Breednet Results

ROMA - Saturday, July 15

Race 1 - (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.18
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/4F
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (58.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Amaal, Night At The Opera,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: Nicholas Keal (63.5)
2/1
3g wicked style (USA) x zerotami (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
3
5.1
9/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: C Bryen (61.5)
9/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
6.1
9/1
T: Ron Sullivan
R: Joshua King (58.5)
9/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x oh eight hundred (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
5
6.3
5/1
T: C Smith
R: Ms L McCoy (61.5)
5/1
6
6.4
7/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
7/1
8m conatus (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
8.7
4/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: S Egan (60.5)
4/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x bay trixie (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
12
4/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Bridget Rooney (53)
4/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x quality appeal (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
14
4/1
T: R B Cloherty
R: P Romeo (58.5)
4/1
6g strategic (AUS) x shemada (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
99.9
5/1
T: K Waller
R: J Missen (59)
5/1
4m ferocity (AUS) x monmagic (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.60
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: R Faehr (56)
5/2
5m jet spur (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Chief Of Arlington,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: Sheree McEwan
R: Bridget Rooney (54)
11/4
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x hieroglyph (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
1.5
Erebor (1)
1/1F
T: S N Rodgers
R: C Bryen (59)
1/1F
3g spinning world (USA) x intelligente (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
6.3
11/4
T: Pat W Webster
R: S Egan (58)
11/4
5
8.8
9/2
T: Ben Waldron
R: P Romeo (57.5)
9/2
5m kaphero (AUS) x rosa brava (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
9
9/2
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Missen (58)
9/2
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x ruparani (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.54
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L McCoy (58.5)
4/1
4g congrats (USA) x xaarling (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Steel Spur, Taronga, Xena,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: R Faehr (57.5)
6/4F
4m congrats (USA) x song of unbridled (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
7.1
5/1
T: Ron Sullivan
R: Joshua King (57)
5/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x pienza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
11.4
Lofn (1)
3/1
T: C Smith
R: C Bryen (63)
3/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x vienna blaze (AUS) (river of light (USA))
7
11.8
4/1
T: C Smith
R: Ms C Eaton (59.5)
4/1
8g royal applause (GB) x savannah belle (GB) (green desert (USA))
8
12.1
5/2
T: Sheree McEwan
R: Bridget Rooney (55.5)
5/2
5g frisco view (USA) x pop's girl (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
9
31.4
2/1
T: K Waller
R: J Missen (61)
2/1
4g choisir (AUS) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Open Plte (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: Bridget Rooney (57.5)
3/1
7g za-im (GB) x sly rhythm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cearnach, Sly Zaim,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: R Faehr (61.5)
5/4F
6g olympus (AUS) x larchwood (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
5.8
7/2
T: L F Mawn
R: Ms C Eaton (61.5)
7/2
7g refuse to bend (IRE) x snappy loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
4
6
6/4
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (60)
6/4
5g sharkbite (AUS) x see the angels (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
18.3
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: P Romeo (56.5)
4/1
6g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
19.8
5/2
T: C Smith
R: Ms L McCoy (56)
5/2
7
20
Torero (4)
2/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: S Egan (61.5)
2/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x very naughty (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm60) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.00
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/1
T: J R Patterson
R: P Romeo (58)
5/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x impassive lady (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
Winning siblings: Double O Seven, Grenade,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (57)
9/4
3
8.7
5/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: J Missen (61)
5/1
6g zariz (AUS) x medina mist (AUS) (plush (NZ))
4
17.5
11/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: Bridget Rooney (52)
11/1
5
17.7
2/1F
T: Ben Waldron
R: C Bryen (57.5)
2/1F
6g lonhro (AUS) x enduja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
26
2/1F
T: Edward Jonson
R: Ms L McCoy (60.5)
2/1F
7
28.5
4/1
T: L F Mawn
R: Ms C Eaton (62.5)
4/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x legally bay (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
31.5
9/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: R Faehr (56)
9/1
5m publishing (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.