Breednet Results

SANDOWN-LAKESIDE - Wednesday, July 5

Race 1 - Renew Your Mrc Membership Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.37 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
11. Refreshing
57.5  - 7/2
R: D Oliver
T: M D Moroney
3f star turn (AUS) x beyond the dream (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
Winning siblings: Beyond Ready,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / M Moroney
2
1.3
5. Pickaxe
59.5  - 12/1
R: Ben Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3g pierro (AUS) x imposing lass (NZ) (makfi (GB))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Silverdale Farm, Avoca, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$45,000
3
1.8
3. Ortega
59.5  - 7/4
R: W F Pinn
T: M C Kent
3g rich enuff (AUS) x miss peligrosa (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
3.2
7. Golden Estrella
57.5  - 5/4F
R: B Melham
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f zoustar (AUS) x thrill (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4
12. Snipastar
57.5  - 30/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: Tetyana Furdetska
6
5
1. Catch A Break
59.5  - 40/1
R: B Higgins
T: Matthew Brown
3g alpine eagle (AUS) x surf candy (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
7.2
10. Priceless (NZ)
57.5  - 30/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: L & T Corstens
3f tavistock (NZ) x rochfort (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
8
9
8. Lady Avenger
57.5  - 30/1
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
9
12.2
9. Ngorongoro
57.5  - 100/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: P G Carey
10
13
4. Persuasive Star
59.5  - 200/1
R: Hannah Le Blanc
T: G Brunsdon
4g starcraft (NZ) x lady's persuasion (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
99
6. Quick Choice
59.5  - 200/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: Rick Pinsent
9g delightful choice (AUS) x nassah (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
Race 2 - Tile Importer (Bm70) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:15.66 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
4. Hard Squeeze
56.5  - 7/2
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
5m all too hard (AUS) x exsqueeze me (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dreamwoman, Namimo, Power Cable, Squeeze Dis,
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
0.8
2. Botany
57  - 5/2F
R: Carleen Hefel
T: P G Moody
4m american pharoah (USA) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2024 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$27,500
3
3.3
10. Shezadandi
57  - 9/2
R: Ben Allen
T: G Eurell
5m dandino (GB) x midnight mist (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 6,000
4
6.5
6. Laelaps
58  - 20/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: P F Ryan
4m tavistock (NZ) x allez wonder (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.5
11. Unthinkable
57  - 16/1
R: B Melham
T: Mitchell Freedman
6
10.5
3. Vivacious Award
58.5  - 11/1
R: John Allen
T: P A Preusker
5m shamus award (AUS) x intergalactic (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
7
10.9
9. Dunalley
56  - 6/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins
4m dandino (GB) x street blaze (AUS) (street sense (USA))
8
13.6
7. Let's Say Grace (NZ)
56  - 25/1
R: W F Pinn
T: M D Moroney
4m charm spirit (IRE) x lady grace (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
9
19.6
1. Glamdam (NZ)
59  - 12/1
R: C Newitt
T: T Busuttin & N Young
5m kermadec (NZ) x lovingthelimelight (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
10
20.5
5. Hollywood Siren
56  - 15/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Tobin Brothers (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:42.57 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
1. Elsie May (NZ)
59.5  - 11/2
R: Luke Campbell
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f time test (GB) x rosaeflora (NZ) (zacinto (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3. Regal Vow
57.5  - 11/4
R: W F Pinn
T: Charlotte Littlefield
3f swear (AUS) x regime (USA) (empire maker (USA))
3
0.6
8. Frankly Elegant
56.5  - 20/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3f frankel (GB) x turning heads (IRE) (declaration of war (USA))
4
1.3
9. The Devil In Her
58  - 5/2F
R: W Gordon
T: Patrick Payne
3f sebring (AUS) x leny's here (AUS) (husson (ARG))
5
1.5
7. Fine Rebel
57  - 14/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: J F Moloney
3f rebel raider (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
6
1.6
6. Burnt Orange
58.5  - 13/2
R: B Melham
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3f snitzel (AUS) x catch a fire (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
1.9
4. Majestic Style (NZ)
59  - 12/1
R: Ben Allen
T: D T O'Brien
3f vadamos (FR) x royal era (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.2
5. Ameerati
58.5  - 20/1
R: Lachlan King
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x amanee (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
9
9.7
2. Foreign Raider
59.5  - 13/2
R: Jye McNeil
T: J D Sadler
3f tarzino (NZ) x clarify (GB) (zamindar (USA))
10
14.4
10. Toscana Rising
56  - 200/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
Race 4 - Lockettled.Au (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.59 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
2. Starlight Scope
59.5  - 15/2
R: Jye McNeil
T: P G Carey
Winning siblings: Packer's Bond,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3. Mrs Chrissie (NZ)
57.5  - 7/4F
R: Carleen Hefel
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4m per incanto (USA) x turf fire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.8
10. The Sisters
53.5  - 20/1
R: Will Price
T: P G Carey
7m husson (ARG) x orphan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
2017 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty Ltd
