Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Saturday, December 28

Race 1 - The Capricornian Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.51 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Emma Bell (53.5)
7/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x storming bai (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (57)
9/4
3f rothesay (AUS) x jillilikes (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
1.5
9/10F
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
9/10F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
2.2
30/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (56.5)
30/1
3f denman (AUS) x northern cuisine (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
5.2
8/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
8/1
6
9.7
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Mc Iver (54)
30/1
4g real saga (AUS) x dubai me a star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
11.2
25/1
T: Tim Cook
R: N Seymour (56)
25/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x umanova (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
11.5
30/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Zoe White (56)
30/1
9
12.7
66/1
T: John Poots
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
66/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x voyage out (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.29 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
20/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x she's prissy (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: Tim Cook
R: N Seymour (56)
10/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.6
20/1
T: Chris Attard
R: D Simmons (56)
20/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x suite academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
0.7
Attard (12)
12/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
12/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x beffy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.7
9/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: P Romeo (56.5)
9/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.7
Llano (2)
10/9F
T: G R Green
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
10/9F
7
5
7/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: C Mc Iver (55.5)
7/1
3f de shamekh (AUS) x falvelizabeth (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
5.2
100/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Ms N Summers (54.5)
100/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x espenita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.9
30/1
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
30/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x sandwalker (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
8.4
7/2
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
7/2
3g dreamscape (AUS) x pimpala lass (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
11
10.9
100/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Emma Bell (53.5)
100/1
3g unusual suspect (USA) x edge of the world (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Club 150 2020 (Bm60) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.93 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: Clinton Garland
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
11/2
6g love conquers all (AUS) x achar (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emma Bell (53.5)
20/1
4m warhead (AUS) x stellar wind (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
3
1
15/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: N Seymour (55.5)
15/1
6g moshe (AUS) x flew (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
1.4
9/10F
T: Ross Shannon
R: Adam Sewell (60.5)
9/10F
5g bagger vance (AUS) x sascha's spirit (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
5
2.4
13/2
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ms S Wiseman (60.5)
13/2
5g sepoy (AUS) x start packing (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.2
15/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (56.5)
15/2
5m magnus (AUS) x miura (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
4.9
10/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
10/1
5m encosta de spoken (AUS) x aspiran (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
8
5.9
Doogus (3)
16/1
T: James Rundle
R: D Simmons (59.5)
16/1
5g congrats (USA) x nocturne (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
6.9
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Mc Iver (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Iron Jack Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.21 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/4F
T: G R Green
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
1/4F
3g poet's voice (GB) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boys Day Out, Cartland, Karisto, True Joy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emma Bell (53)
11/1
7m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
4.4
30/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (54.5)
30/1
8g von costa de hero (AUS) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: D Koch
4
4.7
8/1
T: A J McMahon
R: Elyce Smith (54)
8/1
8m masked assassin (AUS) x chiconi (AUS) (akaaber (USA))
5
8.4
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (54)
80/1
5g instinction (AUS) x neptunes lass (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
6
9.9
9/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (58)
9/1
7
10.1
20/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Ms N Summers (54)
20/1
7m alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
8
13.9
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
40/1
5g bianconi (USA) x archie's girl (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 5 - Summer Bright Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.36
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (54.5)
7/2
7m excites (AUS) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Anoro, L'amante, Millyen, Oradonna, Secret Mo, Stradon,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1F
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
3/1F
3f zariz (AUS) x loulla mae (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.5
11/2
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (54)
11/2
3f dreamscape (AUS) x elledee (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
4
4
20/1
T: D J Schultz
R: N Seymour (54)
20/1
5
4.2
7/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (56)
7/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x milande (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
4.4
13/2
T: I D Shaw
R: D Simmons (56)
13/2
4g bawaardi (AUS) x etoile vitesse (AUS) (face value (AUS))
7
6.4
50/1
T: W Melvin
R: P Romeo (54)
50/1
8g furio (AUS) x heavenly haze (AUS) (integra (AUS))
8
7.4
5/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Adam Sewell (54)
5/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x tidy trim (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
25.4
100/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Ms N Summers (54)
100/1
5g pellizotti (AUS) x courage tattoo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Happy New Year From Rjc (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.55 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Howick (3)
11/4F
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (58)
11/4F
5m denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Dusi Canoe, Ensenada, Sartorial, Umgeni,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x citiscene (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.1
9/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: C Mc Iver (56)
9/2
6g drumbeats (AUS) x trust me honey (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
2.9
10/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (55)
10/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
5.4
7/2
T: L V Rowe
R: Elyce Smith (54)
7/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
6
7.9
30/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Zoe White (55)
30/1
9g high chaparral (IRE) x winsome (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
7
8.6
20/1
T: L A Wright
R: N Seymour (56.5)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x delta girl (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.7
9/1
T: K J Miller
R: M J Barnham (59)
9/1
6g sebring (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
9
10
9/1
T: P M Burke
R: Emma Bell (57.5)
9/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x light rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
10.7
9/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
9/1
5m warhead (AUS) x craiglea tina (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
11
12.5
11/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
11/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.