Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, February 21

Race 1 - North Ryde RSL Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:14.21
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: C MUNCE (56.00)
6/1
2c encosta de lago (AUS) x bulla borghese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: MS G ENGLEBRECHT
R: P ROBL (54.50)
11/2
2f dash for cash (AUS) x lucyrowe (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
1.8
16/1
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
16/1
2g general nediym (AUS) x fine red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.4
11/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: MS K O'HARA (54.00)
11/2
5
2.8
50/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: D NIKOLIC (56.00)
50/1
2g not a single doubt (AUS) x wave hello (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
6
2.9
13/8F
T: T R MARTIN
R: J GRISEDALE (56.50)
13/8F
2c danehill dancer (IRE) x lirico (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
7
3.1
9/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: R M QUINN (57.00)
9/2
2c reset (AUS) x dubai ice (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.4
25/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: B SHINN (54.50)
25/1
9
11.4
60/1
T: R P NORTHAM
R: R THOMPSON (54.50)
60/1
2f royal academy (USA) x venus was her name (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
Race 2 - All Occasion Cruises Hcp (1100m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Heavy Time: 1:06.43
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.00)
4/1
3g stravinsky (USA) x tajrebah (USA) (dayjur (USA))
Winning siblings: Chilli Bite, Duelling Machine, Henwood, Terms,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: TIM CLARK (53.00)
8/1
3f anabaa (USA) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
0.4
15/2
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: R M QUINN (56.50)
15/2
3g testa rossa (AUS) x certain (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
0.9
9/1
T: M CALTABIANO
R: T JONES (57.00)
9/1
3g shagny (USA) x halloween mist (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
5
2.6
16/1
T: A M BRITT
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
16/1
3f honours list (IRE) x donna leila (NZ) (famous star (GB))
6
2.7
5/2F
T: G PORTELLI
R: B SHINN (53.00)
5/2F
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x salty sal (AUS) (salt lake (USA))
7
2.8
9/2
T: G A RYAN
R: D NIKOLIC (57.00)
9/2
3g elusive city (USA) x clinique (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
8
9.8
14/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: C MUNCE (53.00)
14/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x bimbo limbo (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
10.8
40/1
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: D M GANDERTON (51.50)
40/1
Race 3 - Rabbitohs To 8000 Members Hcp (1500m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Heavy Time: 1:34.45
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.50)
9/2
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: C AGNEW (53.00)
50/1
3c montjeu (IRE) x gussy godiva (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.4
4/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: C MUNCE (53.00)
4/1
4
0.8
ORCA (4)
25/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (55.00)
25/1
5
1.6
3/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: B PENGELLY (57.00)
3/1
3g thorn park (AUS) x trephina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
2
15/8F
T: J DENHAM
R: D M GANDERTON (56.00)
15/8F
3g danasinga (AUS) x jacqwin (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
3.3
40/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: TIM CLARK (53.00)
40/1
3c zabeel (NZ) x kowtow (USA) (shadeed (USA))
8
6.8
10/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
10/1
Race 4 - Bacardi Breezer Hcp (86) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Heavy Time: 1:32.44
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4F
T: T R MARTIN
R: J A CASSIDY (53.00)
9/4F
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: MATTHEW SMITH
R: B SHINN (55.00)
4/1
4g viscount (AUS) x freezing point (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.5
11/1
T: G D HICKMAN
R: G BUCKLEY (56.50)
11/1
5m arena (AUS) x mahadevi (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.3
6/1
T: C J WALLER
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
6/1
4g noverre (USA) x shadow roll (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
2.7
9/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: B PENGELLY (56.00)
9/1
3g montjeu (IRE) x endless joy (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
6.7
SWAT (3)
25/1
T: A J DENHAM
R: D NIKOLIC (57.00)
25/1
7
9
FEORLAN (12)
30/1
T: L J TILLEY
R: R M QUINN (53.00)
30/1
5g mull of kintyre (USA) x queen's revenge (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
8
9.3
20/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: D M GANDERTON (57.00)
20/1
6g secret savings (USA) x squaw angel (USA) (sunny's halo (CAN))
9
11.3
9/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.50)
9/1
6g king's best (USA) x cousins (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
11.5
LEDGER (2)
12/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: PETER WELLS (57.00)
12/1
7g hennessy (USA) x tayarra (NZ) (sackford (USA))
11
23
40/1
T: G A RYAN
R: TIM CLARK (56.50)
40/1
5g lion hunter (AUS) x like a rose (AUS) (total look (USA))
Race 5 - Mounties Group Hcp (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Heavy Time: 1:53.63
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: B SHINN (54.50)
25/1
Winning siblings: Ecdysiast, Sellout, Sergeant Blast,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4F
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.00)
15/4F
5m natural act (AUS) x doldrums (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
0.5
15/2
T: P G MOODY
R: JARRAD NOSKE (52.50)
15/2
4g savoire vivre (GB) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
4
2.9
11/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: D NIKOLIC (58.00)
11/1
6g thunder gulch (USA) x maple grove (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
5
5.2
BUTTIDO (13)
20/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: P ROBL (54.50)
20/1
4g catbird (AUS) x butti (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.7
11/2
T: A E BAILEY
R: J QUINNELL (52.50)
11/2
3g reset (AUS) x ice maiden (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.9
13/2
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: J A CASSIDY (56.50)
13/2
4g viking ruler (AUS) x arboretum (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
6.7
9/1
T: A J EDMONDS
R: C MUNCE (54.50)
9/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x freedom fields (NZ) (bluebird (USA))
9
10
6/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: B PENGELLY (55.00)
6/1
3g galileo (IRE) x dancing pago (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
10.5
50/1
T: J A SYLVESTER
R: R THOMPSON (55.00)
50/1
7g four seasons (GB) x bridle waltz (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
