Breednet Results

SALE - Sunday, September 9

Race 1 - Growmaster Sale Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.04 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (57)
9/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x ocean dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: French Blue, Laucala,
This nick: 57 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jordan Childs (57)
10/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.5
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (57)
9/1
3f pierro (AUS) x blonde humor (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
4
2.4
13/4
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (57)
13/4
5
3.4
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (57)
9/1
3f magnus (AUS) x bel sahara (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.5
40/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (57)
40/1
3f americain (USA) x running royal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.5
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (57)
11/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
8
4.6
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
7/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
8.1
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: J Bowditch (57)
20/1
3f per incanto (USA) x roseario (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
9.4
150/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Toby Atkinson (57)
150/1
11
14.1
100/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: B Higgins (57)
100/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x beaming (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.44 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
5/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jye McNeil (54)
5/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x esprit de bleu (USA) (littleexpectations (USA))
Winning siblings: Poet's Spirit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Olive (16)
7/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (54)
7/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
1.6
4/6F
T: R E Laing
R: Craig Williams (56)
4/6F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x fifth avenue lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
30/1
3g reliable man (GB) x rossita (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
5.7
25/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
25/1
6
6.7
10/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: L Nolen (56.5)
10/1
4m street boss (USA) x indy rock (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
7.7
100/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: L Currie (56.5)
100/1
5m escapism (AUS) x dotsalot (AUS) (able kane (AUS))
8
7.9
30/1
T: S J Richards
R: Jordan Childs (56)
30/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
10.4
66/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: B Higgins (56)
66/1
3g delightful choice (AUS) x distorted crown (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
10
15.4
150/1
T: C Gafa
R: J Noonan (58.5)
150/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x queens park (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
11
30.4
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: S Baster (56)
14/1
3c reward for effort (AUS) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
Race 3 - Eddie Brand Memorial Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.18 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
6/4F
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (56)
6/4F
3g magnus (AUS) x purple butterfly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Britt,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x glowing image (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
3
1.2
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
25/1
4g shocking (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
3.6
15/2
T: L Xuereb
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
15/2
4g sharkbite (AUS) x slight dilemma (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
5
3.7
15/4
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
15/4
4g makfi (GB) x fjall (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
6.2
4/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
4/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x ledecky's girl (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
6.7
60/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
60/1
6g danerich (AUS) x just ryah (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
8
7.2
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: S Baster (54.5)
20/1
9
8.7
30/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Noonan (56)
30/1
3g domesday (AUS) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
12.7
100/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: Nathan Punch (55)
100/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 4 - Sale Cup Oct 28th Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.66 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
Tarwin (13)
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56)
15/2
3g americain (USA) x clandon (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Abinger, Brooklands, Virginia Water,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/7F
T: Matthew Brown
R: Craig Williams (56)
4/7F
3g dream ahead (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: C & K Mahoney, Weetah, Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown Racing
3
2.8
80/1
T: C W Little
R: Ben Thompson (54)
80/1
4
3.7
20/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
20/1
5
3.9
50/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: D Staeck (58.5)
50/1
4g moshe (AUS) x singa lass (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
4
6/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
6/1
4g pierro (AUS) x jolie brise (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.1
50/1
T: M D Hinton
R: L Currie (56.5)
50/1
4m real saga (AUS) x sharpay magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
5.9
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Higgins (56.5)
40/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.3
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
8/1
3g street boss (USA) x princeton miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
6.7
50/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Noonan (58.5)
50/1
11
8.2
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56)
16/1
3g reliable man (GB) x lady love (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 5 - Powered Solutions (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.54 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: J Mott (60.5)
40/1
Winning siblings: Just Lose It,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
20/1
6m mr nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
0.4
13/8F
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
13/8F
5m written tycoon (AUS) x mirage rouge (AUS) (west point (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Dermot Farrington/Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L/Highclere Thoroughbreds
2021 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$25,000
4
1.9
Alsvin (2)
11/2
T: Shea Eden
R: S Baster (60)
11/2
4g excelebration (IRE) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
6
2.6
12/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (57.5)
12/1
12g pins (AUS) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
2.7
14/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Harry Grace (57)
14/1
4m street boss (USA) x jasmine rose (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
2.9
16/1
T: T T Walsh
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
16/1
6m reset (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
9
3
100/1
T: N G Eades
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
100/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x wee causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
3.7
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (59.5)
20/1
4m so you think (NZ) x white mouse (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
11
4.7
7/2
T: C W Little
R: Ben Thompson (58)
7/2
5m bel esprit (AUS) x super swell (AUS) (danbird (AUS))
12
6.7
20/1
T: M A Bell
R: N Callow (59)
20/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x al manara (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
13
10.7
100/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (55.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Pantac Protective Serv. (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.24 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: George Doderico
R: N Callow (57)
9/2
Winning siblings: Samuelsson,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: C W McDonald
R: L Nolen (57)
10/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.3
11/2
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
11/2
7r purrealist (AUS) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
4.4
8/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (58.5)
8/1
5g equiano (FR) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
5
4.5
9/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Mott (58)
9/1
6g equiano (FR) x curvaceous miss (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.2
20/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: B Higgins (57.5)
20/1
9g denon (USA) x alpine spring (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
7
6.9
7/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: S Baster (56.5)
7/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
10/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x danaupair (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
10.8
20/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Werner (58.5)
20/1
6g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Kwik Tip Bins (Bm64) (1717m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:47.21 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
7/1
4m handsome ransom (AUS) x golden honey (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Hunamosa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Shea Eden
R: S Baster (57)
3/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x sister earth (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
1
4/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
4/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.1
12/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Mott (58)
12/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x dubailand (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.8
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
11/1
6
2.2
2/1F
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: B Rawiller (59)
2/1F
5g sea battle (AUS) x swiss storm (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
2.9
20/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: L Nolen (57)
20/1
7g u s ranger (USA) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
3.7
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
40/1
9g danroad (AUS) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
4.4
12/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
12/1
10
8.9
Mapping (11)
100/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: A B Robertson (55.5)
100/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - House Proud (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:18.69 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
16/1
6g host (CHI) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
20/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x skye gold (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.2
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/4F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x truly a beauty (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
4
1.6
12/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: N Callow (56)
12/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.9
16/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (59.5)
16/1
6g reset (AUS) x keepthedreamalive (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
4.1
20/1
T: L M Childs
R: Damien Thornton (62)
20/1
6g widden valley (AUS) x rimmel (AUS) (big tram (NZ))
7
5.4
3/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: S Baster (60)
3/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.1
25/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Harry Grace (60.5)
25/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
9
6.9
66/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
66/1
9g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
10
9.6
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
16/1
7g mr nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
12.4
6/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
6/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x scenic mist (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 9 - Sale Water Specialists (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.61 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (60.5)
5/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x phil's ophidian (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Warphil,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: John R Allen
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
10/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x feelers (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.9
14/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Beau Mertens (57)
14/1
4m moshe (AUS) x waikato cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
4
2.1
7/1
T: Shea Eden
R: S Baster (60.5)
7/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x mrs mcvoom (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
5
2.3
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (61)
4/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.3
13/4F
T: R E Laing
R: Damien Thornton (59)
13/4F
4g purrealist (AUS) x selection (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
7
4.5
8/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
8/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x freezing point (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.2
20/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: N Callow (59)
20/1
9
6.2
11/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: J Noonan (56.5)
11/1
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x fabella (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
7.2
15/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: B Higgins (60)
15/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x trouble in mind (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
11
7.7
80/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56.5)
80/1
5m helenus (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
12
13.7
80/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (57)
80/1
5m so you think (NZ) x limoncino (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.