Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, March 16

Race 1 - Midway (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.98 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
15/2
5m super one (AUS) x bandit queen (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Currency Queen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Peak (NZ) (14)
25/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Dylan Gibbons (56.5)
25/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
0.7
12/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Tyler Schiller (60)
12/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x lakeside (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $75,000
4
0.9
9/1
T: Jake Hull
R: J Parr (60)
9/1
8g your song (AUS) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
1
13/2
T: Richard & Will Freedman
R: T Marquand (55)
13/2
5m deep field (AUS) x katswiri (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
6
1.1
Big Apple (11)
30/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
30/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x antique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
1.2
Huon (6)
13/2
T: Richard Litt
R: Zac Lloyd (59)
13/2
5g kermadec (NZ) x cataclysm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
1.4
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (58.5)
8/1
5g choisir (AUS) x summer song (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
9
1.5
15/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (56.5)
15/4F
10
3.2
Mayrose (10)
5/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Molly Bourke (54.5)
5/1
5m pride of dubai (AUS) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
11
3.2
11/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Reece Jones (60)
11/1
6g fiorente (IRE) x empress eleven (AUS) (war pass (USA))
Race 2 - Quayclean (Bm78) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:57.37 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/2F
T: Michael Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
5/2F
3g savabeel (AUS) x pasadena (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ocean Express, The Bambino,
This nick: 227 runners; 164 winners; 32 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mick Wallace As Agent For Freedman Brothers
2
2.6
25/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
25/1
6m kermadec (NZ) x tale of the cougar (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
T: C Maher
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
7/2
4h territories (IRE) x sami (GB) (champs elysees (GB))
4
2.9
11/2
T: C Maher
R: J R Collett (60.5)
11/2
4h almanzor (FR) x fiery sunset (GB) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.9
12/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Madeline Owen (50)
12/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x mo vo (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.8
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (54)
12/1
3c so you think (NZ) x gladwell (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.4
Sunlord (12)
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Zac Lloyd (52)
9/2
3g the autumn sun (AUS) x acquired (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.9
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
40/1
4g saxon warrior (JPN) x love and bubbles (USA) (loup sauvage (USA))
9
9.6
60/1
T: D A Williams
R: Reece Jones (54.5)
60/1
6g mehmas (IRE) x masela (IRE) (medicean (GB))
10
16.8
40/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: C Schofield (54.5)
40/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x mzyoon (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
11
17.8
Dr Evil (3)
12/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: J Parr (57)
12/1
Race 3 - Cincotta Chemist Magic Night Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.76 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
13/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
13/4
2f zousain (AUS) x backpacker express (AUS) (big brown (USA))
Winning siblings: Ain't She Lovely, Small Reward,
2023 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Snowden Racing / William Johnson Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.2
Fly Fly (3)
2/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J R Collett (55.5)
2/1F
2f trapeze artist (AUS) x dawn dawn (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
3
1.3
13/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
13/2
2f zousain (AUS) x sheila's star (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic (As Agent)
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd/Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
4
1.6
3/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Zac Lloyd (55.5)
3/1
2f capitalist (AUS) x ganda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.4
9/1
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
9/1
2f brave smash (JPN) x blue ocean (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.8
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
20/1
2f shalaa (IRE) x in a while (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8
Totoka (6)
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: Dylan Gibbons (55.5)
14/1
2f brutal (NZ) x sports writer (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
8
9.7
Valabing (11)
60/1
T: David Payne
R: Rachel King (55.5)
60/1
2f national defense (GB) x desert lashes (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
9
10.7
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Marquand (55.5)
100/1
Race 4 - TAB Pago Pago Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.55 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
2c exceedance (AUS) x dublin lass (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dublin Belle,
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$370,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.5
Anode (4)
15/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
15/2
2c i am invincible (AUS) x mysterious light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $300000 Res $375000
3
2.1
Coleman (1)
9/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
9/2
2c pierata (AUS) x sboog (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Goulburn Weir, Vic (As Agent)
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing/Justin Bahen
4
2.6
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
10/9F
2c snitzel (AUS) x miss charming (USA) (forestry (USA))
5
4.9
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
20/1
2c capitalist (AUS) x dominica (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
5.4
25/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
25/1
2c trapeze artist (AUS) x i got chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
6.5
Parkour (2)
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
9/1
8
7.5
Duvana (6)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55.5)
8/1
2c dundeel (NZ) x stay with me (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
8.2
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
30/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x sassy 'n' smart (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
10
9.5
25/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Parr (55.5)
25/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x secret agenda (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
28.6
200/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
200/1
2c brutal (NZ) x sretan (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 5 - James Squire Sky High Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:01.55 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
9/10F
4g lonhro (AUS) x self esteem (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wasserman,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.2
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
16/1
7g war command (USA) x kaladena (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
3
5.1
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
15/2
7g tavistock (NZ) x crimson (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$175,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / John Thompson Racing
4
7.1
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/4
5g almanzor (FR) x alzubra (GB) (dansili (GB))
5
9.4
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
5/1
6g sea the stars (IRE) x bint almatar (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
6
11.2
20/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: C Schofield (55)
20/1
7g motivator (GB) x monst (IRE) (monsun (GER))
7
29.2
16/1
T: C Maher
R: Dylan Gibbons (58)
16/1
Race 6 - City Tattersalls Group Maurice McCarten Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.89 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
9/4F
4m ribchester (IRE) x penalty (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Libertad (11)
20/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
20/1
3c russian revolution (AUS) x electric charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$40,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: T Nolen
2022 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.2
Airman (1)