11
16
SERMON (1)
8/1
T: R E LAING
R: D M GANDERTON (56.00)
8/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x eureka jewel (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
12
17.3
40/1
T: G L ANDREWS
R: MS K O'HARA (54.50)
40/1
9g mad hatter (AUS) x wonder (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
13
19.6
IMAHERE (14)
66/1
T: B A PARTELLE
R: C AGNEW (54.50)
66/1
5g dehere (USA) x fatima (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes Parramatta Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Heavy Time: 2:07.20
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: J A CASSIDY (59.00)
7/2
6g carnegie (IRE) x escada (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: W P CAVE
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
10/1
3
0.5
30/1
T: M G NOLAN
R: D NIKOLIC (53.00)
30/1
5m danewin (AUS) x carpathia (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
2.2
7/4F
T: C J WALLER
R: C MUNCE (53.50)
7/4F
5
7.2
14/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.00)
14/1
5m brahms (USA) x boba (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
8.2
13/2
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: TIM CLARK (53.00)
13/2
5g shrewdy (AUS) x monet's diva (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
7
12.2
9/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: B SHINN (53.00)
9/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x gypsy soul (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
20.2
50/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: R M QUINN (53.50)
50/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x eastern princess (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Race 7 - Winning Edge Presentations (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:25.78
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
6/4F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (57.00)
6/4F
5m carnegie (IRE) x joie denise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Absolute Joy, Deedra,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: G SCHOFIELD (57.00)
13/2
4m choisir (AUS) x hustle bustle (AUS) (catrail (USA))
3
1
13/4
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: B PENGELLY (57.00)
13/4
5m galileo (IRE) x dragoncello (USA) (diesis (GB))
4
4.1
VIEWED (1)
15/2
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: C AGNEW (59.00)
15/2
5h scenic (IRE) x lovers knot (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
5
4.6
RAHEEB (6)
6/1
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (59.00)
6/1
5h royal academy (USA) x gatana (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
6.1
100/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J QUINNELL (59.00)
100/1
7g song of tara (IRE) x deep time (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
7
6.2
20/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: TIM CLARK (59.00)
20/1
8
6.7
66/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J FORD (59.00)
66/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x sibelienne (GB) (nishapour (FR))
9
8
150/1
T: S FARLEY
R: G BUCKLEY (59.00)
150/1
8g bahhare (USA) x fine talk (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 8 - Lustre Lodge Triscay Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Heavy Time: 1:11.98
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2F
T: D P SMITH
R: J A CASSIDY (53.00)
9/2F
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
CAJOU (9)
8/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: R M QUINN (53.00)
8/1
3
3.6
16/1
T: K A LEES
R: R THOMPSON (58.00)
16/1
5m langfuhr (CAN) x joker's girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
4.1
12/1
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
12/1
4m twining (USA) x elysium (NZ) (concert dancer (USA))
5
4.6
100/1
T: R H THOMSEN
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
100/1
5m commands (AUS) x noonabelle (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
6
4.7
HAIRY (3)
15/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: B PENGELLY (56.50)
15/2
5m fuji kiseki (JPN) x final waltz (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.8
30/1
T: K A LEES
R: DALE SPRIGGS (53.00)
30/1
8
5
MAYBE I (11)
11/2
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (53.00)
11/2
3f red ransom (USA) x flittery (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
6.3
JUDGED (1)
15/2
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: TIM CLARK (59.50)
15/2
5m high yield (USA) x adjourn (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
10
6.4
50/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: PETER WELLS (53.00)
50/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x snobbish (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
7.9
INTUIT (12)
11/1
T: G A RYAN
R: D NIKOLIC (53.00)
11/1
3f commands (AUS) x wrap around (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
12
8.7
14/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (55.50)
14/1
13
8.9
20/1
T: J C COYLE
R: D McLELLAN (53.50)
20/1
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x sly smile (USA) (crafty prospector (USA))
14
9.4
12/1
T: P G MOODY
R: JARRAD NOSKE (53.00)
12/1
4m fasliyev (USA) x fairy moon (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
15
11.1
40/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.00)
40/1
3f half hennessy (AUS) x scorpio spirit (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
16
12.1
9/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: C MUNCE (53.00)
9/1
17
12.6
40/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: D M GANDERTON (53.00)
40/1
5m mr. henrysee (USA) x fly butterfly (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
Race 9 - Quakers Inn Hcp (91) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 91 Track: Heavy Time: 1:13.46
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4
T: J R WENMAN
R: J GRISEDALE (55.50)
11/4
4g monashee mountain (USA) x oro verde (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Verdegaze, Phantom Verde,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
12/1
6g commands (AUS) x lady of letters (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
1.3
10/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: J QUINNELL (55.50)
10/1
6g high yield (USA) x teneriffe (USA) (riverman (USA))
4
5.1
11/2
T: E B MURRAY
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.50)
11/2
4g danetime (IRE) x see the gold (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
5.2
15/1
T: W J FARROW
R: J GALEA (55.00)
15/1
8g baryshnikov (AUS) x anna liffey (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
6
7.7
14/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (53.00)
14/1
6m secret savings (USA) x sheher (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
8.1
RIO OSA (11)
9/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: R M QUINN (54.00)
9/4F
4m canny lad (AUS) x peach (AUS) (vain (AUS))
8
16.1
10/1
T: A G SCORSE
R: DALE SPRIGGS (57.50)
10/1
5g langfuhr (CAN) x pretty spectacular (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.