/2
3f embellish (NZ) x la quinta (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
3.6
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
9/2
3f epaulette (AUS) x pipi beel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
5.2
40/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
40/1
3f american pharoah (USA) x zone regard (IRE) (acclamation (GB))
7
6.9
30/1
T: Ebony Turner
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
30/1
3f belardo (IRE) x frappuccino (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
7.8
13/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
13/2
3f tivaci (AUS) x yellen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
8.7
100/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: L Callaway (56.5)
100/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x dazzling lady (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
10
8.9
11/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
11/1
3f ace high (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
12
Funfetti (13)
66/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
66/1
3f embellish (NZ) x alternative fact (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
12
12.1
16/1
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
16/1
3f telperion (AUS) x casa blanca (NZ) (postponed (USA))
13
13.5
60/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
60/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x express call (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
14
40/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
40/1
3f vadamos (FR) x eagle's reach (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
15
14.2
Loren (15)
80/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
80/1
3f almanzor (FR) x actressa (AUS) (denman (AUS))
Race 9 - Coca-Cola Canterbury Gold Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.35
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
25/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: Ms K Williams (59)
25/1
9g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Winning siblings: LUCKYGRAY, Natural Luck,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Magus Equine
2
0.2
Harlech (8)
11/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: L J Allpress (59)
11/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.3
7/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L T Hemi (57)
7/1
5m proisir (AUS) x dazzling (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
1.6
13/2
T: A R Macgregor
R: A Comignaghi (59)
13/2
8g tavistock (NZ) x laoghaire (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.1
Matscot (5)
9/2
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: S L Wynne (59)
9/2
6g haradasun (AUS) x bewarned (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
3.4
60/1
T: S D Blair-edie
R: G A Jogoo (59)
60/1
6g highly recommended (AUS) x katriffic (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
3.9
9/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (59)
9/1
6g ghibellines (AUS) x gallant babe (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
8
4.8
5/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59)
5/2
6g zacinto (GB) x the dewdrop (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.5
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (59)
8/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x rosetti bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
7.3
20/1
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (57)
20/1
5m zed (NZ) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
7.7
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: J J Fawcett (59)
20/1
6g shocking (AUS) x berzallia (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
12
8.1
40/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: U A Holmquist (57)
40/1
6m vespa (NZ) x langara (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 10 - Norwood Farm Machinery (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:49.71
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: A M Bull
R: J K Riddell (60)
9/2
4g caravaggio (USA) x wildflower (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr HL Bull
2
1
40/1
T: M P Mccann
R: Roopesh Jaun (52)
40/1
5m wrote (IRE) x chispa de la vida (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1.4
Vamos (3)
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Y Atchamah (56)
20/1
4g vadamos (FR) x moons of jupiter (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
1.5
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (55)
12/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x dancing light (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
1.8
Tumuch (7)
6/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
6/1
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
2.5
15/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: Denby-Rose Tait (55.5)
15/1
5g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
7
3.5
10/1
T: M E Jones
R: J J Fawcett (58)
10/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x triple effort (AUS) (sharkbite (AUS))
8
3.6
30/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: Donovan Cooper (54.5)
30/1
7m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
4
9/2
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
9/2
5m zed (NZ) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
4.1
25/1
T: Ebony Turner
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
25/1
5m zacinto (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
4.5
60/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Brandon May (56)
60/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x eighteen carat (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
12
4.9
15/1
T: Bill Mcnamara
R: B D Rogerson (58)
15/1
4g mongolian falcon (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
13
6.3
60/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C K Kwo (57.5)
60/1
14
6.9
Epilogue (17)
40/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: U A Holmquist (56)
40/1
4m wrote (IRE) x incontrol (NZ) (patapan (USA))
15
7.2
66/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
66/1
5m contributer (IRE) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
16
9.2
Fah Lun (5)
20/1
T: C L Spittles
R: T Jonker (58.5)
20/1
5g shocking (AUS) x miss rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
17
9.3
Patraine (14)
6/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57)
6/1
4m almanzor (FR) x notable (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
18
9.7
Almanac (4)
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
40/1
4g almanzor (FR) x lazaan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.