Breednet Results

SALE - Sunday, December 4

Race 1 - Laurels Function Centre Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.27
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (57)
7/2
3f lago delight (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: I Gundogdu (57)
15/2
3f pluck (USA) x faveaux (AUS) (good journey (USA))
3
1.6
8/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57)
8/1
3f helenus (AUS) x cherubim (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
3
6/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
6/1
3f master of design (AUS) x ramiel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.2
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: N Callow (57)
7/1
6
3.7
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/1
3f danzero (AUS) x patience well (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
3.8
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
12/1
3f gio ponti (USA) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
7.8
50/1
T: G Eurell
R: B Higgins (57)
50/1
3f moshe (AUS) x miss chief (AUS) (keffelstein (AUS))
9
8.5
13/4F
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
13/4F
3f reward for effort (AUS) x intrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
18.5
150/1
T: C G Murray
R: J R Todd (57)
150/1
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.52
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: B R Fox
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
7/2
4m bianconi (USA) x shelta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/2F
T: N A Blackiston
R: Paddy Pilley (56.5)
7/2F
3
8.3
9/2
T: F Stockdale
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
9/2
4g denman (AUS) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
8.6
150/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (58.5)
150/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x orbiting belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
8.7
5/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57)
5/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x our serena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
8.8
9/1
T: P G Carey
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x infrared (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
8.9
Sagoni (11)
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: B Higgins (56.5)
12/1
4m real saga (AUS) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
8
10.9
8/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: N Callow (56.5)
8/1
4m gonski (AUS) x domino effect (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
9
12.7
80/1
T: A L Douch
R: Jordan Grob (54.5)
80/1
5m god's own (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12.8
66/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
66/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x la nikita (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
11
15.5
20/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
3g adam (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
15.8
60/1
T: C G Murray
R: J R Todd (56.5)
60/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x driving rein (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
30.8
66/1
T: Ms M Murray
R: J Benbow (58.5)
66/1
4g hard spun (USA) x dancing saddles (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Xmas Races Thurs 22nd Dec-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (57.5)
2/1F
5g purrealist (AUS) x moralee (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Big Idea, Symphony,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Juana Andreou (58)
7/1
5g commands (AUS) x an chlais (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
2.3
16/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
16/1
4g domesday (AUS) x be positive (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.4
15/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: B Higgins (58)
15/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x lady zena (NZ) (state of kings (USA))
5
3.4
15/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
15/2
5m golden snake (USA) x olivia's dream (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
3.7
9/4
T: C W Little
R: N Callow (59.5)
9/4
7
4.7
7/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Werner (58.5)
7/1
4g congrats (USA) x miss campbell (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
8
6.7
25/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
25/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x points (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Nuturf (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.83
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Juana Andreou (56.5)
7/1
5m gonski (AUS) x lieffy (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Jordan Grob (58.5)
25/1
3
2.1
40/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: I Gundogdu (56)
40/1
4m hard spun (USA) x ginspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
2.2
7/2
T: I R Hutchins
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
7/2
5
2.3
9/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: Paddy Pilley (58)
9/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
6
2.4
9/2
T: N G Eades
R: N Callow (62)
9/2
9g al samer (AUS) x fantastic times (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
7
2.6
10/1
T: Ms P Hickey
R: J Benbow (57.5)
10/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x table mesa (USA) (comic strip (USA))
8
3.1
40/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
40/1
7g soldier's tale (USA) x maple opera (NZ) (st. hilarion (USA))
9
4.6
2/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60)
2/1F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x hypatia (AUS) (distant music (USA))
10
4.8
40/1
T: R J Besanko
R: A Lynch (58.5)
40/1
5h lonhro (AUS) x selwan (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
11
12.8
200/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Chris Caserta (52)
200/1
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x shantung (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Better Solar (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:20.14
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Alan Creighton (59.5)
12/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x skye gold (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blow Torch, Jomo,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: N A Blackiston
R: Paddy Pilley (60)
9/4F
6g desert king (IRE) x princess haze (NZ) (shifnal prince (NZ))
3
0.9
8/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
8/1
6m marwina (AUS) x bello donna (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Ben Thompson (60)
10/1
5
1.2
13/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
13/4
4m o'reilly (NZ) x kablues (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
2.5
15/2
T: A L Douch
R: Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
15/2
6m god's own (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.5
Trevor (10)
60/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: I Gundogdu (56)
60/1
8g kempinsky (AUS) x misha's belle (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
8
9
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (58)
20/1
4m henrythenavigator (USA) x watches (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.5
9/2
T: Ms K Edwards
R: N Callow (60)
9/2
Race 6 - Newry Fencing Contractors-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
3/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
20/1
8g presence (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
3
1.5
9/2
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: N Callow (60.5)
9/2
5g rakti (GB) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.2
40/1
T: E Bromfield
R: J R Todd (54)
40/1
5
3.9
10/1
T: J L Wilson
R: B Werner (57.5)
10/1
5g hard spun (USA) x dame fortune (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
4.1
15/8F
T: M C Kent
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
15/8F
4g teofilo (IRE) x encosta quidd (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.1
4/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Paddy Pilley (56)
4/1
7m consolidator (USA) x march to glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
8
6.3
80/1
T: R C Manning
R: Nathan Rose (54.5)
80/1
10g savabeel (AUS) x deautche express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
16.3
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Chris Caserta (52)
100/1
9g markstad (AUS) x jancel (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
Race 7 - Heron Todd White (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.82
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: G W McGreal
R: B Werner (57.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Buddy Amazing, Tracey's Daisy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4F
T: I R Hutchins
R: N Callow (58.5)
13/4F
4m wanted (AUS) x razero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.9
Candeo (6)
15/2
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
15/2
5g shamardal (USA) x miss brightman (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
2.8
40/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Jordan Grob (54.5)
40/1
8g king de lago (AUS) x theatrette (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
2.9
12/1
T: M C Watts
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
12/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x sera cielo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
3
20/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
20/1
4g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.2
16/1
T: R J Besanko
R: A Lynch (59)
16/1
7g stratum (AUS) x beautiful victory (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
8
3.5
66/1
T: Ms M Murray
R: J Benbow (55)
66/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x moella (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
9
4.5
12/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: J R Todd (59)
12/1
5g big brown (USA) x pavlova (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
10
5.3
Fiano (11)
12/1
T: C W Little
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
12/1
11
6
11/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Beau Mertens (60)
11/1
12
6.1
Magnyte (12)
11/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Chris Caserta (55)
11/2
6m magnus (AUS) x melinte (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
13
8.6
30/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
30/1
5m domesday (AUS) x queen of sparta (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
14
9.1
16/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
16/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.