Breednet Results

SALE - Wednesday, August 1

Race 1 - Laurels Function Centre Mdn (1213m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.77 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
11/2
T: John McArdle
R: N Callow (58)
11/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
8/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Winks (56)
20/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x brangaine (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
2.1
3/1F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
3/1F
3f smart missile (AUS) x calamera (AUS) (caerleon (USA))
5
2.2
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (58)
7/2
6
2.3
8/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (58)
8/1
3g magnus (AUS) x kusha (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
3.2
Logo (9)
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
9/2
3f shamus award (AUS) x emblem of liberty (SAF) (national emblem (SAF))
8
4.2
66/1
T: C W Little
R: Zac Spain (56)
66/1
3f pins (AUS) x cong'er (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
9
7
20/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (58)
20/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x thirty rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
10
150/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Park (58)
150/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x play the fool (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
11
11.5
200/1
T: R Cluning
R: B Higgins (56)
200/1
3f equiano (FR) x blazeland (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Gabi & Dan Trfm Breakfast Mdn (1213m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.22 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
15/8F
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
15/8F
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Ostentatious, No Puzzle, Solomon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
8/1
4h helmet (AUS) x crystal sprite (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
3.3
50/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
50/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x glowing image (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
3.4
3/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
3/1
4g commands (AUS) x crossyourheart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.6
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
11/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x mintbin (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.9
30/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
30/1
4g your song (AUS) x vonzelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.4
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
20/1
8
6.5
100/1
T: Brett Scott
R: M J Walker (56.5)
100/1
4m host (CHI) x la popie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
7.2
9/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
9/1
4m equiano (FR) x the gorgon (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
10.2
11/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
11/2
4g reliable man (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
10.7
60/1
T: Ms K Walker
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
60/1
5g zuberi (AUS) x catino belle (AUS) (campo catino (IRE))
Race 3 - Gj Gardner Homes Mdn (1422m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.81 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
10/9F
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (54)
10/9F
3f stryker (AUS) x spring falls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Danes Ryker, Mariah's Magic,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
8/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x secret scoop (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
4
10/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56)
10/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x zavana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.9
7/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58.5)
7/2
4g stratum (AUS) x firepit (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
6.9
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
8/1
4m roman emperor (NZ) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
6
7.2
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Michael Poy (52)
20/1
3f sebring (AUS) x darazani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.3
14/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B Park (56.5)
14/1
4m azamour (IRE) x honey bee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
8.1
100/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
100/1
5g danesis (IRE) x wisp (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
9.6
200/1
T: C G Murray
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
200/1
5g danesis (IRE) x monga mist (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
10
10.3
100/1
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (54)
100/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x on the ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
15.3
100/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: N Callow (56.5)
100/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x elite girl (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
17.6
Stasio (4)
200/1
T: C Gafa
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
200/1
Race 4 - Littles Gippsland Coaches Mdn (1422m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.26 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
Resurge (10)
15/8F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
15/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58.5)
10/1
4g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
4
20/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
20/1
5m strategic (AUS) x alpharari (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
4.1
11/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58.5)
11/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.8
40/1
T: R Gillahan
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
40/1
5m gonski (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
6
5.6
15/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
15/1
7
5.7
4/1
T: M C Kent
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
4/1
4m hard spun (USA) x tannadice park (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
7.2
60/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Nathan Punch (57)
60/1
9
7.3
5/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Michael Poy (52)
5/1
3f ekraar (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
7.5
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Damien Thornton (54)
16/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x pentolite (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
11.2
Hacha (7)
150/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
150/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x sly sandra (AUS) (sealed bid (NZ))
Race 5 - Raglan Pizza (Bm64) (1422m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.26 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: Matthew Brown
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
11/4
6g magnus (AUS) x rock me sweet (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Liu Bang,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (57)
5/2F
3
0.9
5/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
5/2
5g starcraft (NZ) x sister earth (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.8
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
7/1
5
2.6
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (61)
10/1
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x stormy princess (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.8
30/1
T: R Cluning
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
30/1
7
4.8
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
20/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
9.3
100/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Zac Spain (54)
100/1
8g bramshaw (AUS) x lucy in the sky (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
9
9.4
200/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
200/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
11.4
200/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Harry Grace (52)
200/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x shantung (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Maffra Poly & Pumps (Bm64) (1013m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.20 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (59.5)
2/1F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x medici madonna (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Isla Bonita,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
15/4
5m helmet (AUS) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
2.9
15/2
T: G M Begg
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
15/2
6g street sense (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
3
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
11/1
4m stratum (AUS) x rovigo (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
4.8
13/4
T: John McArdle
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
13/4
4m your song (AUS) x county tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5.5
5/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (61)
5/1
5g danerich (AUS) x common spirit (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
7
7.3
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Nathan Punch (56)
100/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x northeast note (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Star Hotel - New Menu (Bm70) (1739m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.87 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Zagaya (5)
15/4F
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Damian Lane (58)
15/4F
7g i am invincible (AUS) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 27 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: S McCusker
R: B Higgins (55.5)
6/1
5m shocking (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
0.6
9/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
9/2
6g equiano (FR) x court dancer (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
4
0.8
10/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: B Park (56)
10/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x scenic mist (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
1.5
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58)
9/1
6g sir percy (GB) x calm courage (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
6
5.5
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (58)
13/2
5g testa rossa (AUS) x zacushla (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.9
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Michael Poy (59)
11/2
5h casino prince (AUS) x she can't wait (USA) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.7
Zadon (4)
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: N Callow (58)
16/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x blagdon (USA) (gone west (USA))
9
7.2
80/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
80/1
8g pentire (GB) x flying venture (AUS) (flight bijou (NZ))
10
27.2
10/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Oliver (57.5)
10/1
5g reset (AUS) x qualia (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 8 - Sale Ldv (Bm70) (1422m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.34 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ben Allen (55)
4/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x fee mail (GB) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Prophecy, Shocking Blue,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2F
T: G M Begg
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
5/2F
4m pour moi (IRE) x cap eden roc (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.7
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: L Currie (59.5)
9/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x flying footsteps (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.4
12/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Oliver (56.5)
12/1
6m host (CHI) x helogen (AUS) (helissio (FR))
5
3.6
12/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
12/1
6m stryker (AUS) x kooeah (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.4
50/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
50/1
7
5.1
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Walker (61)
11/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x gallant lady (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.5
Pamela (9)
20/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56)
20/1
4m reset (AUS) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
9
8.3
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
6m mr. nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
9.5
11/4
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
11/4
5m sakhee's secret (GB) x herecomesthecat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 9 - Gold Fm 98.3 & Gold1242 (C1) (1213m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.93 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Allen (59)
20/1
4g star witness (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Jeed Up, American Hero, Diarist,
This nick: 26 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
16/1
6g king of prussia (AUS) x no blushing (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
1
Tin Hat (10)
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
11/8F
3c helmet (AUS) x syncopated (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.4
40/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: B Higgins (59)
40/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x trouble in mind (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
5
1.5
13/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (57.5)
13/2
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x fabella (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
20/1
5g sea battle (AUS) x swiss storm (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
3.5
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (57)
40/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x gamble (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.6
50/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (59)
50/1
4h helmet (AUS) x scottish queen (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
9
4.6
4/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: N Callow (59.5)
4/1
10
6.6
Alsvin (5)
12/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Oliver (59)
12/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
7.9
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: L Currie (59.5)
15/2
4g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.