Breednet Results

SALE - Wednesday, July 31

Race 1 - Laurels Function Centre Mdn (1205m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.87
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Ben Allen (57)
8/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
6/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
0.4
13/8F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (57)
13/8F
4
1.9
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (57)
8/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
2.3
7/2
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (57)
7/2
2f brazen beau (AUS) x viking turf belle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2.7
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (57)
9/2
2f oneworld (AUS) x queen camilla (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
7
6.2
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jamie Kah (57)
20/1
2f canford cliffs (IRE) x aqua modern (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
8.7
60/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (57)
60/1
2f ekraar (USA) x ghemashah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 2 - Sale Ladies Day - 8/9 Mdn (1205m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.03
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (54)
9/10F
2f star witness (AUS) x peahen (GB) (ishiguru (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
5/1
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x jen jen (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
3
2.8
3/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
3/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x staryn glenn (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
6
Ohain (4)
60/1
T: J C Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
60/1
3g stryker (AUS) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
6.2
60/1
T: T Kilgower
R: A Lynch (58.5)
60/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x just like sal (AUS) (super jet (USA))
6
6.4
10/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
10/1
7
8.6
20/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
20/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
9
40/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
40/1
5g huckleberry finn (AUS) x archaeology miss (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
9.4
16/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58.5)
16/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x aunty pat (AUS) (guiscard (AUS))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1205m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.67
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
15/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
15/1
3g equiano (FR) x final stretch (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
4
Cobain (1)
200/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
200/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x amazing (USA) (greatness (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
4.7
5/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/4F
2c sacred falls (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
5.1
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56.5)
8/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.4
16/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
16/1
3g skilled (AUS) x camomile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
6.4
40/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
40/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x recited (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.9
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (56.5)
5/1
4m makfi (GB) x virginia key (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
9
8.9
8/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: M J Dee (54)
8/1
2f shamus award (AUS) x hydrodynamic (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
9.7
200/1
T: John R Allen
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
200/1
3g equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
10
50/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
50/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x grand zee (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
10.7
150/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
150/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x meditrina (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
13
17.7
200/1
T: C J Davies
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
200/1
4m count me in (USA) x norma genie (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 4 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1411m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.82
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Chris Symons (58)
10/9F
3g tavistock (NZ) x miss danni (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
30/1
3f pierro (AUS) x river tribe (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
4.6
Cellar (1)
6/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
6/1
4
4.7
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
20/1
3f wanted (AUS) x nuclear force (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
40/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
40/1
3g reliable man (GB) x scarlet tiger (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
5
150/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58)
150/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x plans (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5.7
150/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: M J Dee (56)
150/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x emerald jill (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
6.1
50/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: W Gordon (58)
50/1
9
6.2
12/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (56)
12/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x national gift (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
6.7
50/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Mott (58)
50/1
3g magnus (AUS) x somaly miss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
8.5
9/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Maskiell (58)
9/1
12
8.9
Oneira (11)
3/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
3/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x herewegoagain (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
10.9
100/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
100/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x spirit of carbine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Sale Cup Day - 27/10 Mdn (1611m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.91
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56)
7/4F
2c so you think (NZ) x gliding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Home Made, Midoriyama,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: Kane Harris
R: J Mott (56.5)
2/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x eau de dali (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
4.3
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
8/1
3g mossman (AUS) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6.7
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (58.5)
15/1
3g ad valorem (USA) x deep forest (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
7.1
100/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
100/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
9.4
60/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
60/1
4g helmet (AUS) x she's a bonus (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
9.9
14/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
14/1
4g ekraar (USA) x light majesty (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
10.1
Lagona (18)
200/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
200/1
3f instinction (AUS) x fashion gala (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
18.1
200/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: B Higgins (58.5)
200/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x hearst (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
10
33.1
150/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: W Gordon (58.5)
150/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
300
50/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: M J Walker (58.5)
50/1
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x spangle (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
400
100/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
100/1
500
9/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
9/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x maisie be (AUS) (success express (USA))
500
150/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.