Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, May 19

Race 1 - Abercorn Hall Of Fame Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.51 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (56)
7/1
2g zoustar (AUS) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream On Stan, Mr Hummun Bee,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
12/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
3
1.6
6/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: C Reith (57)
6/1
2c pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
2
Stunts (1)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (58)
4/1
2g lonhro (AUS) x aerobatics (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.8
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55)
9/10F
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x kaaptive empress (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
6
4.7
60/1
T: David Payne
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
60/1
2g lope de vega (IRE) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (56)
20/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x zyoon (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 2 - Poitrel Hall Of Fame (Bm77) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.60 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (56)
9/2
3f super easy (NZ) x axislass (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (60.5)
5/2F
3c ocean park (NZ) x miss purrfection (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
0.7
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (59.5)
9/2
3g street cry (IRE) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.2
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (59)
9/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
1.7
15/2
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (54.5)
15/2
3g lucas cranach (GER) x medowie jewel (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
1.8
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
14/1
3g sebring (AUS) x truly elegant (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
2.1
16/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: A Adkins (53)
16/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x annamarie (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
2.3
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
3f stratum (AUS) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
2.6
15/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (58)
15/1
3f star witness (AUS) x stimulass (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 3 - M Johnston Hall Of Fame (Bm82) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.64 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (55.5)
15/8F
3f lonhro (AUS) x mnemosyne (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eleuther, Forget, Impending, Memorial,
This nick: 34 runners; 29 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (54.5)
7/2
3f sebring (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.7
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
11/2
3g super easy (NZ) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
4
0.8
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
15/4
3g all too hard (AUS) x custard (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
1.8
9/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
9/1
6
2
10/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (55)
10/1
7
2.4
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (53)
50/1
3f street cry (IRE) x florentina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.7
25/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55.5)
25/1
3g star witness (AUS) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.45 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J B McDonald (59)
8/1
4g showcasing (GB) x valicious (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tarabeebee, Valentia,
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8F
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
11/8F
3
1.3
9/4
T: Tash Burleigh
R: B Spriggs (58)
9/4
4g shamardal (USA) x siren's song (IRE) (azamour (IRE))
4
1.7
5/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (53)
5/1
5g sebring (AUS) x pride of the class (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.4
20/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x real attraction (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.7
50/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: J L Taylor (53)
50/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x rock the media (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
5.7
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: C Reith (55)
30/1
5g keano (NZ) x salerity star (AUS) (salieri (USA))
8
5.8
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
20/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - E Thomson Hall Of Fame (Bm85) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.68 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
40/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Centauraine, Glancing, Kastelos, Kopite, Matagami,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
14/1
4g born to sea (IRE) x three days in may (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
3
0.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (59)
10/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x roshanak (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.4
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (61)
10/1
5
1.9
8/11F
T: R A Freedman
R: B Shinn (60.5)
8/11F
6
3.5
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (58)
40/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x shawnee girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.9
40/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J L Taylor (53)
40/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.7
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56)
5/1
9
6.4
16/1
T: S Massingham
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
16/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x swarovski (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
6.6
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
25/1
11
14.3
Sofin (10)
100/1
T: S D Fry
R: B Looker (55)
100/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x tomescu (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - John Size Hall Of Fame (Bm79) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 79 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.24 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Albumin (10)
3/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (55.5)
3/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x dushanbe (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: G D Neale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
9/2
4g hussonet (USA) x loose caboose (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
3.1
5/2F
T: A W Noonan
R: B Shinn (59.5)
5/2F
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.7
10/1
T: K J Parker
R: B McDougall (57.5)
10/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
5.2
11/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Brock Ryan (58)
11/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x honi (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
5.3
Ebenos (7)
15/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: J B McDonald (57)
15/1
7
6.3
9/1
T: T J Bartley
R: L Magorrian (58)
9/1
6g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
6.4
25/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: C Reith (53.5)
25/1
9
6.7
25/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
25/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x irish loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
10
7.4
20/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B Spriggs (56)
20/1
6m denman (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Aust. Hall Of Fame Day (Bm95) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.06 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
15/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x la serenade (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hapaira, Show Up, Speedy Sam,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (58.5)
2/1
3
0.3
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
7/4F
5g castledale (IRE) x elianto (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
4
0.6
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53.5)
14/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
40/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
3.8
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Reith (57.5)
10/1
5g sebring (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.9
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B McDougall (55)
9/1
8
4.2
30/1
T: T R Martin
R: B Spriggs (53)
30/1
8g stratum (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
9
4.4
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
30/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
5.2
30/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (54)
30/1
11
7.5
80/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Jennings (56.5)
80/1
12
15.4
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (59)
20/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chandelier (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Chris Waller Hall Of Fame-Bm80 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.05 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
5/2F
4m choisir (AUS) x but i'm serious (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Le Nizam, Plot The Course, Santa Fe Sun,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (55)
9/1
4m host (CHI) x alazeya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.9
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
11/2
4
2.7
15/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: A Adkins (53)
15/1
5
3.8
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (59)
10/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
6
4.3
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: B McDougall (60)
12/1
7
5.4
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (61)
8/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.6
5/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
5/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x dyneclipse (AUS) (dynaformer (USA))
9
6
100/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Ms R Murray (53)
100/1
7m akhadan (AUS) x beema chick (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
7.7
O'Lordy (13)
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms W Costin (53)
30/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x fair look (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
7.9
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
30/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x sunburnt park (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
11.1
100/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms R Prest (53)
100/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
13
13.9
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (57)
15/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 9 - Colin Hayes Hall Of Fame-Bm89 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 89 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.58 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (53)
15/1
Winning siblings: High Dive, Missile Rain,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Blandford NSW
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
1.8
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (57.5)
15/2
4g new approach (IRE) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
2.8
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
12/1
5m time thief (AUS) x dawn to dusk (USA) (son of briartic (CAN))
4
2.9
Noire (2)
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
7/4F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x valadon (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
3.3
Thaad (17)
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (55.5)
12/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x uneasy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.4
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
20/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.4
40/1
T: D L Mills
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
40/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x satirical impact (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
8
4.6
30/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (58)
30/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
4.8
7/2
T: J C Deamer
R: B McDougall (54)
7/2
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x morethan leicya (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
5
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
5m star witness (AUS) x this magic moment (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
5.3
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
20/1
5g magnus (AUS) x northpoint (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
6.5
Mana (15)
25/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: C Reith (55.5)
25/1
6g conatus (AUS) x green jade (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
13
6.6
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
30/1
5g street cry (IRE) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
14
12.2
100/1
T: G W Murray
R: Ms W Costin (60)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.