Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - Milne Bros Country Cup (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.91 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Rhyola (3)
5/2
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
5/2
5g lope de vega (IRE) x up'n'doing (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roweiner, Senor Carlos,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Payne Racing
2
0.2
8/1
T: Jason Devine
R: D Simmons (55)
8/1
8g henrythenavigator (USA) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
1.2
7/4F
T: K and G Mayberry
R: Thomas Doyle (57)
7/4F
6m red element (AUS) x alexa ray (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
4
1.4
20/1
T: R L Meek
R: S Sheargold (54)
20/1
8g reset (AUS) x barella sorella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.7
9/2
T: Ben Waldron
R: N Day (54)
9/2
4m testa rossa (AUS) x polar (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
1.9
11/2
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (59.5)
11/2
7g all bar one (AUS) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.1
12/1
T: L D Wanless
R: N Thomas (58.5)
12/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
8
4.6
80/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
80/1
4m zaha (CAN) x floriade (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Capricornian Credit Union Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.79 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
80/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Thomas Doyle (53.5)
80/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x miss vitality (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angels Love,
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: J C Pointon
R: N Thomas (58)
9/4
2g wicked style (USA) x no more crime (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
3
3.1
14/1
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (55)
14/1
2f dreamscape (AUS) x elledee (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
4
5
16/1
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
16/1
2g longhorn (AUS) x lady pania (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
6.2
40/1
T: Neil Vagg
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
40/1
2f instinction (AUS) x tabali (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
6
7.7
13/2
T: Ms L Sullivan
R: R Oakford (58)
13/2
2g real saga (AUS) x epsilon (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
8
5/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
5/4F
2f better than ready (AUS) x where it began (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
8.1
12/1
T: Mick Attard
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
12/1
2g love conquers all (AUS) x suite academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
8.2
50/1
T: T Button
R: J Woodhouse (55.5)
50/1
2f dreamscape (AUS) x so cuddly (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
8.7
30/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (56)
30/1
11
8.9
30/1
T: Ms L Petersen
R: Ms N Summers (57.5)
30/1
2g onemorenomore (AUS) x mia madre (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
12
10.4
80/1
T: J E McConachy
R: N Day (57)
80/1
13
16.9
150/1
T: J C Pointon
R: M J Barnham (56)
150/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x little white dove (AUS) (wicked style (USA))
Race 3 - Clark Rubber (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.71 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/8F
T: D W Gardiner
R: Elyce Smith (55.5)
13/8F
4g phenomenons (AUS) x forewarning (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Awesome Storm, Columbus, Royal Spinner,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
4/1
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Thomas Doyle (54.5)
4/1
4m daunting lad (AUS) x queen of happiness (AUS) (king of happiness (USA))
3
3.7
30/1
T: Mark Patterson
R: S Sheargold (61.5)
30/1
4
3.8
30/1
T: K E Hansen
R: M J Barnham (56)
30/1
5
4.3
9/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (66)
9/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x la chunga (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
6
25/1
T: G R Green
R: N Thomas (57)
25/1
4m duporth (AUS) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
7.5
80/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
80/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
8.3
2/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: N Day (58)
2/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x rebelette (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
9
11.3
80/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
80/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
11.5
100/1
T: R B Bowen
R: D Simmons (54)
100/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x tip the wink (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Ray White Rural (Bm60) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.80 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/2F
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
7/2F
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x tully cello (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Riviera Riches,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Thomas Doyle (53.5)
8/1
4g daunting lad (AUS) x buck's pearl (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
3
1.8
Tevye (2)
4/1
T: K N Smyth
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
4/1
5g red element (AUS) x golda's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.7
Kruger (7)
5/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Elyce Smith (56)
5/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x lustrous (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.9
5/1
T: Tim Cook
R: C Whiteley (56)
5/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x nanaja (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
3.1
Zukaz (4)
13/2
T: J Wehlow
R: J Woodhouse (59)
13/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x zabeeler (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
4.6
25/1
T: Andrew Suli
R: M J Stephens (57.5)
25/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x desatin (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
4.8
13/2
T: R L Meek
R: S Sheargold (57)
13/2
5g ferocity (AUS) x love a grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
5.6
30/1
T: A R Jenkinson
R: C McIver (58.5)
30/1
4g carrara (AUS) x red testa (AUS) (western red (NZ))
10
6.1
30/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: D Simmons (59)
30/1
7m host (CHI) x four seasons (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
11
6.6
100/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
12
7.1
60/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
60/1
Race 5 - Bentleys Rocky Amateurs Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.35 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (54)
6/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/8F
T: Natalie McCall
R: N Day (57.5)
11/8F
4g snitzel (AUS) x air's precious (AUS) (air express (IRE))
3
2.6
6/1
T: G R Green
R: N Thomas (56)
6/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x anguissola (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
4.2
10/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Elyce Smith (55.5)
10/1
7g wicked style (USA) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.4
16/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
16/1
7g von costa de hero (AUS) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.4
40/1
T: J Wehlow
R: J Woodhouse (54)
40/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x alaloof (USA) (swain (IRE))
7
12.4
5/2
T: T Button
R: Thomas Doyle (51.5)
5/2
8
13.2
12/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
12/1
8g hussonet (USA) x paris plaits (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Frasers Livestock T'port Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.39
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
10/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: N Thomas (54)
10/1
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: Mick Attard
R: S Sheargold (54.5)
13/2
3
0.3
12/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Elyce Smith (55)
12/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $100000
4
0.5
13/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: N Day (55.5)
13/4F
3g top echelon (AUS) x tango monet (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
1.5
30/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (54)
30/1
3f real saga (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.5
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: D Simmons (54)
100/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
4.3
4/1
T: G R Green
R: Thomas Doyle (51)
4/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x madison county (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5
8/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (59)
8/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
5.2
9/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
9/1
10
5.3
6/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Justin P Stanley (54.5)
6/1
3g dutch harry (AUS) x pokomo (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
11
5.5
8/1
T: D J Hansen
R: J Woodhouse (55)
8/1
12
10.3
150/1
T: Ms L Petersen
R: Ms N Summers (54)
150/1
3f daunting lad (AUS) x toy with me (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
Race 7 - Rocky Amateurs Bracelet (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.62 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: J S O'Shea
R: Thomas Doyle (53.5)
9/4F
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x angel force (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: L A Wright
R: C McIver (54)
20/1
3
2.1
5/2
T: J S O'Shea
R: C Whiteley (54)
5/2
4m captain sonador (AUS) x catashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
2.6
8/1
T: K E Hansen
R: Elyce Smith (57)
8/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x saldiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.8
15/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
15/2
6g magic albert (AUS) x informant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
T: L A Wright
R: J Woodhouse (54)
30/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
5
12/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: N Thomas (55)
12/1
6g stratum (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
8
5.1
25/1
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
25/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x call me kathleen (USA) (phone trick (USA))
9
5.9
11/2
T: G K Taylor
R: G Geran (60)
11/2
5g red dazzler (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.1
50/1
T: A J McMahon
R: D Simmons (57.5)
50/1
7m masked assassin (AUS) x chiconi (AUS) (akaaber (USA))
11
9.1
20/1
T: David Micallef
R: Ms N Summers (54)
20/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.