Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Saturday, February 13

Race 1 - Become A Club 150 Member 2021 (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.35
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11F
T: Nick Walsh
R: Beau Appo (59)
8/11F
3f carrara (AUS) x aleysa kan (AUS) (kanoot (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: James Rundle
R: N Thomas (54)
9/1
3g excites (AUS) x rasheetah (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Springfields Stud Allora Qld
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Springfields Stud, Allora, Qld
Buyer: Jim Rundle
3
2.3
4/1
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
4/1
3f real saga (AUS) x performia (AUS) (rakti (GB))
4
2.4
11/2
T: Chris Attard
R: N Day (54.5)
11/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x elitist (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3.4
14/1
T: Tom Smith
R: Adam Sewell (54)
14/1
3f real saga (AUS) x anabarbie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
99
11/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Alisha Ross (51)
11/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x excepts (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
Race 2 - Mitavite Yearling Sale Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.70 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9F
T: J T Wigginton
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
10/9F
2f sooboog (AUS) x lune rouge (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: John Wigginton
2
1.3
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
8/1
3
2.3
Lasco (2)
13/2
T: G R Green
R: N Day (58)
13/2
2g flying artie (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
4
2.4
9/2
T: Tom Smith
R: Elyce Smith (57.5)
9/2
2g dissident (AUS) x greenwood echo (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
5
3.9
15/4
T: K N Smyth
R: Adam Sewell (58)
15/4
2g scissor kick (AUS) x besame mucho (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.2
30/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: N Thomas (55)
30/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x goldie's prospect (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
13.9
50/1
T: Ian Seeds
R: Kate Southam (54.5)
50/1
8
16.2
30/1
T: C G Russell
R: Beau Appo (57)
30/1
2g your song (AUS) x little black fish (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Rum City Food Classic 8/4-Bm60 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.18 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/5F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
1/5F
4g dusty moon (AUS) x crystal doll (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: No Crystal Ball,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Auxin (2)
11/1
T: Chris Attard
R: N Day (59)
11/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.6
Genoa (1)
6/1
T: K N Smyth
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (57)
6/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x grager (AUS) (kalanisi (IRE))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Marcus Wilson Racing
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hunter Valley Bloodstock Gold Coast Qld
Buyer: Kevin Sheehan
4
5
30/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
30/1
6g real saga (AUS) x kota (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
5
6.5
20/1
T: James Rundle
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
20/1
4g fomalhaut (USA) x dame juliet (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
6.7
60/1
T: L A Wright
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
60/1
7g kodiac (GB) x think (FR) (marchand de sable (USA))
7
7.9
30/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: N Thomas (57)
30/1
Race 4 - Happy 21st Birthday Nick Lloyd (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.33 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
T: D W Gardiner
R: Elyce Smith (59)
13/2
6g phenomenons (AUS) x forewarning (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Awesome Storm, Columbus, Royal Spinner,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/11F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
8/11F
6g smart missile (AUS) x calamba (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: S Douglas
3
3.5
8/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Beau Appo (55)
8/1
9g wicked style (USA) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
4
15/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Day (54)
15/1
8g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
8.2
7/2
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
7/2
6m daunting lad (AUS) x queen of happiness (AUS) (king of happiness (USA))
6
14.7
Proane (4)
10/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Kate Southam (54)
10/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x prophet jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - St Pat's Day Races 13/3 Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.74 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (59)
5/4F
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x ma ma i love you (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Elyce Smith (56.5)
11/4
4m dawn approach (IRE) x fizzy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
1.2
9/2
T: J T Wigginton
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
9/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x ippy girl (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
4
5.2
20/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
5
5.4
13/2
T: K N Smyth
R: N Thomas (54)
13/2
6g tickets (AUS) x firethorn (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
8.1
30/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: N Day (54)
30/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
13.9
100/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Kate Southam (54)
100/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morinda (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
14.6
60/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (55)
60/1
4g deep field (AUS) x goldslick (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
9
16.6
Froome (6)
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
9/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x perfectly rosey (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
10
29.6
100/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Beau Appo (58)
100/1
3g arlington (AUS) x fool's ride (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - 21st B'day K Pitcher-Kelly Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.11 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
2/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
16/1
T: Stephen O'Shea
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
16/1
3g benfica (AUS) x knightwick manor (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
3
3
6/4F
T: P J Fleming
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
6/4F
3f hvasstan (AUS) x song of the bell (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
4
3.5
4/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
4/1
3g man of illusion (AUS) x first plan (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
5
5.7
5/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
5/1
6
13.2
60/1
T: John Poots
R: N Thomas (57.5)
60/1
3f va pensiero (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
13.3
50/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (59)
50/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x wedding lily (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
8
27.3
50/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
50/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x emma kate (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 7 - Big Breakfast Every Sunday-65 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.36 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Adam Sewell (59)
15/2
5g mossman (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd
2
1
11/4
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (55.5)
11/4
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Lang Brothers Racing
4
4
14/1
T: L A Wright
R: N Day (56)
14/1
5g red element (AUS) x mystery queen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
4.1
30/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Beau Appo (54)
30/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x melody d'amour (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
5.1
9/10F
T: K J Miller
R: Ashley Butler (59)
9/10F
6g el nino (USA) x my request (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
5.3
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
20/1
8
8.3
40/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.