Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, January 10

Race 1 - Woollam Constructions Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.72 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (56.5)
5/4F
2c better than ready (AUS) x miss bam (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sherwood Prince,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
15/2
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Hayse (55)
15/2
2f de shamekh (AUS) x falvelizabeth (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
6.8
20/1
T: G R Green
R: C McIver (55)
20/1
2f rothesay (AUS) x meringue (AUS) (over (AUS))
4
7.5
2/1
T: F E Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
2/1
2c tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
5
10.2
20/1
T: Ms L Sullivan
R: Ms N Summers (57)
20/1
2g real saga (AUS) x epsilon (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
10.6
66/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adin Thompson (51)
66/1
2f love conquers all (AUS) x problem solved (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
15.4
5/1
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
5/1
2c rothesay (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
20.9
100/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
2f warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
9
22.9
20/1
T: C Smith
R: N Day (55)
20/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x she's a dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 2 - Tony McMahon Racing Cons. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.39 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
T: T Button
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
15/4
3f real saga (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Damien Rideout
R: C Whiteley (58)
9/2
4g squamosa (AUS) x fieryflirt (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
2.4
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R McMahon (59)
20/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x enfield waratah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.8
13/2
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Hannah English (52.5)
13/2
4m ferocity (AUS) x maltie (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
4
13/2
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: D A Evans (58.5)
13/2
4g red element (AUS) x nina mary (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.2
2/1F
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
2/1F
7
5.2
15/2
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (57.5)
15/2
4m real saga (AUS) x fledgling (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.3
15/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: C McIver (54)
15/1
3f hemingway (IRE) x tuskin lass (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
9
5.8
40/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (56)
40/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x twist contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
8.1
100/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: N Thomas (55.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Jan 4 Gia/Please Donate Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.71 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: L V Rowe
R: N Thomas (56.5)
9/2
3g dutch harry (AUS) x pokomo (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: L A Wright
R: N Day (58)
3/1F
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
3
0.7
3/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
3/1
3f ferocity (AUS) x miss tacama (AUS) (clang (AUS))
4
1.1
6/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
6/1
5
2.8
3/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
3/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
20/1
3g citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea gal (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
7
5.8
15/2
T: Mick Attard
R: D Simmons (55)
15/2
8
8.1
150/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ms N Summers (54)
150/1
3g red element (AUS) x mystery queen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Plate (C6) (1050m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.70 (32.51)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/7F
T: J L O'Sing
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
4/7F
6g stratum (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Winning siblings: Special Diva, White House Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
11/4
6m wonderful world (AUS) x damika (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
2.2
9/1
T: Mick Attard
R: D Simmons (59)
9/1
6g roman emperor (NZ) x erthakit (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
3.7
15/2
T: Ms G Bell
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
15/2
5g sidereus (AUS) x faithful love (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
5.4
40/1
T: P D Dillon
R: N Thomas (54.5)
40/1
6g wanted (AUS) x gur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
6.2
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
20/1
7
11.2
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (51)
100/1
4m bawaardi (AUS) x secret bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Happy New Year 2019 Plate (C2) (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.06 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Peretti (11)
3/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (52.5)
3/1
4m hussonet (USA) x di falco (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dashing Special, Fiano,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Tevye (3)
30/1
T: K N Smyth
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
30/1
5g red element (AUS) x golda's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
0.9
40/1
T: C Smith
R: N Day (57)
40/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x nero velluto (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
4
1
15/8F
T: Ross Shannon
R: D A Evans (57.5)
15/8F
4g bagger vance (AUS) x sascha's spirit (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
5
1.5
10/1
T: W H Trimble
R: Lachlan Dodds (57)
10/1
6
2.5
8/1
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
8/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x o'tonda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.3
Gohan (10)
30/1
T: Mick Attard
R: N Thomas (56)
30/1
3g carrara (AUS) x fine shakira (AUS) (speeding fine (AUS))
8
3.5
50/1
T: C G Russell
R: B Pengelly (59)
50/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x academy pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
4
100/1
T: John Crane
R: Adin Thompson (54)
100/1
5m trusting (AUS) x win for layla (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.4
Foxsult (13)
40/1
T: Tim Cook
R: C Whiteley (54)
40/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x iseult (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
5.1
8/1
T: Tim Cook
R: R McMahon (57)
8/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x nanaja (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
12
7.9
Bebado (5)
11/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
11/2
4g benfica (AUS) x star cure (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
13
8
25/1
T: Dallas Hodge
R: D Hayse (55.5)
25/1
4m hemingway (IRE) x cutting (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Become A Club 150 Member Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.01 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1F
T: J S O'Shea
R: C Whiteley (54)
2/1F
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x angel force (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: D Simmons (54)
16/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x sure of heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.9
11/4
T: A J McMahon
R: N Day (55.5)
11/4
4m instinction (AUS) x hennessy beau (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
3
12/1
T: L A Wright
R: R Wiggins (55)
12/1
5
3.1
10/1
T: A J McMahon
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
10/1
7m masked assassin (AUS) x chiconi (AUS) (akaaber (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: D A Evans (54)
20/1
6g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.6
10/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: Adin Thompson (51)
10/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x daloot (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.6
12/1
T: T Button
R: R Oakford (57.5)
12/1
9g god's own (AUS) x empress jade (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.9
5/1
T: F E Smith
R: N Thomas (54)
5/1
7g wonderful world (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
8.1
40/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (52.5)
40/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 7 - Racing Gala Ball 23/3 (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.95 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: J S O'Shea
R: C Whiteley (58)
10/9F
4m captain sonador (AUS) x catashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (56)
6/1
5g choisir (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
3.5
15/4
T: L A Wright
R: Lachlan Dodds (61)
15/4
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
3.7
25/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: D Hayse (54)
25/1
5
5.9
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R McMahon (57)
20/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
7.4
9/2
T: James Rundle
R: Ms N Summers (54)
9/2
4g magnus (AUS) x wickedly (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
8.7
25/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Thomas Doyle (51)
25/1
4m red element (AUS) x lines of time (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
8.8
30/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
30/1
5g so you think (NZ) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
11
66/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: N Thomas (54)
66/1
5g red element (AUS) x auanne (AUS) (aucash (AUS))
10
11.2
Rhyola (2)
20/1
T: T Button
R: R Oakford (59.5)
20/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x up'n'doing (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
11
13
100/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: D Simmons (54)
100/1
12
14.5
66/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
66/1
9g beautiful crown (USA) x schmooze (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.