Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Friday, July 6

Race 1 - Iron Jack Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.22 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: L J Hatch
R: B Pengelly (58)
5/2
3f easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
4/1
2f unencumbered (AUS) x bravisa (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
3
3.8
25/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
25/1
4
3.9
Taraki (11)
14/1
T: G R Green
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
14/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x beeby gem (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
5.7
66/1
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (55)
66/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x i like red (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
6.7
60/1
T: T Button
R: D McLellan (57.5)
60/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x kahui (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
7
8.4
Squall (7)
20/1
T: S P Tregea
R: P Romeo (56.5)
20/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
8
8.5
1/1F
T: L F Birchley
R: Chris Symons (59)
1/1F
3g congrats (USA) x soda no ice (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
9.5
100/1
T: L A Wright
R: Adam Spinks (55)
100/1
2g top echelon (AUS) x tidy trim (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
10.8
50/1
T: G K Taylor
R: C Whiteley (55)
50/1
2f mosayter (USA) x yes she can (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
12
100/1
T: Michael L Evans
R: N Seymour (55.5)
100/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x catashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
12
12.5
100/1
T: F C Crick
R: Lachlan Dodds (55.5)
100/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x serrari (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
21.3
200/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
200/1
2f jet spur (AUS) x lady hybrow (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Race 2 - Summer Bright Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.01 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Natalie McCall
R: B Pengelly (58)
9/10F
3g rothesay (AUS) x rebelette (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Winning siblings: Happy Rebel,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
10.3
60/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: Adam Spinks (53)
60/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
13.8
12/1
T: C G Russell
R: D McLellan (57.5)
12/1
5g masterpiece (ARG) x imposing sue (AUS) (imposing bull (AUS))
4
14.7
Torque (4)
100/1
T: W Melvin
R: P Romeo (57.5)
100/1
4g helmet (AUS) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
14.8
12/1
T: K N Smyth
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
12/1
6
14.9
100/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
100/1
7
15.2
13/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Chris Symons (57)
13/4
4m all american (AUS) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
16.5
14/1
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
14/1
3f daunting lad (AUS) x queen of happiness (AUS) (king of happiness (USA))
9
17
100/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Elyce Smith (55.5)
100/1
4h strada (AUS) x bizarre princess (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
10
20
11/1
T: G K Taylor
R: N Seymour (55)
11/1
3f seidnazar (AUS) x arctic eclipse (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
22
40/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
40/1
12
22.7
12/1
T: Dallas Hodge
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
12/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x which vault (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
13
39
50/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: Lachlan Dodds (55.5)
50/1
4m man of illusion (AUS) x belle of the west (AUS) (spritely knight (AUS))
Race 3 - Mini Loads Ken Russell Mem.-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.88 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Chris Symons (60)
13/8F
3g lucas cranach (GER) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Impulse, Red Rock Stella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
12/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x desert trick (GB) (green desert (USA))
3
2.5
11/2
T: T Button
R: D McLellan (56)
11/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3
40/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (54)
40/1
5g publishing (AUS) x gladiatrix (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
5
4.2
25/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
25/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x elusiv lady in red (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4.3
7/1
T: Ben Currie
R: B Pengelly (58)
7/1
4g showcasing (GB) x contemplate (NZ) (dream well (FR))
7
5.3
16/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: N Seymour (56.5)
16/1
4m power of destiny (AUS) x gloss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.8
7/2
T: James Rundle
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
7/2
3g magnus (AUS) x wickedly (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
9
9.8
12/1
T: W E Winters
R: Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
12/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
10.6
80/1
T: Bill Dale
R: P Romeo (56)
80/1
11
13.3
30/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: C Whiteley (54)
30/1
5g duporth (AUS) x pure black (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
Race 4 - Col Donovan Memorial Hcp (55) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.75 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Elyce Smith (55)
6/1
5m reset (AUS) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Rayhan, Replay, Sunshine Excel,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/2
T: T Button
R: D McLellan (56.5)
9/2
3g commands (AUS) x quidnunc (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
4.6
Proane (1)
11/4F
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Lachlan Dodds (57)
11/4F
5g dane shadow (AUS) x prophet jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
7
12/1
T: T Button
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
12/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
11
6/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Chris Symons (57)
6/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sorrento (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
6
12.7
8/1
T: K N Smyth
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
8/1
3f real saga (AUS) x monte crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
12.8
30/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Tiffani Brooker (58)
30/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
8
14.3
