Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, September 12

Race 1 - J.A.F.Electrical Solutions Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.67 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Elyce Smith (54)
7/1
5g moshe (AUS) x all gussied up (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/9F
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
4/9F
4g sepoy (AUS) x cancel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.6
20/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: N Thomas (54)
20/1
6m easy rocking (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
4
6.5
60/1
T: Shawn Geritz
R: M J Stephens (54)
60/1
5
8.3
80/1
T: William Baulch
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
80/1
3f instinction (AUS) x homesick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
9
100/1
T: K J Miller
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
100/1
5m el nino (USA) x scenic storm (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
10.5
50/1
T: Ross Shannon
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
50/1
8
11.5
20/1
T: John Poots
R: C Mc Iver (59)
20/1
5g monashee mountain (USA) x blind justice (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
14.8
20/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
20/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x falvalady (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
24.5
15/4
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
15/4
4m hemingway (IRE) x tuskin lass (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
Race 2 - Nab Agribusiness Plate (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.83 (33.12)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
2/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x madison county (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Attunga Stud
2
3.3
30/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
30/1
5m instinction (AUS) x bittermagic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2
3.3
8/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
8/1
5m hussonet (USA) x di falco (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.4
7/2
T: Tim Cook
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
7/2
4g red element (AUS) x mata mia (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
3.6
7/4F
T: J T Wigginton
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
7/4F
6m man of illusion (AUS) x scotch grey (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
5.6
8/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
8/1
4m chosen to fly (AUS) x courtship (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
7.8
50/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Elyce Smith (54)
50/1
5m monashee mountain (USA) x saran (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
8.6
30/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: N Thomas (54)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
10.8
40/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (54)
40/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x monkey business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 3 - Elders Financial Centre-Bm69 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.21 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (56)
3/1
5g your song (AUS) x leica savant (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Ms G Bell
R: Leslie Tilley (59.5)
9/2
3
1.6
4/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
4/1
6g so you think (NZ) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
4.3
16/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
16/1
8g kingston rule (USA) x happy henrietta (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
4.5
11/4F
T: L D Wanless
R: Elyce Smith (54)
11/4F
6
4.8
13/2
T: T Button
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
13/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.3
12/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Adam Sewell (54)
12/1
6m husson (ARG) x she's in the guide (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
11.8
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
9
13.8
Rhyola (6)
40/1
T: T Button
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
40/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x up'n'doing (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Race 4 - Tony Madden Architects (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.99 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1/1F
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (60.5)
1/1F
4g artie schiller (USA) x naseej (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Naseem,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
2/1
3
1.1
14/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Thomas (54)
14/1
6m sebring (AUS) x survival (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.3
8/1
T: K J Miller
R: Thomas Doyle (57.5)
8/1
6g sebring (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: Emma Bell (55.5)
20/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
2.8
11/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
11/1
7
6.3
20/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Elyce Smith (54)
20/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
8.3
30/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
30/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x cheval african (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
8.8
100/1
T: Allan O'Sullivan
R: C Mc Iver (54)
100/1
6m monaco consul (NZ) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
9.8
150/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
150/1
10g charge forward (AUS) x chosen option (AUS) (salmon leap (USA))
Race 5 - Garrard's Horse And Hound (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.79 (33.11)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/7F
T: W N Pomfrett
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
4/7F
6g starcraft (NZ) x fashion police (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Tapa (4)
7/4
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
7/4
5m excelebration (IRE) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
3.5
50/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Ms S Wiseman (59)
50/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
4
16/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Thomas (56)
16/1
5
6
30/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: C Mc Iver (57.5)
30/1
6g red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.2
20/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ron Stewart (52.5)
20/1
5m magnus (AUS) x miura (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
6.3
60/1
T: P M Burke
R: Ashley Butler (59)
60/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x light rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
8.3
66/1
T: John Poots
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
66/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x meteor mistress (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
14.8
60/1
T: A J Albert
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
60/1
6m von costa de hero (AUS) x desatin (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 6 - Rjc Awards Night/Spring Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.57 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: L V Rowe
R: N Thomas (56)
8/1
3g hvasstan (AUS) x pokomo (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
3
1
11/4
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (59)
11/4
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2
9/4F
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (51)
9/4F
3f instinction (AUS) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.2
13/2
T: J C Pointon
R: R Wiggins (57)
13/2
3g wicked style (USA) x no more crime (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
6
3
9/1
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
9/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
7
6.7
12/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Elyce Smith (54)
12/1
3f whittington (AUS) x yatala (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.7
40/1
T: G R Green
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
40/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x max's girl (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
9
8.2
66/1
T: K E Hansen
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
66/1
10
10.2
100/1
T: John Poots
R: C Mc Iver (54)
100/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x go home cecilia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Spring Carnival (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.89 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2F
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (59)
7/2F
5m all too hard (AUS) x marquardt (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: All Stars,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $400,000
2
1.3
11/2
T: D J Hansen
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
11/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
2.1
15/4
T: Samara Evans
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
15/4
5g poet's voice (GB) x devon dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
20/1
5
3
12/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
12/1
5m all american (AUS) x ellie boo (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.5
16/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Elyce Smith (53.5)
16/1
4m wicked style (USA) x fusil de eve (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
7
4.8
40/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Ron Stewart (54)
40/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x sale eve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5
Whoosh (4)
5/1
T: K N Smyth
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
5/1
6g stryker (AUS) x la piazza (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
5.2
16/1
T: Dallas Hodge
R: N Thomas (54)
16/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x which vault (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
10
6.7
9/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
9/2
4m real saga (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
7.2
150/1
T: William Baulch
R: Adam Sewell (54)
150/1
6m red element (AUS) x benvista (AUS) (shedad (AUS))
12
7.7
66/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
66/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.