Breednet Results

RICHMOND - Tuesday, November 5

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.80
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
10/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Hoopert (56.5)
10/1
5g helmet (AUS) x pleats (FR) (green desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Kilts, Pleated Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (59)
12/1
4g carlton house (USA) x grito (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.4
5/4F
T: Robert Burow
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
5/4F
4m harbour watch (IRE) x singing adelaide (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.6
3/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Raymond Hancock (56.5)
3/1
6m tickets (AUS) x really vexing (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
1.8
6/4
T: D R Ballard
R: D W Ballard (61)
6/4
6
2
8/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: T Brummell (57.5)
8/1
4g the factor (USA) x diamantina (FR) (linamix (FR))
7
4.5
12/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: J Babarovich (56)
12/1
9g street cry (IRE) x girona (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
4.7
8/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (58.5)
8/1
5g the hammer (AUS) x finer feelings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
9
Bamby (9)
20/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (56)
20/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x marsh harrier (USA) (woodman (USA))
10
10.5
10/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Scott Gittos (53)
10/1
Race 2 - Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.73
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
6/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T Brummell (58)
6/1
7g felix the cat (USA) x frisco miss (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
Winning siblings: Essemess,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Kapset (2)
9/4
T: S J Royes
R: T A Hill (59.5)
9/4
8g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4
2/1F
T: Robert Burow
R: Rhiannon Payne (59.5)
2/1F
5g red element (AUS) x curtain (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
4
4.1
4/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
4/1
5g star witness (AUS) x rock princess (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
6.3
15/4
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (58)
15/4
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
12.3
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Scott Gittos (51.5)
25/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x xaarhea (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
15.5
12/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Hoopert (61)
12/1
99
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Raymond Hancock (58)
20/1
Race 3 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.69
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
8/1
T: D R Ballard
R: D W Ballard (60.5)
8/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x venatio (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kick A Tinnie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (60)
9/2
7g pins (AUS) x enjoy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
5.3
13/4
T: R Hermann
R: T Brummell (56)
13/4
5g nicconi (AUS) x dodgalady (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
4
6.5
5/2
T: Robert Burow
R: Rhiannon Payne (61.5)
5/2
5
13.2
9/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Raymond Hancock (56.5)
9/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x peal of thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
14.2
9/4F
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: S Mossman (60)
9/4F
7
18
4/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (57)
4/1
6m host (CHI) x blind offer (AUS) (saithor (USA))
8
19
20/1
T: S J Royes
R: J Hoopert (59)
20/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
19.1
25/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (56)
25/1
6m dutch harry (AUS) x gravity pilot (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (50) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.14
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
5/4F
T: S J Royes
R: Rhiannon Payne (61)
5/4F
5g testa rossa (AUS) x tipsy moment (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
2/1
T: R Hermann
R: Raymond Hancock (56.5)
2/1
5m real saga (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
4.3
4/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (61)
4/1
4
5.5
4/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (57.5)
4/1
5
5.7
7/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (59)
7/1
6g monashee mountain (USA) x gay aura (AUS) (gay biscay (AUS))
6
11.4
30/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: T Brummell (56)
30/1
5g al maher (AUS) x shanneel (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
7
16.7
15/4
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (59.5)
15/4
8
20.2
12/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (60.5)
12/1
9
23.9
3/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Hoopert (58.5)
3/1
Race 5 - Open Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.24
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/5F
T: D Finter
R: D W Ballard (65)
2/5F
6g golden snake (USA) x magic idol (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: S J Royes
R: T A Hill (59.5)
11/4
7g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
3.3
6/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (56)
6/1
9g blevic (AUS) x ma' haba (AUS) (market force (AUS))
4
11.7
16/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (56)
16/1
5
13.5
4/1
T: Robert Burow
R: J Hoopert (58.5)
4/1
7g pure theatre (AUS) x gossip maid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.