25/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
25/1
3g showcasing (GB) x sweet pearla (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
14.5
8/1
T: P D Dillon
R: P Romeo (58)
8/1
5g wanted (AUS) x gur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
10
14.8
10/1
T: A G Malliff
R: B Pengelly (57)
10/1
4g ferocity (AUS) x so elegant (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
21.3
40/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: N Seymour (54)
40/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x caserta (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Linemac Motors Hcp (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.70 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
20/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x alaloof (USA) (swain (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/4
T: Clinton Taylor
R: C Whiteley (54)
9/4
4m monashee mountain (USA) x zella (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
3
6
15/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
15/8F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x alohi (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
4
6.1
9/1
T: G A Tipping
R: D McLellan (59)
9/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x frilly (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
5
6.4
50/1
T: Jason Devine
R: P Romeo (54)
50/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
7.4
3/1
T: Ben Currie
R: B Pengelly (58)
3/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x tide (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
10.4
Gambit (10)
30/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
30/1
8
21.1
11/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
11/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x akiva (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Lythgo Crew Wealth Mgmt (Bm65) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:03.43 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
15/2
4g northern meteor (AUS) x power play (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Offense, Power On Harry,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Beraht (4)
11/4
T: J Wehlow
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
11/4
3g charge forward (AUS) x alverta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
6
13/2
T: Tim Cook
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
13/2
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x nanaja (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
6.7
10/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Elyce Smith (55)
10/1
6m host (CHI) x four seasons (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
8
11/2
T: S P Tregea
R: Chris Symons (61.5)
11/2
5g court command (AUS) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
9
9/1
T: L A Wright
R: Lachlan Dodds (59)
9/1
4g changeintheweather (USA) x apprehended (AUS) (speeding fine (AUS))
7
9.1
30/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
30/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x belsoeur (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
11.3
5/2F
T: Todd Austin
R: D McLellan (57.5)
5/2F
3g wicked style (USA) x camphor (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
9
15.3
Drayman (10)
20/1
T: David Rewald
R: N Day (55)
20/1
Race 7 - Edge Insurance Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.11 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: T Button
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
9/2
7g darci brahma (NZ) x rapid kay (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
15/2
T: G K Taylor
R: Anthony Allen (59)
15/2
4g red dazzler (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.4
Rhyming (13)
3/1
T: S P Tregea
R: M Hellyer (52.5)
3/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
5.8
5/2F
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
5/2F
5g equiano (FR) x miss shakira (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
5.9
20/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
20/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
6.4
30/1
T: P J Fleming
R: N Seymour (55.5)
30/1
4m publishing (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
6.8
6/1
T: H C Forster
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
6/1
8
7
30/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
30/1
5g el nino (USA) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
8.3
20/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Lachlan Dodds (55.5)
20/1
5g swift alliance (AUS) x golden orient (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
8.5
40/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: B Pengelly (59)
40/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x flying class (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
11
10.2
60/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: D Hayse (57)
60/1
7m god's own (AUS) x snowstream lass (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
12
15.2
40/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: N Day (57.5)
40/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x jollity (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 8 - XXXX Gold Newmarket Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.32 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: Justin P Stanley (54.5)
11/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x iridescente (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Paua,
This nick: 53 runners; 39 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: B Pengelly (57)
25/1
6g warhead (AUS) x romanov girl (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
3.1
15/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (57.5)
15/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x alyssa jean (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
4
6
30/1
T: T Button
R: C Whiteley (54)
30/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x call me kathleen (USA) (phone trick (USA))
5
7
80/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: N Seymour (54)
80/1
6g reaan (AUS) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
10.2
5/4F
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (58)
5/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x dananova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
10.7
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
5/1
8
12.2
14/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (54)
14/1
9
13
100/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
100/1
7g olympus (AUS) x larchwood (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
15.7
Idance (8)
100/1
T: James Rundle
R: Elyce Smith (54)
100/1
8g chateau istana (GB) x tarantella (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
18
6/1
T: L J Hatch
R: N Day (54)
6/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.