Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, September 7

Race 1 - Rundle Constructions Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.29 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
5/2
Winning siblings: Dream Of Choice,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
2/1F
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Anthony Allen (57)
2/1F
6m danerich (AUS) x monga mist (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
3
4.1
7/2
T: Ryan Ibbotson
R: Ashley Butler (59)
7/2
4
4.6
7/2
T: Ms S Finn
R: D A Evans (55.5)
7/2
6m eire (NZ) x hot babe (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
5
9.4
60/1
T: J Wehlow
R: B E Grylls (55)
60/1
4m el nino (USA) x bankers daughter (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
9.9
14/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: W D'Avila (56)
14/1
7
15.4
30/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: N Day (56.5)
30/1
Race 2 - U Drive Hire Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.09 (33.05)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/2F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: A Coome (59)
1/2F
8g written tycoon (AUS) x meridian belle (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
5/2
T: D W Gardiner
R: D A Evans (54)
5/2
5m wonderful world (AUS) x damika (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
4.4
9/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: W D'Avila (57)
9/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x go vixen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
7.7
15/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Emily Cass (56)
15/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
13.7
40/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: B E Grylls (56)
40/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Goltz Electrical (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.36 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
9/4
6g wicked style (USA) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/7F
T: D W Gardiner
R: Dakota Graham (56.5)
4/7F
5g citiwyse (AUS) x saintly trist (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
3.3
15/2
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
15/2
4m toorak toff (AUS) x comedy on the run (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.5
20/1
T: David John Hall
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x winsome (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
5
15
25/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: B E Grylls (63)
25/1
12g falvelon (AUS) x craiglea lady (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 4 - Thinkwater / Wandal Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.21 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8F
T: L V Rowe
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
11/8F
3f red element (AUS) x kai anna (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anniemariah, Media Maid, Sancy Rose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/8F
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Ashley Butler (58)
11/8F
3g magnus (AUS) x wickedly (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: M Matthews
3
4.8
30/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
30/1
4
6.1
20/1
T: J C Pointon
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
20/1
3f ferocity (AUS) x maltie (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
7.6
40/1
T: L D Wanless
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
40/1
3g congrats (USA) x in conference (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
10.1
50/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Gemma Steele (55)
50/1
3c red element (AUS) x gibraltar pearl (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
10.5
15/4
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
15/4
3f seidnazar (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
12.3
40/1
T: J C Pointon
R: W D'Avila (54)
40/1
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Plate (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.07 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: W D'Avila (54)
6/1
Winning siblings: Friendwithbenefits, Street Related,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: T Button
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
11/4
5m show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: T Button
R: A Coome (57.5)
5/2F
4g raheeb (AUS) x gotta scoot (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
4
2
Indelo (3)
8/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
8/1
6g niello (AUS) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
3.8
12/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Jessikah Brand (56)
12/1
7
7.8
40/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
40/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x shinka (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
8
10.6
9/2
T: J S O'Shea
R: S Sheargold (57)
9/2
5m court command (AUS) x cymbala (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Garrard's Horse & Hound Hcp-55 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.29 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
20/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x rio osa (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kateru, Vallegrande,
This nick: 35 runners; 30 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: P F Pengelly
R: A Coome (59)
9/2
4g ferocity (AUS) x so elegant (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
2.6
9/1
T: C G Russell
R: D A Evans (54.5)
9/1
4
2.8
Option (8)
15/8F
T: Mick Attard
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
15/8F
5
2.9
5/2
T: Allan A Clark
R: Anthony Allen (57)
5/2
7m ready royal (AUS) x roadie ran (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
6
3.1
13/2
T: P J Fleming
R: N Day (57.5)
13/2
4m poet's voice (GB) x mel's pocket (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.9
50/1
T: Ms K Price
R: Ms K Aho (54)
50/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x sister livia (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
9.4
30/1
T: Allan O'Sullivan
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
30/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x asflora (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
11.7
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: B E Grylls (56)
20/1
5g citiwyse (AUS) x rapid babe (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
10
15.2
40/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Gemma Steele (54)
40/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x boo boo kitty (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - $20 Lunch At The Races (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.55 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: W H Trimble
R: Emily Cass (56)
12/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: Anthony Allen (56)
7/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x desert trick (GB) (green desert (USA))
3
0.8
6/1
T: J E McConachy
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
6/1
6m dreamscape (AUS) x sister re (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.1
10/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: N Day (56)
10/1
6m frisco view (USA) x just juice (AUS) (chesapeak sound (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: W D'Avila (54)
8/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.2
15/2
T: Christopher Maxfield
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
15/2
7
5.2
12/1
T: Michael L Evans
R: N Evans (57)
12/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x tied up (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
6.2
Fondue (12)
16/1
T: David John Hall
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
16/1
7m power of destiny (AUS) x ballet slippers (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
6.7
7/2F
T: Shane Sigvart
R: A Coome (57)
7/2F
3g real saga (AUS) x moncalieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.8
16/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Dakota Graham (55.5)
16/1
5g publishing (AUS) x gladiatrix (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
11
9.3
9/1
T: C G Russell
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
9/1
12
9.6
60/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
60/1
5m ready royal (AUS) x aunty flo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
13
9.8
80/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: D Simmons (54)
80/1
5m stryker (AUS) x go ruby go (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
14
12.8
40/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms K Aho (54)
40/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.