Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, September 13

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Communities Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.58 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
5. Grinzinger Belle (NZ)
57  - 4/1
R: Damian Lane
T: D T O'Brien
3f shamexpress (NZ) x ripsomemore (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr JR Wheeler
2
1.5
8. Roll On High
57  - 10/1
R: L Nolen
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
3f shamus award (AUS) x all highs on me (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.8
12. Zousuko
57  - 13/4F
R: J Mott
T: John McArdle
3f zoustar (AUS) x tetsuko (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)/Cressfield Stud
4
2
9. Socks Nation
57  - 9/1
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f sioux nation (USA) x tahnee tiara (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.1
3. Ersa
57  - 25/1
R: M J Dee
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3f lonhro (AUS) x erato (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.6
6. Ichiberu
57  - 12/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Jason Warren
3f bel esprit (AUS) x itchy ears (AUS) (unencumbered (AUS))
7
6.3
11. Usk Valley (NZ)
57  - 10/1
R: W Egan
T: Liam Howley
3f the autumn sun (AUS) x valley girl (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
6.4
1. Another You
57  - 40/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: Dan O'Sullivan
3f frosted (USA) x bahamas (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
9
7.7
7. Kowhai (NZ)
57  - 30/1
R: J Noonan
T: M D Moroney
3f sacred falls (NZ) x chuffed (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
7.9
2. Cattrall
57  - 11/2
R: M Zahra
T: A & S Freedman
11
10.4
4. Finale
57  - 8/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: C I Brown
3f extreme choice (AUS) x good looking mare (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
12
10.5
10. Undaunting (NZ)
57  - 16/1
R: B Shinn
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
3f almanzor (FR) x aleria (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Mates Mode Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.89 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
9. Prinzerro
58  - 7/4F
R: Jamie Kah
T: P Stokes
3c pierro (AUS) x dongxing princess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blue Swimmer,
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Bennett Racing
2
1.5
13. Zondee
58  - 11/2
R: Jye McNeil
T: M, W & J Hawkes
3c snitzel (AUS) x dee nine elle (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
3
2
11. The Jester's Son
58  - 9/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3g pierro (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3
1. Delivering
58  - 6/1
R: Ethan Brown
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3c justify (USA) x paper round (GB) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.1
8. Pontipines
58  - 7/1
R: B Shinn
T: James Cummings
3c lonhro (AUS) x night garden (USA) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.1
3. Et Tu Brute
58  - 9/1
R: M Zahra
T: A & S Freedman
3c dundeel (NZ) x caesar's princess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.8
10. Rovno Amber
58  - 60/1
R: J Mott
T: S P Nichols
8
7.3
16. Sanzeno
58  - 15/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: G M Begg
3g trapeze artist (AUS) x soneva (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
9
7.8
6. Keepmeinthelope
58  - 25/1
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
10
57.8
14. That's The Word
58  - 30/1
R: M J Dee
T: G M Begg
3g written by (AUS) x speranta (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 3 - Fierce Impact - Pedigree Physique Performance (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.54 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7. The Marg Factor
56.5  - 5/2F
R: Damian Lane
T: Peter Gelagotis
6m hvasstan (AUS) x margie's dream (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Margie's Boy, Oneforthebrothers,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9. Foreign Raider
56  - 9/2
R: Ben Allen
T: J D Sadler
4m tarzino (NZ) x clarify (GB) (zamindar (USA))
2020 MM 2020 Rosemont Exclusive Online Sale (Unreserved)
$18,000
3
3.3
10. Treasure 'n' Blood
54  - 16/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: Logan McGill
4m warhorse (NZ) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5
8. A Pinch Of Luck
54  - 20/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Mitchell Leek
6m shamus award (AUS) x a pinch of salt (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
5
5.1
5. Commando Drift (NZ)
55.5  - 20/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: Pat Carey & Harris Walker
5m complacent (AUS) x sena (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
6
5.2
1. Starspangled Baby
58.5  - 9/2
R: Tatum Bull
T: Andrew Perdon
6m starspangledbanner (AUS) x see my baby (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
5.5
3. Moya Lass
59  - 11/4
R: D Oliver
T: Julius Sandhu
8
7.5
2. Toropeak
60  - 10/1
R: M Zahra
T: Nick Ryan
5m toronado (IRE) x top peak (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
9
8.2
11. Needlework
54  - 100/1
R: Ms A Herrmann
T: I M Pankhurst
7m warhorse (NZ) x art and craft (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 4 - Quayclean (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.89 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7. Von Hauke (NZ)
59.5  - 15/4
R: Jamie Kah
T: C I Brown
4g savabeel (AUS) x tiara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Savvy Crown, Savvy Sovereign,
This nick: 228 runners; 165 winners; 32 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
