Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Tuesday, April 17

Race 1 - Grammar School Raceday (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.21 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Uthred (2)
15/2
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
15/2
4g duporth (AUS) x bewitch (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Life's A Witch, Tabitha Magic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: B J Richardson
R: Elyce Smith (55)
2/1F
5g husson (ARG) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
1.3
7/2
T: L D Wanless
R: D A Evans (59)
7/2
4
1.7
13/4
T: Ricky Vale
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
13/4
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x gamble (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.8
11/2
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
11/2
6g lucky owners (NZ) x political pet (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
6
3.1
14/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: S Sheargold (57)
14/1
4g red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9.6
40/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: P Romeo (54.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Celeb. 150 Years Of Racing Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.13 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: T Button
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
7/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: G K Taylor
R: Elyce Smith (54)
7/2
3f seidnazar (AUS) x arctic eclipse (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (54)
16/1
4
1.1
15/2
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: D A Evans (56)
15/2
4g outback prince (AUS) x jayvees salute (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
5
1.6
20/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (59)
20/1
4g pins (AUS) x saucy (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
1.8
Whoosh (3)
2/1F
T: Michael L Evans
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
2/1F
4g stryker (AUS) x la piazza (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
1.9
50/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: M Hellyer (54)
50/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
4.1
11/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: S Sheargold (54)
11/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x caserta (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
4.9
40/1
T: Allan O'Sullivan
R: Q Krogh (57.5)
40/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.6
Snooze (11)
66/1
T: N J Coyne
R: P Romeo (54)
66/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
8.4
150/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: Ms N Summers (53)
150/1
3c teranaba (AUS) x lady lindara (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - X X X X Gold (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.52 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1F
T: C Smith
R: N Day (58.5)
3/1F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x rosetta stone (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Cast In Stone, Danestone, Miej, Rasala, Windermere,
This nick: 32 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: P M Burke
R: D A Evans (59.5)
9/2
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x light rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.8
7/1
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (58.5)
7/1
5g monashee mountain (USA) x lotza action (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.5
7/2
T: Geoff Elliott
R: Lachlan Dodds (54)
7/2
6g keep the faith (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
3.6
4/1
T: James Rundle
R: M Hellyer (60.5)
4/1
4g choisir (AUS) x ar dan (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
3.8
10/1
T: M and C Dore
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
10/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x money spider (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
7
5
14/1
T: Ms M Hassam
R: P Romeo (55.5)
14/1
5m red element (AUS) x alexa ray (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
8
6.8
16/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
16/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x monte fantastic (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 4 - Nab Agribusiness Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.44 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
8/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x amber plate (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: Geoff Elliott
R: Q Krogh (54)
7/2
3f red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: T Button
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
5/2F
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.5
20/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: Ms N Summers (53)
20/1
3g showcasing (GB) x sweet pearla (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
3.6
3/1
T: L D Wanless
R: D A Evans (56)
3/1
3f benfica (AUS) x tapiki (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
4.1
25/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: N Day (57)
25/1
3g congrats (USA) x moreover (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.3
15/1
T: Allan O'Sullivan
R: Lachlan Dodds (55)
15/1
5g wicked style (USA) x criolla (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
7.1
50/1
T: Tim Cook
R: C McIver (54)
50/1
3f zizou (AUS) x fortoinette (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
9
8.6
6/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (59)
6/1
4g husson (ARG) x diamond hill (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Milne Bros Equipment Hcp (C4) (1050m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.41 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: L A Wright
R: Lachlan Dodds (55)
2/1F
4g changeintheweather (USA) x apprehended (AUS) (speeding fine (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Ashley Butler (59)
6/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x jollity (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.8
13/2
T: Mick Attard
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
13/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.1
9/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
9/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x strong spirit (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
T: J E McConachy
R: M Bennett (59)
12/1
5g denman (AUS) x notker (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.1
8/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: D A Evans (57)
8/1
5g battle paint (USA) x carlita miss (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
7
4.2
15/2
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
15/2
4g sidereus (AUS) x massage (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5.2
16/1
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (53)
16/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x kai chow (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
9
8.2
8/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Adam Sewell (58)
8/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x desatin (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 6 - The Green Eat Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.66 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/2F
T: G K Taylor
R: Elyce Smith (59.5)
1/2F
3g testa rossa (AUS) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
16/1
T: Tim Cook
R: C McIver (54)
16/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x nanaja (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
2.7
15/1
T: Todd Austin
R: N Day (54)
15/1
3g wicked style (USA) x camphor (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
4
3.4
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
5
4.9
14/1
T: G D Fisher
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
14/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5.7
20/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Q Krogh (54)
20/1
3f instinction (AUS) x bittermagic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
8.2
20/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: D A Evans (54)
20/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
11.2
150/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms N Summers (53)
150/1
3f upsized (AUS) x nerangatang (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
9
12.7
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
3f monashee mountain (USA) x saran (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
13.4
6/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
6/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 7 - Terrequippe Pty Ltd Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.00 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: H C Forster
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
4/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: M A Kropp
R: M Hellyer (56)
15/2
6g dusty moon (AUS) x miss buttercup (AUS) (rebelgaze (AUS))
3
1.3
15/4F
T: L A Wright
R: N Day (56)
15/4F
4
2
8/1
T: A R Jenkinson
R: Q Krogh (54)
8/1
6m waterford road (AUS) x red testa (AUS) (western red (NZ))
5
2.7
13/2
T: F E Smith
R: Justin P Stanley (54.5)
13/2
7g real saga (AUS) x rejuvenate lass (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
6
2.8
12/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Adam Sewell (58)
12/1
7g hussonet (USA) x paris plaits (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.9
60/1
T: Tim Cook
R: C McIver (54)
60/1
9g chateau istana (GB) x midas lass (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
8
3.7
Clateau (10)
12/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: S Sheargold (54)
12/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x flying class (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
9
6.9
Idance (1)
11/1
T: James Rundle
R: Elyce Smith (60)
11/1
8g chateau istana (GB) x tarantella (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
9.4
9/2
T: D J Schultz
R: Lachlan Dodds (54)
9/2
5g seidnazar (AUS) x flying to china (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.