Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, March 25

Race 1 - The Schweppervescence (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.51 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: C W Brown (56.5)
20/1
2c choisir (AUS) x my amelia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (57)
2/1F
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x segue (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
3
3.3
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (58)
6/1
2c reset (AUS) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: J Ford (54)
15/2
2f snitzel (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.5
8/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
8/1
6
8.5
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (57)
6/1
2c street cry (IRE) x koala bear (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
12.7
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (55.5)
13/2
2f street cry (IRE) x florentina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
16.1
16/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
16/1
2f uncle mo (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
23.6
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (57)
11/1
2g foxwedge (AUS) x dushanbe (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 2 - E-Group Security Star Kingdom (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.19 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/4F
T: M A Bell
R: K Forrester (56)
7/4F
6g dubawi (IRE) x jungle girl (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bush Brandy, Jungle Magic, Youiz Jane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (54)
11/2
3
3.8
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (56)
4/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x mnemosyne (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.9
Kudero (8)
11/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (54)
11/1
6g choisir (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (57.5)
7/2
5m dane shadow (AUS) x madame flurry (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
4.9
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Adkins (54)
25/1
6g choisir (AUS) x mia cat dancer (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
7
9.2
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
7/1
4m wanted (AUS) x patronyme (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Neville Sellwood Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:07.29 (38.69)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Melham (56.5)
7/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x belesta (GB) (xaar (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (55)
7/4F
6g new approach (IRE) x crimson ribbon (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
3
1
9/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
9/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms /Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
4
5
15/4
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (55)
15/4
4g al maher (AUS) x pyrotechnics (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.9
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (53)
7/1
4m zabeel (NZ) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
10.9
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
16/1
9g distorted humor (USA) x slow down (USA) (seattle slew (USA))
7
13.4
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
15/1
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x flashing (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
8
13.6
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C W Brown (54.5)
7/1
9
24.8
60/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Adkins (55)
60/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x nellie de air (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Race 4 - Rydges P'matta Doncaster Prel. (1500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:33.65 (38.33)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: C W Brown (53)
9/4F
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x diamondrella (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Ford (53)
14/1
4h not a single doubt (AUS) x alalunga (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
3
2.3
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55)
9/1
6g duelled (AUS) x maybe yes (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.1
Rudy (4)
13/2
T: Ms H Page
R: B Melham (55.5)
13/2
6g red dazzler (AUS) x go on now go (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
5
9/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (53)
9/2
3g reset (AUS) x tyrolean (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.4
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
3/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x flying diva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.7
14/1
T: C Maher
R: M Zahra (59.5)
14/1
6h vespone (IRE) x porza (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
8
14.7
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (59)
20/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x polish princess (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
Race 5 - Tulloch Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:09.81 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/4F
3c iffraaj (GB) x orinda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Princess Rhaenys,
This nick: 23 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd
2
2.8
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
15/4
3
5.8
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Callow (56)
14/1
3c king cugat (USA) x miss encosta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6
Garbhan (10)
15/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: J Bowman (56)
15/1
5
6.3
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56)
15/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
8.1
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: B Melham (56)
15/2
3c uncle mo (USA) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
15.7
My Kind (11)
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (56)
60/1
3g authorized (IRE) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
22.3
25/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: C W Brown (56)
25/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
9
27.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (56)
9/2
3g high chaparral (IRE) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
32.9
60/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
60/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x perfect rhythm (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
38.2
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (56)
14/1
3g street cry (IRE) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - The Bmw (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:35.65 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
Jameka (8)
2/1F
T: C Maher
R: J Bowman (56.5)
2/1F
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grandslam, Logovardi, Nikitas,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
6.5
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
11/4
4g teofilo (IRE) x zalika (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
8.3
7/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Oliver (59)
7/1
4
9.1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (59)
16/1
8g yamanin vital (NZ) x ears carol (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
5
12
16/1
T: L W Curtis
R: B Avdulla (52)
16/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x supriym story (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
13.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
30/1
6g lawman (FR) x true crystal (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
16
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
40/1
7g dansili (GB) x margarula (IRE) (doyoun (IRE))
8
19.7
7/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: B Shinn (58.5)
7/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Vinery Stud Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:09.73 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: N Callow (56)
11/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x divine secret (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: B Shinn (56)
16/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x flying monty (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
6/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x belongs in lights (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr TO Harrison
4
2.1
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
11/4F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x butters (USA) (el prado (IRE))
5
5.2
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (56)
5/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x rosa stellata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.6
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (56)
7/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x mennetou (IRE) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
9.1
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: C W Brown (56)
30/1
3f so you think (NZ) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
11.5
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
100/1
3f tickets (AUS) x last dollars (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
12.2
11/2
T: A and M Brown
R: J R Collett (56)
11/2
10
13.7
150/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Adkins (56)
150/1
3f gio ponti (USA) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
14.4
100/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56)
100/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x money begets money (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
12
23.1
Kamili (13)
150/1
T: P G Carey
R: D Oliver (56)
150/1
3f bernardini (USA) x premardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 8 - Emancipation Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:34.55 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (56)
13/2
6m bernardini (USA) x wild iris (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Wild Win, Zardalu,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (54)
2/1F
4m domesday (AUS) x see a victory (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
0.7
5/2
T: R J Quinton
R: J R Collett (56)
5/2
4
2.6
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (55)
12/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x polish princess (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Schofield (54)
20/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x saskia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.2
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (54)
6/1
7
5
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
16/1
8
5.6
15/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: B Melham (55)
15/1
5m court command (AUS) x pinot royale (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
8.9
60/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Tim Clark (54)
60/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x reggie (NZ) (germano (GB))
10
11.1
66/1
T: B K Cross
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
66/1
11
13.2
Anisha (12)
30/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Avdulla (54)
30/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x quiet life (USA) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 9 - Efm Logistics (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.15 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
16/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x la famelia (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Costello, French Fern, Ivy Eff, La Casino,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
20/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.3
10/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Adkins (53)
10/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x ivyrose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.6
4/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (60.5)
4/1F
4g street cry (IRE) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.8
4/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: C W Brown (54)
4/1F
4h shamardal (USA) x antiquities (GB) (kaldounevees (FR))
6
2.1
7/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (54.5)
7/1
5g sebring (AUS) x pride of africa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
3.3
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59.5)
15/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x custard (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
7.2
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
13/2
5g mizzen mast (USA) x xinji (IRE) (xaar (GB))
9
7.6
16/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
16/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
10
13
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: N Callow (59)
6/1
11
22.1
40/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (58.5)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.