Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, November 1

Race 1 - Rosehill Gardens Events Hcp (1400m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Good Time: 1:25.05
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/5F
T: C J WALLER
R: P ROBL (58.00)
4/5F
3c red ransom (USA) x flurry (FR) (groom dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Mcflurry,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: G A RYAN
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
15/1
3g johannesburg (USA) x veloce (AUS) (prego (IRE))
3
0.2
MAZUKA (1)
2/1
T: G A RYAN
R: B N STEWART (58.00)
2/1
4
2.2
13/2
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (57.00)
13/2
Race 2 - Iskander.Com Hcp (90) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 90 Track: Good Time: 2:30.78
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (53.00)
4/1
Winning siblings: Annihilator, Orinto, Our Essence,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J QUINNELL (52.00)
11/8F
5g commands (AUS) x raindrops (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1
11/2
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (51.50)
11/2
4m danewin (AUS) x depot (USA) (alysheba (USA))
4
5
8/1
T: S G HOOD
R: KODY NESTOR (55.00)
8/1
8g kaapstad (NZ) x skylarking (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
5
9.5
8/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: C AGNEW (53.00)
8/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x irish truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
9.8
15/2
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (54.00)
15/2
6g chief bearhart (CAN) x janole (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 3 - Syd Pet & Animal Show 7-9 Nov (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:05.33
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
WANTED (5)
10/9F
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: A ROBINSON (56.50)
10/9F
Winning siblings: One More World, Shrapnel,
This nick: 33 runners; 24 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: MS B CHEERS
R: P FERRIS (57.00)
25/1
2g mull of kintyre (USA) x crafty luck (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.5
7/4
T: TIM MURPHY
R: P ROBL (55.00)
7/4
2f magic albert (AUS) x our promise (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
4.1
SIGMA (4)
7/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (56.50)
7/1
5
4.5
10/1
T: G L FRAZER
R: D M GANDERTON (53.50)
10/1
2g reenact (AUS) x best intentions (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.8
FIGURE (7)
30/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.50)
30/1
2f more than ready (USA) x verstak (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
8.8
25/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (55.00)
25/1
2c keeper (AUS) x intrim (NZ) (tights (USA))
Race 4 - Stowe Australia Hcp (1100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good Time: 1:04.24
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/8
T: M CALTABIANO
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.50)
15/8
3g shagny (USA) x halloween mist (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: P ROBL (54.00)
14/1
3g beautiful crown (USA) x kyrie (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
3
2.2
13/8F
T: C E CONNERS
R: D M GANDERTON (54.50)
13/8F
3f commands (AUS) x mezdorf (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
4
5.5
13/4
T: T R MARTIN
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.50)
13/4
5
7.5
8/1
T: G A RYAN
R: B N STEWART (58.00)
8/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Castlehaven Realtors Hcp (81) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Good Time: 1:25.83
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/4F
T: G R NICKSON
R: M LISTER (58.00)
5/4F
4g ignatius (USA) x elishir (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: M BEADMAN (54.00)
20/1
3
1.3
11/1
T: J DENHAM
R: T ANGLAND (57.00)
11/1
4g street cry (IRE) x monetary (USA) (diesis (GB))
4
1.5
TRAUMA (8)
10/1
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: J PARR (54.50)
10/1
5
1.7
40/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: A ROBINSON (54.00)
40/1
5g lawyer (AUS) x atalanta honey (AUS) (splendent (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
T: R L PEARSE
R: R M QUINN (54.00)
20/1
7g vettori (IRE) x nothing flat (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
3.3
11/4
T: G A RYAN
R: B N STEWART (56.00)
11/4
4g faltaat (USA) x be cool (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
3.5
7/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (56.00)
7/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x swing again (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
9
5.3
30/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J QUINNELL (54.50)
30/1
5g brahms (USA) x our sovelda (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
5.5
80/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.50)