2
0.2
3. Helix
61  - 11/4
R: B Melham
T: C W McDonald
4g flying artie (AUS) x melburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Hopetoun Farm, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Mitchell Williams/Moorillah Pastoral
2021 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Trilogy Racing/CB Bloodstock
3
1.2
6. Brazen Lady
59.5  - 11/1
R: Damian Lane
T: M J Ellerton
4m brazen beau (AUS) x look at me now (AUS) (lookin at lucky (USA))
4
1.3
5. Extratwo
60  - 13/8F
R: M Zahra
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4m toronado (IRE) x red pixie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2
8. From Pantherland
59  - 25/1
R: L Nolen
T: K & K Keys
5g ready for victory (AUS) x tycoon peri (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
6
2.2
10. Belmia
58  - 10/1
R: Craig Williams
T: Jamie Edwards
4m bel esprit (AUS) x bjorn pretty (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
2.5
9. Rich Lover
59  - 9/1
R: Ethan Brown
T: Pat Carey & Harris Walker
4g rich enuff (AUS) x mintabie (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 5 - The Big Screen Company (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.99 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4. Always Hapi
59.5  - 11/2
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: V L Malady
5g american pharoah (USA) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: HOLBIEN, Amenable, Lovani, Submerge,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Viray
2
0.2
7. Farhh Flung (GB)
60.5  - 13/2
R: B Shinn
T: D T O'Brien
5g farhh (GB) x flycatcher (IRE) (medicean (GB))
3
2
6. Speak Now
61  - 13/8F
R: Jordan Childs
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
2024 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$14,000
4
2.7
5. Let's Sea (NZ)
59.5  - 12/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: C Maher & D Eustace
6g ocean park (NZ) x leti (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.9
10. Luv A Duck
57.5  - 80/1
R: Harry Grace
T: D J Walkley
5g pluck (USA) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
6
3.6
9. Phantom Dragon
59  - 7/1
R: M Zahra
T: M D Moroney
4g highland reel (IRE) x suziesaurus (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
7
5.6
8. Tarzi Calling (NZ)
60  - 6/1
R: D Oliver
T: Michael Huglin
5g tarzino (NZ) x call me ruby (AUS) (big brown (USA))
8
7.1
11. Ramazzina (NZ)
57.5  - 11/2
R: Jamie Kah
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
4m iffraaj (GB) x patrimonium (IRE) (green desert (USA))
9
7.3
13. Epsom Days
54  - 100/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: Pat Carey & Harris Walker
7g fiorente (IRE) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
10
11.1
1. Fourhometwo (GB)
62.5  - 100/1
R: Logan McNeil
T: P A Banks
6g ajaya (GB) x missy o' gwaun (IRE) (king's best (USA))
Race 6 - Ive > (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.56 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3. Falcon Of Malta
61  - 15/2
R: M Zahra
T: M D Moroney
4g fiorente (IRE) x kariya (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Ballymore Stables Australia Pty Ltd
2
1
6. Georgie Get Mad (GB)
60.5  - 13/4F
R: B Shinn
T: Denis Pagan
5g australia (GB) x skimmia (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
1.8
12. Chihuly
58.5  - 20/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: G Eurell
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: G Eurell
4
1.9
15. Schweinsteiger
60.5  - 100/1
R: W F Pinn
T: D J Walkley
9g strategic (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
5
2
10. Brazen Kingdom (NZ)
59  - 4/1
R: L Nolen
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
4g iffraaj (GB) x cool 'n' sassy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.4
2. Tommy (NZ)
61.5  - 6/1
R: Damian Lane
T: T & C McEvoy
5g telperion (AUS) x starry heights (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
7
2.5
11. Five Rings (NZ)
59  - 5/1
R: D Oliver
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
4g savabeel (AUS) x daisy chain (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
3.5
1. Sunday Buzz (NZ)
59  - 100/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: Symon Wilde
6g zed (NZ) x my duchess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
3.6
8. Akrotiri (NZ)
60  - 50/1
R: Ben Allen
T: Ms C Alderson
4g tarzino (NZ) x tsarina belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
3.8
13. Zippity Zoustar
58.5  - 20/1
R: Craig Williams
T: Jamie Edwards
11
4.6
9. Tolpuddle
60  - 4/1
R: W Egan
T: G M Begg
4h pierro (AUS) x colerne (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
5
7. Royal Fox
59  - 60/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Reece Goodwin
5g foxwedge (AUS) x juliet's princess (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Thoroughbred Club Australia (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.25 (32.84)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6. Lempicka
59  - 10/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: K & K Keys
5m rich enuff (AUS) x hot art (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2024 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed In - Reserve: $420,000
2
0.5
9. Lady Di Di
57  - 5/2F
R: Damian Lane
T: C I Brown
4m written tycoon (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.7
7. Face The Jury
55.5  - 11/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Gavin Bedggood
5m star witness (AUS) x imperial empress (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Wellington Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2022 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$8,000
4
2.2
8. Starlea
