Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Friday, March 4

Race 1 - Milne Bros Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.96 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3. Allanon
58  - 7/4F
R: R Wiggins
T: Ricky Vale
3g i am invincible (AUS) x shannara (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Elessedil, Ellenroh, Jerle, Last Druid,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2. Fresh Prince
58.5  - 3/1
R: N Day
T: Kacy Fogden
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x doncella (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing Pty Ltd
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$27,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables Pty Ltd, Tamworth, NSW
Buyer: Kacy Fogden Racing
3
4.3
6. Missy's Ready
57  - 3/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: S W Kendrick
3f better than ready (AUS) x zadiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $50000
4
8.5
7. Golden Athena
56.5  - 4/1
R: N Thomas
T: J H Manzelmann
3f golden archer (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 2 - Dynamic Electrical Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.96 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4. Lets Torque A Deel
54.5  - 5/1
R: N Thomas
T: J H Manzelmann
5g dundeel (NZ) x she's now single (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$4,000
2
0.1
1. Kotabharu
59  - 8/15F
R: Leslie Tilley
T: G R Green
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x olivine (USA) (royal academy (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ron & Bev White & Maureen Olive
3
1.6
3. Aliraaj (NZ)
57  - 3/1
R: N Day
T: M A Kropp
4g iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
4
2.3
6. Aussie Tycoon
54  - 20/1
R: Sairyn Fawke
T: D J Schultz
8m written tycoon (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
12.6
5. Fleetingly
54.5  - 20/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: Ms O Cairns
4m sebring (AUS) x queen hazel (USA) (monarchos (USA))
Race 3 - Rum City Foods Plate (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.78 (32.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6. Emilee's Empire
55.5  - 11/8F
R: N Day
T: L A Wright
4m carrara (AUS) x champagne kitten (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1. Svindal
59  - 5/2
R: N Thomas
T: I P Prizeman
5g albrecht (AUS) x magistra (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
3
1.8
2. Tezoff
54.5  - 15/4
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: Ms L Applewaite
6g zoffany (IRE) x looney lill (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
2020 Inglis December Online Sale
$7,500
4
2.2
5. Schappose (NZ)
54.5  - 7/2
R: Alex Patis
T: Tim Cook
7g high chaparral (IRE) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Empire Apartments Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.41
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3. Under The Covers
58  - 3/1
R: R Wiggins
T: L F Birchley
2g under the louvre (AUS) x pegapus (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9. Shalook
56  - 9/4F
R: N Day
T: Kacy Fogden
2f shalaa (IRE) x watchme (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kacy Fogden Racing
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Blue Sky Premium Consignment, Canungra, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Mitch Beer Racing/Harbour Bloodstock
3
3
8. Readyentime
56.5  - 5/2
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Adrian Coome
2f better than ready (AUS) x cenotime (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Coome Racing
4
6.7
1. Diamond Money
58  - 7/1
R: B Pengelly
T: K J Miller
5
6.9
2. Ikigai Star
58  - 20/1
R: Ms T Chambers
T: J T Wigginton
2g mikki isle (JPN) x umagal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
7.9
10. Pinocchio Lass
52  - 20/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: F E Smith
2f sooboog (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
10.1
5. Devil Kick
54.5  - 30/1
R: Alex Patis
T: K N Smyth
2f scissor kick (AUS) x devilishly (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
8
10.9
4. Aleaco
57.5  - 30/1
R: Sairyn Fawke
T: G R Green
2g better than ready (AUS) x lilleelavee (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
11.6
6. Glorious Kathy
56  - 60/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: K N Smyth
10
16.1
7. Priscilla Miss
56  - 20/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: Darryl Johnston
2f under the louvre (AUS) x hakkasan (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 5 - Pavscorp Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.48 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2. Laurie
56  - 5/4F
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: M A Kropp
Winning siblings: Perennial, Where You From,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
2
0.8
4. Sonic Arrow
55  - 5/2
R: N Day
T: Clinton Taylor
4m golden archer (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
4.8
6. Countess Rostova
52.5  - 20/1
R: Alex Patis
T: Darryl Johnston
6m declaration of war (USA) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: P Moore
2020 Inglis December Online Sale
$2,500
4
6.2
7. Karbors
55  - 13/2
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Ms O Cairns
5g shooting to win (AUS) x koala bear (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
6.4
5. Boudica's Gift
54.5  - 13/4
R: Adam Sewell
T: J T Wigginton
3f sooboog (AUS) x celtic queen (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 6 - Wade Hunt It (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.36 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8. The Crown
55.5  - 20/1
R: Alex Patis
T: K J Miller
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x benteeny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Corrupted, Union Army,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2021 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$8,000
2
0.8
6. Merida's Bow
57  - 5/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: J T Wigginton
3
0.9
4. Military Force
54.5  - 8/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: Ms A Stephens
4g bullet train (GB) x cassie's dream (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1
9. What A Thought
55.5  - 20/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: Adrian Coome
5g so you think (NZ) x sontweni (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
1.1
7. Starhattan
57  - 9/2
R: Sairyn Fawke
T: S W Kendrick
3f star witness (AUS) x manhattan light (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
6
1.3
1. Ornate
59.5  - 7/2
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Ricky Vale
6m congrats (USA) x florid affair (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
7
2.3
2. Lastofthe Mohicans
58  - 5/2F
R: B Pengelly
T: J E McConachy
4g helmet (AUS) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
2.5
5. Angola Miss
57  - 14/1
R: R Wiggins
T: Tom Smith
6m albrecht (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
9
14.8
3. Uralba
58  - 10/1
R: N Day
T: M A Kropp
Race 7 - St Patrick's Day Sat 12/3 Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.65 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1. Absolut Artie
63  - 7/2
R: R Wiggins
T: Ricky Vale
6g artie schiller (USA) x naseej (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Naseem,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Shea Eden Racing / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$50,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Roderick Wachman Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Bennett Racing
2
1.3
6. Hi Harry
55  - 7/2
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
8g denmarket (AUS) x novotaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2015 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Caboolture Qld
Buyer: Tuija Sullivan
3
1.6
8. Namazu
54  - 7/4F
R: Sairyn Fawke
T: Ricky Vale
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x earthquake (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.8
3. Bernie's Tiger
55  - 16/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: J H Manzelmann
7g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.3
5. Cavalero
55  - 11/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: Ms L Applewaite
7g helmet (AUS) x zipstream (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
5.5
2. Jay Jay
53.5  - 11/2
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: Ms A Stephens
7
6.3
7. Shiranda
54.5  - 66/1
R: N Thomas
T: J H Manzelmann
6g bernardini (USA) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
8
6.8
4. Bogey Man
53.5  - 11/1
R: Alex Patis
T: M & C Dore
8g bagger vance (AUS) x destin (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
9
7.2
9. Li'l Rodge
55  - 30/1
R: N Day
T: C Smith
7g show a heart (AUS) x fires (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.