Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Tuesday, November 6

Race 1 - Normie Fox Memorial Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.05
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
7/4
T: T Button
R: S Shield (56)
7/4
3g rothesay (AUS) x classical lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Tatoi (3)
5/1
T: Olivia Raeburn
R: D Hayse (57.5)
5/1
5g equiano (FR) x brideshead (USA) (rahy (USA))
3
3.1
6/4F
T: P M Burke
R: D A Evans (55.5)
6/4F
5m trusting (AUS) x rogues (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
5
7/2
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (55.5)
7/2
4m ferocity (AUS) x maltie (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
9.2
9/1
T: J Wehlow
R: N Seymour (57.5)
9/1
6
10.2
10/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Nicole Seymour (53.5)
10/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
7
13.7
7/1
T: A J Albert
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
7/1
8
78.7
10/1
T: K J Miller
R: M Gray (55.5)
10/1
4m denman (AUS) x tortipaw (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Ray White Rockhampton City-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.59
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
10/9F
T: J Wehlow
R: N Seymour (59)
10/9F
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/4
T: Jason Devine
R: M Gray (59)
9/4
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x queen of swing (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
2.4
6/4
T: T Button
R: S Shield (59)
6/4
4g commands (AUS) x quidnunc (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.9
7/1
T: D J Schultz
R: D A Evans (55.5)
7/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
4.6
5/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: D Hayse (57.5)
5/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 3 - Alan Hart Memorial Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.20
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
13/4
T: Wayne Brady
R: N Seymour (54)
13/4
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: D Hayse (57.5)
11/4
4g sidereus (AUS) x perfect alibi (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
4.5
8/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (54)
8/1
6g publishing (AUS) x gladiatrix (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
4
4.6
2/1F
T: C G Russell
R: M J Barnham (56.5)
2/1F
6g masterpiece (ARG) x imposing sue (AUS) (imposing bull (AUS))
5
6.3
3/1
T: W H Trimble
R: M Gray (54)
3/1
6
7.1
Snooze (6)
6/1
T: N J Coyne
R: Nicole Seymour (52)
6/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
13.8
10/1
T: Andrew Suli
R: S Shield (59)
10/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x gavroche (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Ray White Property Mgmt Hcp-50 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.10
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
5/2F
T: C G Russell
R: D A Evans (56.5)
5/2F
7m masked assassin (AUS) x miss forest (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rip Rip Woodchip,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: D Hayse (54.5)
3/1
8m southern image (USA) x old bird (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
2.1
25/1
T: K J Miller
R: M J Barnham (56.5)
25/1
4
4
7/1
T: R S Vagg
R: S Shield (58)
7/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x ace maid (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
5
4.5
3/1
T: Jason Devine
R: M Gray (59)
3/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x citiscene (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
4.7
6/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Nicole Seymour (52)
6/1
7
4.9
5/2F
T: Allan A Clark
R: M J Stephens (56.5)
5/2F
8m ready royal (AUS) x roadie ran (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
8
5.1
9/1
T: M and C Dore
R: N Seymour (54)
9/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x social style (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Ray White Sales & Marketing-C6 (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.93
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
7/2
T: P M Burke
R: D A Evans (54.5)
7/2
6g oratorio (IRE) x stopout (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/7F
T: T Button
R: S Shield (56)
4/7F
3
2.8
6/1
T: Andrew Suli
R: M Gray (54)
6/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x desatin (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
5.5
7/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: D Hayse (57.5)
7/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x dab (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
11.7
5/2
T: Ms G Bell
R: M J Barnham (59)
5/2
6g monaco consul (NZ) x only way is up (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.