Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Monday, April 5

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Multi Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.30 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1/4F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Jamie Kah (59)
1/4F
3g shocking (AUS) x zelt (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Battlecamp, Mrs Zeltfire, Zeltire,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M Zahra (59)
6/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x world of gold (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
3
Sarnia (9)
80/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: D Moor (57.5)
80/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x garden island (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
3.4
Pilote (1)
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
20/1
4g pierro (AUS) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
15.4
8/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Jye McNeil (57)
8/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x volando (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 2 - Ive > Print Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.44 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M Zahra (58)
6/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x shaaheq (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Surooj, Toorsinaa,
This nick: 45 runners; 38 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1F
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (58)
4/1F
2g snitzel (AUS) x delveen (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.7
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (58)
20/1
2g shooting to win (AUS) x fast and loose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.9
Askew (1)
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
16/1
2g brazen beau (AUS) x enquare (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
2.4
30/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (58)
30/1
2g scissor kick (AUS) x silver spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.6
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (56)
13/2
2f brazen beau (AUS) x rheinfels (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
2.8
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (58)
13/2
2c zoustar (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
8
4.3
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (56)
16/1
2f charm spirit (IRE) x daring (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.1
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (58)
8/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x sports writer (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
10
5.8
25/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Jye McNeil (56)
25/1
2f reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Clanbrooke Racing Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.90 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
5/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
7/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x snowdonia (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
2.2
7/4F
T: J T Conlan
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
7/4F
4g artie schiller (USA) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.6
12/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lachlan King (56)
12/1
4g supreme class (AUS) x make me dance (AUS) (country reel (USA))
5
7.1
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (58.5)
12/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x radio song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
7.8
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
12/1
3g contributer (IRE) x danart (NZ) (dancing dissident (USA))
7
9.1
25/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Walker (56)
25/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x freshness (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
9.8
50/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
50/1
5g swift alliance (AUS) x sweet talk (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 4 - The Big Screen Company (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.59 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (60.5)
9/10F
3g unencumbered (AUS) x my choisir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: My Boss,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jye McNeil (59)
20/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x she's got power (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
7.2
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: M J Walker (59.5)
10/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x jezzabba (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
7.9
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
8/1
5
8.1
12/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Melissa Julius (56)
12/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x permissive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
11.1
7/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
7/2
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x lucky morna (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
13.6
14/1
T: K L Corstens
R: M J Dee (58.5)
14/1
3g late charge (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbroke It (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.78 (33.08)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
3/1
3g your song (AUS) x new york rain (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Jarm,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
6/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x recession buster (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
3
0.5
8/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (56)
8/1
4
0.6
12/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
12/1
7m mint lane (USA) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.6
10/9F
T: K L Corstens
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
10/9F
6
3.8
12/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
12/1
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Easy Form (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.79 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
7/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x ruby ninetails (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Fighting Fire,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (57)
9/10F
3
1.9
9/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
9/1
4m war chant (USA) x rokeby's witch (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
2
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
20/1
5
2.1
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (60.5)
13/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x on a given day (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.2
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
20/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x zumbarina (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2.3
60/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
60/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x filouka (AUS) (guiscard (AUS))
8
3.5
8/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
8/1
9
3.7
Te Ata (8)
30/1
T: Declan Maher
R: John Allen (58)
30/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.9
30/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (58)
30/1
4m pins (AUS) x singasong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Blended Multi (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.21 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4
T: Brian McGrath
R: Will Price (53.5)
11/4
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x carousing (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
5/2F
4g dundeel (NZ) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.3
13/4
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (60)
13/4
4g domesday (AUS) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
2.4
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
11/1
4g redwood (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (60)
12/1
5g denman (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.6
Uluru (8)
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (59.5)
20/1
7
3.9
20/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
5m war (AUS) x la reata (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.3
9/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (60.5)
9/1
9
4.4
100/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Madison Lloyd (58.5)
100/1
8g pins (AUS) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Odds Exotics (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.89 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Will Price (58.5)
6/1
4g toronado (IRE) x healing kiss (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Craig Williams (60.5)
16/1
4g helmet (AUS) x babel (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
3.4
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (61)
13/2
5g zoffany (IRE) x vee gita (IRE) (vettori (IRE))
4
3.5
Stretto (10)
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
25/1
4h nicconi (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
3.8
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
30/1
4g niagara (AUS) x boomchuckalucka (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
6
3.9
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Lachlan King (57)
8/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x romany flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
5.4
4/6F
T: Richard Cully
R: W Egan (59.5)
4/6F
4g excelebration (IRE) x rare subject (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.4
30/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
30/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
9
8.4
60/1
T: P A Preusker
R: M J Dee (57.5)
60/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x artesia (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.