Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, March 14

Race 1 - Nat. Apprentice Riders (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.29 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/2F
T: M G Price
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Emily Margaret, Fascinate Me,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Kazio (1)
5/1
T: C W Little
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
5/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x winslet (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.5
13/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Ethan Brown (54.5)
13/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
4
1.7
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
30/1
5h montjeu (IRE) x seatone (USA) (mizzen mast (USA))
5
1.9
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Chris Caserta (56)
11/1
5g crystal finale (AUS) x pistol sunrise (AUS) (kingston kentucky (USA))
6
2.7
40/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
40/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
Race 2 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm84) (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:10.48 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54.5)
13/4
7g zabeel (NZ) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Benall (7)
3/1
T: G A Cousins
R: Craig Williams (54)
3/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x miss megari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
4.1
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Thompson (56)
5/2F
5g dansili (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
4
6.2
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
9/2
6m husson (ARG) x elegant dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
8.5
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
5m viking ruler (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
11.7
100/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
100/1
7
12.7
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ethan Brown (58)
20/1
8g hurricane run (IRE) x akoya (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
8
14.7
10/1
T: R J Davies
R: D Yendall (54)
10/1
6g dansili (GB) x well spoken (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 3 - Spicer Thoroughbreds (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.10 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M Aitken (58)
30/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x jack's girl (NZ) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Charisma, Physicality, Raijinz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Oliver (59)
11/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.2
5/2F
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
5/2F
4
2.4
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55.5)
11/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x most striking (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.9
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Beau Mertens (57)
16/1
6
3.6
Blazers (10)
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
11/4
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x bush honey (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
30/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
5.7
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (57)
40/1
4m pour moi (IRE) x lily l'amour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
6
50/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (59)
50/1
4h grey swallow (IRE) x zals (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.2
60/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: L C Williams (61.5)
60/1
7g econsul (NZ) x full sunset (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
11
9.6
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (58)
8/1
4g ladoni (GB) x regal heights (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
11.9
Roar (4)
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Chris Caserta (58)
12/1
13
12.1
200/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
200/1
10g elvstroem (AUS) x sea folly (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Mypunter.Com (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.81 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
12/1
3f danerich (AUS) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Winning siblings: At The Crossing, Dragonite, Uptown Lola,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
2
1
7/2F
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (59)
7/2F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x tango's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.1
5/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
5/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x kirvinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.4
13/2
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
13/2
3f moshe (AUS) x blithely (AUS) (torrential (USA))
5
1.5
Behave (15)
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
9/1
3f sebring (AUS) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.7
4/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (60)
4/1
7
1.9
Fern (17)
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
20/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x gawne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
2
15/2
T: J D Sadler
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
15/2
9
2.7
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
20/1
3f hard spun (USA) x tea leoni (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
10
2.8
Dental (6)
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (59)
20/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x veneers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
3.3
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (59)
40/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x balbeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
5.1
100/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (58)
100/1
Race 5 - United Petroleum (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.22 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
5/2F
3g wanted (AUS) x defy the odds (GB) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Helene Leadingstar, Seles,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
3/1
3f so you think (NZ) x ballybleue (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
2.4
8/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
8/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.6
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (60)
15/2
3g helmet (AUS) x heat of the fire (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.1
Weapon (3)
15/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M Zahra (59.5)
15/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x gather (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.9
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56.5)
11/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x miss finland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6
10/1
T: M G Price
R: L Nolen (57.5)
10/1
3g power (GB) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
7.2
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (54.5)
30/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x zaira (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
8.7
80/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (57.5)
80/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x tobouggie woogie (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
10
9.1
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (59.5)
10/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x climatic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
9.5
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (58)
11/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x catshaan (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 6 - Mitavite Summer Challenge-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.69 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (58)
15/2
Winning siblings: Intelle, Singleton Park,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Will Clarken
R: D Oliver (57.5)
9/2
5m shocking (AUS) x musicanna (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.5
15/8F
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (59)
15/8F
4h excelebration (IRE) x dance troupe (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
1.8
5/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
5/1
5g authorized (IRE) x livid (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
3.8
16/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: Jack Martin (54)
16/1
4g husson (ARG) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.1
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Chris Caserta (57)
25/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
5.6
16/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (59)
16/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x danaupair (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
12.6
150/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
150/1
7g pentire (GB) x insistant (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
100
9/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (60)
9/2
4g stryker (AUS) x chartilla (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 7 - Sheen Group (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.27 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
T: Nick Smart
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
15/4
4m star witness (AUS) x lin o' dee (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bontempelli, Go Lizzy, The Big Gee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: C Maher
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
9/2
4m street boss (USA) x apple danish (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.8
15/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
15/1
5m gonski (AUS) x she's on song (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
3
25/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
25/1
5
3.2
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: M Aitken (55.5)
20/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x be positive (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
3.3
5/1
T: Josh Cartwright
R: Ethan Brown (57)
5/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x predestined (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
4.1
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
11/1
4m helmet (AUS) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
5.6
13/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
13/4F
9
5.7
30/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56.5)
30/1
5m star witness (AUS) x evasive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
6.7
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Beau Mertens (58)
9/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x high heels (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
9.4
Kailua (9)
60/1
T: M A White
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
60/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x swift sands (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.36 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (55)
5/4F
3c i am invincible (AUS) x amphritite (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
30/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.3
5/1
T: John Pascoe
R: Beau Mertens (58)
5/1
3c bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
4
1.6
40/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
40/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
1.7
10/1
T: Logan McGill
R: S Baster (59)
10/1
6
2.5
25/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
25/1
4g husson (ARG) x zelle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
2.9
80/1
T: Ms D Chapman
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
80/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x bonbird (NZ) (bluebird (USA))
9
3.7
100/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jacob Rule (59.5)
100/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
3.8
20/1
T: K J Bodey
R: B Higgins (59)
20/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x jellylorum (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.