4/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
4/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x zara bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
1.3
11/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x courgette (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
1.7
20/1
T: M S Minervini
R: J R Collett (54)
20/1
5g rubick (AUS) x tawfiq valley (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
6
1.7
9/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x malasun (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.4
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: M J Dee (53)
9/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x kneeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.8
60/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Tom Sherry (54)
60/1
5h snitzel (AUS) x crystal flute (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.8
13/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
13/2
4m rich enuff (AUS) x nkwazi's daughter (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 7 - Chandon Phar Lap Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.88 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Zardozi (11)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Marquand (55)
12/1
3f kingman (GB) x chanderi (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.9
Makarena (14)
3/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
3/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x wecansay mak (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
2
Kintyre (6)
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (56.5)
11/2
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x mull over (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
4
3.8
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
5/2F
3c pierro (AUS) x musidora (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.9
Noisy Boy (10)
100/1
T: T S Howlett
R: J Ford (56.5)
100/1
3g real steel (JPN) x northern model (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
4.3
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (56.5)
40/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x luqyaa (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.8
Heman (4)
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: N Rawiller (57)
20/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x nayeli (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
7/2
3g ardrossan (AUS) x savanite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
6.5
60/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: John Allen (56.5)
60/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x majesty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7.2
60/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
60/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x cover charge (USA) (take charge indy (USA))
11
8
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
10/1
3c satono aladdin (JPN) x sima (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Coolmore Classic (1500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:29.12 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
9/4F
4m zoustar (AUS) x fast talker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: THE ACTUARY, PERSUADER, Campaign,
This nick: 50 runners; 39 winners; 6 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.4
Semana (3)
11/1
T: C Maher
R: Dylan Gibbons (55.5)
11/1
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock/Vantage Thoroughbreds
3
0.4
Kimochi (17)
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: Zac Lloyd (50.5)
10/1
3f brave smash (JPN) x summer fun (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Hall of Fame Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2024 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$2,200,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
Buyer: Ilsay Vale
4
0.6
15/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
15/2
3f prized icon (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
0.7
Hinged (5)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
12/1
5m worthy cause (AUS) x tints (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
6
2
Jennilala (16)
9/1
T: C Maher
R: C Newitt (51)
9/1
4m shalaa (IRE) x rosarian (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
7
2.1
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (54.5)
30/1
4m reliable man (GB) x mrs kennedy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3.2
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: W Egan (54.5)
30/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
9
3.7
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
11/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x graciousness (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
3.9
15/1
T: C Maher
R: John Allen (54)
15/1
6m proisir (AUS) x ziva (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
11
4.2
15/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: M J Dee (55.5)
15/1
4m russian revolution (AUS) x purcentage (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
12
4.4
40/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
40/1
4m hellbent (AUS) x diamond cove (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
4.9
150/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Reece Jones (51)
150/1
14
5.1
40/1
T: M C Kent
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
40/1
15
5.4
25/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (51.5)
25/1
16
5.5
50/1
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: Matthew Cartwright (53)
50/1
7m foxwedge (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
17
6.3
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54.5)
25/1
4m no nay never (USA) x cancel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 9 - ATC Foundation Ajax Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.39 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
5/1
Winning siblings: Kermatin, Satin Rain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Network Bloodstock, Seymour, Vic
Buyer: Allam Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.1
16/1
T: P Niceforo
R: Zac Lloyd (53)
16/1
3
0.6
5/1
T: C Maher
R: J R Collett (58)
5/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x red delicious (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
1.5
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
40/1
6g the bold one (NZ) x mrs mac (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
1.7
Robusto (12)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
8/1
4g churchill (IRE) x she's clean (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.6
25/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: M J Dee (56)
25/1
7g magnus (AUS) x fast ruby (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
4.3
4/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (53)
4/1F
4g caravaggio (USA) x koizora (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
12/1
5g shalaa (IRE) x cheriearch (USA) (arch (USA))
9
5.7
40/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: T Marquand (55)
40/1
6g shocking (AUS) x shezakiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
10
8.6
15/1
T: J G Sargent
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
15/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x carolina island (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
9.1
11/2
T: C Maher
R: Dylan Gibbons (53)
11/2
5g cotai glory (GB) x pioneer alexander (IRE) (rip van winkle (IRE))
12
10.9
9/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
9/1
13
23.2
150/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Schofield (54.5)
150/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x soffraaj (AUS) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 10 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.21 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (58)
7/2
Winning siblings: Snatchreilly,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.2
4/7F
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (57)
4/7F
4g tavistock (NZ) x guiseppina (NZ) (johar (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Kiltannon Stables
2021 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: A Pazman
3
2.5
Razors (10)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
20/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.9
40/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Molly Bourke (61)
40/1
7g your song (AUS) x my last fling (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
3
7/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Zac Lloyd (54.5)
7/1
6
4
60/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (62.5)
60/1
7g verrazano (USA) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
4
40/1
T: C Maher
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
40/1
4g cluster (AUS) x more than promised (USA) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.7
30/1
T: David Payne
R: Rachel King (54)
30/1
4m capitalist (AUS) x adulterer (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
9
6.2
20/1
T: Richard & Will Freedman
R: T Marquand (56.5)
20/1
5g siyouni (FR) x embiyra (IRE) (tamayuz (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.