Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, January 19

Race 1 - Countdown To Golden Slipper (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.62 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
9/4
2c brazen beau (AUS) x ready as elle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
5.2
20/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
20/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x tango (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
7.2
13/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Walker (57)
13/8F
5
7.8
30/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56)
30/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x gallant tess (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
11.4
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
9/1
7
16.8
Galaxy (7)
80/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: T Marquand (56)
80/1
2g cluster (AUS) x patsy girl (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 2 - Doug Carroll (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.54 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/2
3g lope de vega (IRE) x rainy daze (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canon King,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
4/6F
T: R J Quinton
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
4/6F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x octavia (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
1.2
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (55)
10/1
3g sebring (AUS) x miss rendina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
2
Seles (7)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (53)
10/1
5
2.1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.2
Zourhea (10)
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
25/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
7
2.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (50.5)
16/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Maurice Rolfe (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.75 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J B McDonald (58)
2/1F
5m foxwedge (AUS) x cinque (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Sport Chic,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: T J Bartley
R: Brock Ryan (59)
11/2
4m time thief (AUS) x turbo rose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.4
6/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (53.5)
6/1
4
1.7
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
13/2
4m sebring (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.8
Alart (8)
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: R Dolan (54.5)
20/1
6m excellent art (GB) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
6
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (56.5)
6/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
7
6.5
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
5/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x miss chatter (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
8
6.8
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Marquand (58.5)
16/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x runway runaway (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 4 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.06 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
30/1
T: Richard Butler
R: S Guymer (56)
30/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x cyndiana star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: T Marquand (56)
25/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x songstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.1
5/1F
T: John Bateman
R: R Dolan (57)
5/1F
4m nicconi (AUS) x kuitpo crystal (AUS) (southern halo (USA))
4
2.4
30/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: R Thompson (55.5)
30/1
4m your song (AUS) x queen of the east (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.7
8/1
T: S C Jones
R: K Jennings (58)
8/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x points (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.5
66/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
66/1
6g gonski (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.3
50/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (53)
50/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x ziya (IRE) (lion cavern (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T: G C Hook
R: J R Collett (55)
20/1
4g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
5.4
5/1F
T: T J Robinson
R: G Schofield (58)
5/1F
4g denman (AUS) x bella arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
10
5.5
14/1
T: T Fletcher
R: C W Brown (55.5)
14/1
4g husson (ARG) x oh so stunning (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
6.1
5/1F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: K McEvoy (57)
5/1F
4g starcraft (NZ) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
12
7.4
9/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
9/1
13
9.4
5/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
5/1F
14
12.4
40/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (54)
40/1
15
13.7
30/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
30/1
4g bullet train (GB) x duchess daisy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
16
21.7
50/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Tommy Berry (55)
50/1
5g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 5 - Jhb Syndications (Bm88) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.00 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4F
T: J C Deamer
R: K McEvoy (60)
5/4F
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x morethan leicya (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (53)
10/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x maid for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.6
Paret (3)
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58)
4/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x enduja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.6
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (56)
4/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Marquand (57.5)
8/1
6
4.9
30/1
T: E O'Rourke and M Freedman
R: R Dolan (59.5)
30/1
7
7.3
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
8/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 6 - Roger Hawke (Bm78) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.19 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (58.5)
10/9F
4m sepoy (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bayou, Sir Bacchus,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (59.5)
15/4
4g lonhro (AUS) x ringstrasse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.6
11/1
T: T R Martin
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
11/1
4
2.8
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: T Marquand (58.5)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
5.2
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (53)
25/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x summer touch (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
5.3
Regent (9)
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
15/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x wild queen (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
7
5.8
14/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Ford (56.5)
14/1
9
6.9
Braces (5)
100/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
100/1
7g duporth (AUS) x mount juliet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Eric 'mo' Conlon (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.50 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
5/4F
4g all too hard (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58)
11/4
4g your song (AUS) x hoss amor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.7
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (60.5)
11/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x keep it cool (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
4
1.3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (60)
11/1
5
1.4
100/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Rachel King (52)
100/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
1.5
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (57)
8/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x aforethought (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
1.8
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: R Dolan (55)
20/1
7g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
3.6
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/1
4g sebring (AUS) x truly elegant (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
4.4
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Billy Owen (59.5)
30/1
6g keano (NZ) x intrigues (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 8 - Bookmaker Recognition Day-Bm78 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.92 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
11/4
4g so you think (NZ) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
5/2F
4g sebring (AUS) x valentine miss (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
5.6
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
5/2
4g helmet (AUS) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
6.3
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
13/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
8.1
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
20/1
6
8.2
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Marquand (55)
20/1
4g pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
11.2
100/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
100/1
6m domesday (AUS) x brittle express (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
11.9
40/1
T: M C Conners
R: Rachel King (54)
40/1
9
14.7
25/1
T: T S Howlett
R: J Ford (59)
25/1
5g denman (AUS) x pagan princess (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 9 - Richard Hutt (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.14 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (57)
2/1F
4m street cry (IRE) x anemometer (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Anemoi, Poetic Harmony, Weathervane,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Zidane (12)
8/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Tommy Berry (56)
8/1
4g zariz (AUS) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
3
0.2
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (56.5)
20/1
5g shocking (AUS) x just so (USA) (kris s. (USA))
4
0.5
15/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
15/4
4g all too hard (AUS) x climatic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
0.6
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (58.5)
8/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x gold licence (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
1.8
40/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Marquand (57.5)
40/1
4g pierro (AUS) x elimbari (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.3
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: K McEvoy (56)
6/1
4g duporth (AUS) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
3.6
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
9/1
9
4
30/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: C W Brown (56)
30/1
5g youthful legs (USA) x nikkirina (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
7.9
25/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
25/1
11
9.4
30/1
T: Richard Butler
R: S Guymer (57)
30/1
5g star witness (AUS) x extremis (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.