Breednet Results

SALE - Sunday, February 5

Race 1 - Workforcexs Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.07
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/15F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S W Arnold (59)
4/15F
2c reset (AUS) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Divine Rule, Ghenwaa, Haybah, Tadween, Taraayef,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
20/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
2g denman (AUS) x dramatic choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
5.9
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (57)
8/1
4
8.4
11/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (57)
11/2
Race 2 - Subway Sale Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.46
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: J W Price
R: Ben Allen (58)
13/2
4m zuberi (AUS) x spinnerina (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Carvalho,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1F
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57.5)
3/1F
3f so you think (NZ) x sing hallelujah (AUS) (is it true (USA))
3
0.8
4/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (57.5)
4/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x heart ofthe matter (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
0.9
5/1
T: A L Douch
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
5/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.4
Kamili (8)
15/2
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57.5)
15/2
3f bernardini (USA) x premardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
4.9
40/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
40/1
3f danesis (IRE) x stirring (NZ) (align (AUS))
7
5
Zama (11)
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56)
20/1
3f congrats (USA) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
6.7
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Mott (58)
8/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x worship (USA) (irish river (FR))
9
8
16/1
T: A J Macpherson
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
16/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x nevada princess (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
8.7
100/1
T: S Reynolds
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
100/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x linger (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
9.2
14/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (58)
14/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x caramella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Pantac Protective Services Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.41
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Kazio (4)
5/1
T: C W Little
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
5/1
3g foreplay (AUS) x winslet (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Softhands, Peko,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: J W Price
R: Ben Allen (58)
9/1
3g ad valorem (USA) x honest polly (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (56)
6/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x miss american pie (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
2.7
30/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (56)
30/1
5
5.2
4/1F
T: Jason Warren
R: J Mott (58)
4/1F
6
6.2
4/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
4/1F
3f sepoy (AUS) x maree basse (IRE) (royal applause (GB))
7
8.9
9/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Caserta (56)
9/1
8
11.2
4/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
4/1F
3g sebring (AUS) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Gibsons Groundspread Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.14
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ms J Beriman (58.5)
4/1
4g sebring (AUS) x port isabel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 72 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Caserta (54)
20/1
3f bernardini (USA) x salina cruz (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.2
8/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (56)
8/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x beautiful trim (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
0.4
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
4/1
5
0.6
13/4F
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
13/4F
5m written tycoon (AUS) x zoeanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
6
1.3
100/1
T: M Farrugia
R: A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x monarquia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
1.8
11/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
11/1
3f helenus (AUS) x a bu cha (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
2
9/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: Ben Allen (56)
9/2
3f star witness (AUS) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
2.2
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (54.5)
16/1
3f invincible spirit (IRE) x zarzuela (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
2.7
Takuma (5)
50/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
50/1
11
9.7
40/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Werner (58.5)
40/1
9g pinnacles check (AUS) x trappy's best (AUS) (niccolo polo (USA))
Race 5 - Sale Grand Handicap Mile-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.79
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
5/1
4m wanted (AUS) x razero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barbara Joy, Cashzoo, Elmore,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/4F
T: M W Ryan
R: J Mott (58)
6/4F
6g clangalang (AUS) x fontaniva (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
2.5
25/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Ben Thompson (59)
25/1
5g bianconi (USA) x pointed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.6
2/1
T: C Maher
R: Jack Hill (56)
2/1
5
2.7
80/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Brandon Stockdale (54)
80/1
7m face value (AUS) x wisttrakowe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
5.5
4/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
4/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
Race 6 - Benson Group Contractors-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.15
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8F
T: Shea Eden
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
15/8F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
2/1
4m street sense (USA) x subsequential (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
2.1
20/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
20/1
4
2.2
13/4
T: Wez Hunter
R: R McLeod (60)
13/4
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
6.9
5/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
5/1
6
12.9
80/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
80/1
6m byblos (CHI) x safari princess (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Sale Qlty (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.02
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
5/1
6g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (54)
9/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x saucy tales (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.3
9/4F
T: C W Little
R: Ben Allen (54)
9/4F
4g equiano (FR) x miss shakira (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
3
100/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
100/1
8g senor pete (USA) x sophie ro (NZ) (high ice (USA))
5
5
4/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ben Thompson (55)
4/1
5m magnus (AUS) x who's in charge (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
6
7
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Symons (54)
8/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x dancing starlet (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
7.7
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (54)
9/2
5g magnus (AUS) x lemon soda (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
Race 8 - Signtorque Tour Of Vic. (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.59
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Mott (59.5)
6/4F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x kirvinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Approach Me, Miss Vixen,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (60)
4/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.3
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59)
13/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.4
40/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Katelyn Mallyon (60.5)
40/1
5g econsul (NZ) x parilly (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
5
1.9
4/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Brandon Stockdale (59)
4/1
6
5.4
12/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (59)
12/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x hiramasa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
7.4
14/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
14/1
6g god's own (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
13.4
25/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
25/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x nixie's new shoes (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Race 9 - Gbg Concrete & Constr. (Bm64) (1717m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:47.97
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
13/2
5m reset (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: Brandon Stockdale (60)
10/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x ballermoss (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
0.7
30/1
T: Ms M Murray
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
30/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x moella (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
1.7
11/4F
T: Nathan McPherson
R: M J Allen (59)
11/4F
5g mr martini (AUS) x caught my eye (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
2.4
Sagaab (5)
20/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: Juana Andreou (55.5)
20/1
4g desert king (IRE) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (58)
30/1
9g zabeel (NZ) x amatista (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
5.7
16/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: J Mott (59)
16/1
6g monsun (GER) x anna pavlova (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.2
10/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
10/1
6m moscow ballet (IRE) x daam lies (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
9
7.7
7/2
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (57.5)
7/2
4g kaphero (AUS) x transparent lover (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
10
7.9
20/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Chris Caserta (53.5)
20/1
4g host (CHI) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11.9
100/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
12
13.9
200/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
200/1
10g savabeel (AUS) x deautche express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
21.9
11/2
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
11/2
3c helenus (AUS) x katsumi (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
14
24.1
150/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Rose Pearson (53)
150/1
9g markstad (AUS) x jancel (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.