Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, July 10

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.38 (33.24)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: L Nolen (56.5)
9/4F
2c rubick (AUS) x save a penny (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cobra,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59)
15/2
2f verrazano (USA) x madoni (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
4.3
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
6/1
4
5.5
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
7/2
2c helmet (AUS) x petitions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.6
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jamie Kah (55)
8/1
2f keep the faith (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
6
5.9
Wahine (8)
11/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
11/4
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x killcareless (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Yulong Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.98 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Parmie (7)
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Yendall (54.5)
5/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x spirits dance (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Overruled,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: K M Keys
R: M J Dee (55)
5/1
3
1.4
25/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: J Mott (57.5)
25/1
2g reward for effort (AUS) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.9
11/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: L Currie (58)
11/4
2c savabeel (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
6.4
7/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
7/4F
2g dream ahead (USA) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
6.7
60/1
T: C J Davis
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
60/1
2f fiorente (IRE) x tannadice park (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
13.2
7/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Craig Williams (56)
7/1
2g zebedee (GB) x demandz (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
8
23.2
100/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Michael Poy (52)
100/1
2f hallowed crown (AUS) x lavishly (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
9
33.2
25/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (55)
25/1
2f ekraar (USA) x ghemashah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 3 - Long Fine (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.04 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: S B Laming
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
7/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$31,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.8
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (55)
16/1
4m pierro (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.1
5/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
5/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x ballet belle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.4
15/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
15/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.2
Fudged (6)
14/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (56)
14/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
6
2.4
3/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (56)
3/1
3f all american (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.1
11/4F
T: G M Begg
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
11/4F
4m sebring (AUS) x global balance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.4
14/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (57.5)
14/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x colour wheel (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
27.4
Habesha (10)
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
16/1
4m hala bek (IRE) x sena (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
Race 4 - Mrc Membership Renewal (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:36.35 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/7F
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
4/7F
5g kalanisi (IRE) x peratus (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x singalong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
3.1
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J Mott (58.5)
12/1
4
5
25/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
25/1
5
6.2
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
4/1
4m reset (AUS) x star temptress (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
7.7
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
9/1
6g azamour (IRE) x cherryxma (FR) (linamix (FR))
7
13.5
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
8/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x ideal (GB) (galileo (IRE))
8
17
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
30/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x lady mulroy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Blue Star Print (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.30 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
7/1
4g commands (AUS) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (59.5)
15/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x zacushla (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.1
Hostar (8)
9/4F
T: P A Chow
R: Michael Poy (57)
9/4F
4g host (CHI) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
2.1
14/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
14/1
5
2.8
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (60)
4/1
4g helmet (AUS) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.8
7/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (58)
7/1
4g zacinto (GB) x mardi gras (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
5.3
66/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
66/1
5m host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
6.3
25/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
25/1
9
7.1
14/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59)
14/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
9.3
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
14/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x thenaia (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
11
10.1
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
30/1
5g choisir (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
14.1
80/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Chelsea Hall (60)
80/1
6g husson (ARG) x salinger (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
13
14.5
60/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Lachlan King (60)
60/1
14
18.5
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (55)
20/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
15
33.5
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Melham (58.5)
30/1
4g sebring (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 6 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:56.84 (33.13)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
20/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x bianslick (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Archipeta Beach, La Rocque,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
7/1
3
1.6
7/2F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (57)
7/2F
3g zoustar (AUS) x any destination (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
4
2.6
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (55)
10/1
3f equiano (FR) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x docalady (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.4
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (54)
16/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x vormista (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.6
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
4/1
3g pins (AUS) x our shakira (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
8
5
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
40/1
9
5.3
25/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
25/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x magic by gosh (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
5.8
Zaidin (6)
6/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Beau Mertens (58)
6/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x dashing granada (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
6.6
Dentara (16)
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
50/1
3f denman (AUS) x keltara (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
7.3
20/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: D Dunn (58.5)
20/1
3g danerich (AUS) x ariarni (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
13
9.6
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (59.5)
9/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x night war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
18.6
Du Well (13)
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Dee (56)
50/1
3f duporth (AUS) x morwell (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:56.95 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (58.5)
9/4
3g tavistock (NZ) x evanescence (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 21 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
8/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
9/1
T: J D Sadler
R: S Baster (57.5)
9/1
4g all american (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
4
4.4
Aluf (1)
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (60.5)
10/1
5g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
5.4
10/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Beau Mertens (58)
10/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x queen trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
5.7
30/1
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: B Park (54.5)
30/1
7
6.5
40/1
T: Patrick Starr
R: Jessica Eaton (53)
40/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x siwa (GB) (green desert (USA))
8
6.8
6/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Craig Williams (57)
6/4F
4g tough speed (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
7.8
Shamino (11)
15/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Dunn (54)
15/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 8 - The Big Screen Company (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.56 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
4/1
Winning siblings: Blue Fiasco, Spendaholic, Super Line, Tipla,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (59)
15/2
3
1.6
9/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
9/2
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
4.3
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
25/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x toast of the coast (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
5.8
12/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: B Rawiller (60)
12/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.9
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lachlan King (59)
20/1
10g masterprint (AUS) x introduce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
6.2
50/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
50/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
8
7.2
Uber Ed (14)
11/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Michael Poy (56)
11/4F
4g widden valley (AUS) x uberwald (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
7.4
60/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Chris Caserta (56)
60/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x be amazing (IRE) (refuse to bend (IRE))
10
9.4
Mula (12)
16/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (57)
16/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x just a mystery (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
11
9.9
30/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jack Martin (58)
30/1
12
13.9
Shir (8)
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: L Currie (59.5)
13/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x leone chiara (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
13
19.9
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (60)
16/1
5g demerit (AUS) x pretty pia (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.