Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Saturday, February 15

Race 1 - Pac Plus Wholesalers Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.35 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: Zoe White (58)
9/2
2g rothesay (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: W P Baker
R: Adam Sewell (56)
20/1
2f shooting to win (AUS) x shenia (GER) (monsun (GER))
3
1
2/1F
T: J C Pointon
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
2/1F
2f sidereus (AUS) x wicked temptation (AUS) (wicked style (USA))
4
2.4
25/1
T: C Smith
R: S Sheargold (56)
25/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x canadian (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
4.4
7/2
T: Neil Vagg
R: Ms T Chambers (56)
7/2
2f magnus (AUS) x aspiran (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
6
7.2
11/4
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (56)
11/4
2f benfica (AUS) x shardul (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
15.4
40/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Emma Bell (54)
40/1
2f unusual suspect (USA) x edge of the world (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
15.9
11/1
T: L A Wright
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
11/1
2g instinction (AUS) x spectadrama (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - 1881 Endowment Fund Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.25 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
12/1
5g ready royal (AUS) x flying apache (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Jomera (9)
8/11F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
8/11F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x irgunette (AUS) (irgun (USA))
3
5.8
7/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Jordan Grob (55.5)
7/1
4
7
4/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Emma Bell (54)
4/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x espenita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.2
20/1
T: James Rundle
R: Ms T Chambers (56.5)
20/1
3g magnus (AUS) x just fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
11.4
66/1
T: Stephen O'Shea
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
66/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x catashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
18.4
13/2
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: C Mc Iver (57.5)
13/2
4g drumbeats (AUS) x daylight second (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 3 - Frenchville Sports Club Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.28 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Adam Sewell (59)
10/9F
3g uncle mo (USA) x palais court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
Winning siblings: Better Be Great, Outpatient,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Jordan Grob (57.5)
20/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x donostia (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Ms T Chambers (58)
20/1
3g red element (AUS) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
4.5
60/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: C Mc Iver (55.5)
60/1
5
5.7
15/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (55.5)
15/2
3f golden archer (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
6.2
25/1
T: C Smith
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
25/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x sneaky secret (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
7
10.7
Bethia (11)
7/2
T: A J McMahon
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
7/2
3f better than ready (AUS) x mccune (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
12.2
25/1
T: W P Baker
R: Emma Bell (54)
25/1
3f real saga (AUS) x miss fifi (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
13.5
Llano (6)
7/2
T: G R Green
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
7/2
10
15.5
150/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
150/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x oh best beloved (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 4 - Hygain Capricornia 3-5/4 (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.00 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Emma Bell (54)
5/1
4g masterprint (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/9F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Adam Sewell (58)
4/9F
3c charge forward (AUS) x glade (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
1.5
4/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (57.5)
4/1
4g red element (AUS) x mata mia (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4.2
12/1
T: Toni Schofield
R: M J Barnham (57)
12/1
6m hard spun (USA) x dawn sun (USA) (gone west (USA))
5
5.2
150/1
T: G J Teal
R: Elyce Smith (57.5)
150/1
6
12.4
40/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: C Mc Iver (59)
40/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
17.9
16/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
16/1
5g choisir (AUS) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
28.9
150/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: S Sheargold (56)
150/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x so sharp it hurts (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - St Patrick's Day 14/3 (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.76 (38.79)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: S Sheargold (64)
20/1
Winning siblings: Cheerful Days, Cormac, Ducale,
This nick: 11 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: L V Rowe
R: M J Barnham (58.5)
7/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Myall Lodge Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Strawberry Hill Stud
3
1.4
20/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Emma Bell (54)
20/1
9g casino prince (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.1
4/1
T: T Button
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
4/1
5g commands (AUS) x quidnunc (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.8
25/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Adam Sewell (54)
25/1
4g real saga (AUS) x monte crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.6
9/2
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Elyce Smith (55)
9/2
4g easy rocking (AUS) x liddy rules (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
9.1
9/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Zoe White (56.5)
9/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x quite right (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
9.4
11/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
11/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
99
5/2F
T: James Rundle
R: Ms T Chambers (57)
5/2F
5g magnus (AUS) x wickedly (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 6 - Happy 21st B'day J Taylor Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.99 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: Zoe White (54)
15/2
5g show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/8
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Elyce Smith (54)
13/8
5m daunting lad (AUS) x queen of happiness (AUS) (king of happiness (USA))
3
3.8
15/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
15/1
6g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.9
6/4F
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (54)
6/4F
4g top echelon (AUS) x tidy trim (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
5.6
12/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Adam Sewell (54)
12/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x capewind (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
6
6
25/1
T: P M Burke
R: Emma Bell (54)
25/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x light rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
8.5
11/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: C Mc Iver (54.5)
11/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x la chunga (USA) (more than ready (USA))
8
10.5
30/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
30/1
6m sebring (AUS) x henbane (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.