80/1
5g air de france (USA) x deep time (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
Race 6 - 7 Deadly Sins Party Nov 15 Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:03.61
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.00)
7/2
Winning siblings: Gallant Hussar,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J QUINNELL (55.00)
9/4F
5g agnes world (USA) x she's purring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.6
15/4
T: K J CALLAUGHAN
R: D M GANDERTON (51.50)
15/4
5m king of kings (IRE) x amberlene (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
4
3.9
11/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: R M QUINN (57.50)
11/1
7g canny lad (AUS) x many hands (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
5
4.1
13/2
T: MS M RAE
R: J INNES (53.50)
13/2
6m faltaat (USA) x of value (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
6
5.4
11/2
T: C J WALLER
R: P ROBL (53.50)
11/2
5g red ransom (USA) x by the light (AUS) (star way (GB))
7
8.9
30/1
T: G A O'BRIEN
R: PETER WELLS (54.50)
30/1
9g macksped (AUS) x just in tune (AUS) (the blues (IRE))
8
9.3
150/1
T: M J HUDSON
R: J PARR (55.50)
150/1
9g beautiful crown (USA) x quick glance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
11.3
100/1
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: J PENZA (53.00)
100/1
7g encounter (AUS) x zeds (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 7 - Hyland Race Colours Hcp (86) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Good Time: 1:17.33
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2F
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (55.00)
7/2F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x bridie jo (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2F
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (56.00)
7/2F
4m royal academy (USA) x dancing jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
0.9
13/2
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: KODY NESTOR (55.00)
13/2
4m hussonet (USA) x ruski rose (USA) (nureyev (USA))
4
1.2
10/1
T: ROBERT ROBINSON
R: M BEADMAN (53.50)
10/1
7m catbird (AUS) x the love cup (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
5
1.6
CAJOU (3)
5/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: B N STEWART (58.00)
5/1
6
1.8
20/1
T: GREG BENNETT
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
20/1
5m honours list (IRE) x midnight cruise (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
7
1.9
25/1
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
25/1
8
2
16/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: G SCHOFIELD (58.50)
16/1
9
3.5
12/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: D M GANDERTON (51.50)
12/1
4m tale of the cat (USA) x siuya (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
3.7
60/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: P ROBL (53.00)
60/1
4m quest for fame (GB) x next to me (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
11
5.7
13/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (58.50)
13/2
4m canny lad (AUS) x peach (AUS) (vain (AUS))
Race 8 - C'bury Paper Craft 1-2 Nov Hcp (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good Time: 1:10.54
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/4
T: G D HICKMAN
R: KODY NESTOR (54.00)
13/4
6g rubiton (AUS) x clarinda (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: A ROBINSON (55.00)
11/4
4h giant's causeway (USA) x titanic rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2
LEDGER (2)
7/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: PETER WELLS (55.50)
7/1
7g hennessy (USA) x tayarra (NZ) (sackford (USA))
4
2.1
25/1
T: AMANDA COLLINGS
R: P ROBL (55.50)
25/1
5
3.6
10/1
T: R L PEARSE
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.00)
10/1
4g diatribe (AUS) x sweet babe (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
6
3.9
25/1
T: MS J PRACEY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (56.50)
25/1
7g strategic (AUS) x silver ripple (AUS) (head over heels (FR))
7
4.4
5/2F
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
5/2F
4g universal prince (AUS) x kyrie (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
4.9
40/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.50)
40/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x myamble (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
9
5.7
40/1
T: VIC BATES
R: D M GANDERTON (52.50)
40/1
10
5.9
100/1
T: ROBERT LANE
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
100/1
5g peintre celebre (USA) x pherozity (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
11
6.1
BOLDTON (11)
40/1
T: N C COLLINS
R: C AGNEW (53.00)
40/1
12
7.1
66/1
T: G L ANDREWS
R: J GRISEDALE (55.00)
66/1
9g mad hatter (AUS) x wonder (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
13
7.9
30/1
T: G K WHITE
R: T ANGLAND (57.00)
30/1
6g hennessy (USA) x northern music (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.