55.5  - 9/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: M J Ellerton
5m star witness (AUS) x annlea (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.5
1. Squizzy Mizzy
61  - 5/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: P Stokes
6m squamosa (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
6
3.2
13. She Daresthe Devil
54  - 16/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: R J Besanko
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x stiletto rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.3
5. Secaution
59.5  - 4/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: Annabel Neasham
4m sebring (AUS) x precautions (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
3.5
2. Niccolite
60.5  - 25/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: G M Begg
5m nicconi (AUS) x eclat (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
9
3.7
11. Russian Benefits
56.5  - 100/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: M J Mehegan
10
4.7
4. Prancing Queen
56.5  - 7/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: M J Ellerton
4m sir prancealot (IRE) x blanchee (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
11
6
12. Boom Time Baby
55  - 50/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: F Stockdale
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x cenotime (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
12
6.2
10. Only Need Time
57  - 100/1
R: D Moor
T: Mark Stephenson
6m headwater (AUS) x baylie louise (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
13
6.3
3. Kasami
57.5  - 80/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: Henry Dwyer
6m shooting to win (AUS) x wildwood dancer (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Evergreen Turf (Bm84) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.42 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5. Dubai Poet (GB)
56.5  - 4/1
R: Damian Lane
T: A & S Freedman
5g lope de vega (IRE) x hundi (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
12. Crestani
53  - 20/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Pat Carey & Harris Walker
6g nicconi (AUS) x cresta condor (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
1.7
7. Lafargue
56.5  - 30/1
R: W Egan
T: D T O'Brien
5g capitalist (AUS) x feeling positive (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$155,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: IDK Racing
4
1.9
9. Zorro's Dream
56.5  - 30/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: Mitchell Freedman
7g toronado (IRE) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.1
11. Watadeel
55.5  - 11/4F
R: Jamie Kah
T: P Stokes
4g dundeel (NZ) x water kiss (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.4
8. Worsfold
56.5  - 13/2
R: B Shinn
T: Nick Ryan
7g shamus award (AUS) x eagles destiny (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
3.1
3. Pascero
59.5  - 11/1
R: John Allen
T: T Busuttin & N Young
5g pierro (AUS) x pass the parcel (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.5
13. Calico Jack
52.5  - 3/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4g merchant navy (AUS) x shrill (GB) (shamardal (USA))
9
6.3
4. Lord Dynastic (NZ)
58  - 16/1
R: M J Dee
T: M W Walker
4g almanzor (FR) x meir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6.4
1. Japanese Emperor (NZ)
61  - 20/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: M D Moroney
11
6.8
2. Lyrical Lad
61  - 100/1
R: J Mott
T: P Stokes
6g roman emperor (NZ) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
12
8
6. Jack Of It
56.5  - 40/1
R: B Higgins
T: Cathleen Wilson
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Odds Surge (Bm84) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.90 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11. Starlight Scope
53.5  - 30/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Pat Carey & Harris Walker
Winning siblings: Packer's Bond,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8. Golden Path (NZ)
55.5  - 4/5F
R: Beau Mertens
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
4g belardo (IRE) x golden destination (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Mr M Rogers
3
0.8
4. Faretti
57.5  - 9/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
7g i am invincible (AUS) x tai tai tess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$2,000,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Reg Inglis/Jon Kelly/Paul Frampton
4
1.1
13. Wishlor Lass
54  - 4/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: Symon Wilde
5m mshawish (USA) x lorna's lass (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
1.3
9. Kettle Hill (GB)
55.5  - 15/2
R: Ethan Brown
T: C Maher & D Eustace
7g gleneagles (IRE) x sentaril (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
1.5
2. Boogie Dancer
57  - 60/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
4m sooboog (AUS) x search for fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
3
5. Skywolf
57.5  - 14/1
R: D Oliver
T: M, W & J Hawkes
6g akeed mofeed (GB) x in the gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
8
4.2
10. Lovin' Laughs
53.5  - 60/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: M Sell
7g foreplay (AUS) x caribbea (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
9
6
1. Tijuana
61  - 12/1
R: B Melham
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
10
7.7
12. Nerone
53.5  - 200/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Richard Laming
7g hallowed crown (AUS) x rosa raisa (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
11
8.5
6. Russian Dancer
56.5  - 50/1
R: Zac Spain
T: P Stokes
4g impending (AUS) x balalaika (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.