4
2.7
7. Impending Diamond
55.5  - 30/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: John McArdle
3f impending (AUS) x cullemmy's diamond (AUS) (street boss (USA))
5
2.8
6. Starlea
56  - 5/2
R: Celine Gaudray
T: M J Ellerton
4m star witness (AUS) x annlea (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.3
4. La Vina
58.5  - 3/1
R: John Allen
T: Gavin Bedggood
6m artie schiller (USA) x foo keima (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
3.4
11. Night Of Mayhem
54.5  - 50/1
R: Samantha Noble
T: S G Noble
8
3.7
9. Velicina
56  - 20/1
R: B Higgins
T: Matthew Brown
5m written tycoon (AUS) x sublimity (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
11.7
8. Mvita
54.5  - 100/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: P G Carey
5m crowded house (GB) x kasane (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Yard Comments (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.44 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
3. Do Ya Punk
58  - 11/4F
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: P G Moody
4g unencumbered (AUS) x salagod (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4. Rogue Rocker
58.5  - 12/1
R: Tom Madden
T: Shane Jackson
5g dissident (AUS) x tianjin rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
3.1
2. Crestani
58  - 6/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: P G Carey
5g nicconi (AUS) x cresta condor (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
4
8. Amegdul
57  - 5/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: D J McCarthy
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x essaouira (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.5
5. Stripped Back
58  - 9/2
R: Beau Mertens
T: L Smith
5g turffontein (AUS) x rub doubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
7.2
6. Hello Broadcast (IRE)
57.5  - 5/1
R: D Oliver
T: E Jusufovic
7g dragon pulse (IRE) x st edith (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
7
9.2
9. Along The River
56  - 15/2
R: Liam Riordan
T: M & L Cerchi
4g written tycoon (AUS) x kulgrinda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
10
11. Ourconi
54  - 100/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Joel Flannery
5g nicconi (AUS) x mary's grace (AUS) (twining (USA))
9
20
1. The Gauch
59  - 12/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: D M Noonan
6g deep field (AUS) x household (USA) (chester house (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Racing Club (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.40 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
14. Movader
55  - 11/4F
R: W F Pinn
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f invader (AUS) x moqueen (AUS) (uncle mo (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2024 Inglis Australian Broodmare Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Kia Ora Stud Pty Limited
2
0.4
10. Albanian I Am
58.5  - 11/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: P Koumis
3g impending (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2023 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$16,000
3
1.7
6. Slane
58  - 6/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: E Jusufovic
3g highland reel (IRE) x ecrivain (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.4
9. Sunfish
59  - 16/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Symon Wilde
5
3.6
7. Crown Crusher
57  - 13/2
R: Luke Campbell
T: Lee & Shannon Hope
6
4.6
5. Sir Bailey
59.5  - 15/1
R: Ben Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3g impending (AUS) x jameka (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
7
5.4
12. Bossa Nova Lad
58  - 40/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: Gavin Bedggood
3g inference (AUS) x road to rio (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
5.8
2. Zasceed
59  - 30/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: Jason Warren
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.9
16. Wonderwall
57  - 15/2
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f sebring (AUS) x modern wonder (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
6.6
13. Luna Diva
57.5  - 150/1
R: D Oliver
T: Andrew Angelone
11
6.9
4. Better Link
59.5  - 11/2
R: B Melham
T: G Eurell
12
7.4
11. Birdies Galore
55.5  - 14/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Patrick Payne
3f spieth (NZ) x atalanta miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
13
7.6
8. Memphis Shadow
57  - 16/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: A W Noonan
3g american pharoah (USA) x without a shadow (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Odds Surge (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:42.80 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
10. Jabbawockeez (NZ)
57.5  - 11/2
R: D Oliver
T: Ben & J D Hayes
4g redwood (GB) x dance partner (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mcgowan, Olivia, Sequoia Lady,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
2. Tasman Park (NZ)
60  - 11/8F
R: W F Pinn
T: M D Moroney
4g ocean park (NZ) x tricilo (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
2.3
11. Lady Court
56  - 20/1
R: B Higgins
T: P G Moody
4m american pharoah (USA) x fitness (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.5
4. Jucconi
58  - 8/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: T & C McEvoy
5g nicconi (AUS) x jurasound (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
5
3.9
6. Arktika
58.5  - 9/2
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4m snitzel (AUS) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
6
4.9
8. Fatigues
57.5  - 25/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: Richard Laming
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x clothing (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.1
9. Flight To The Moon (NZ)
57.5  - 25/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ms C Alderson
4g proisir (AUS) x jealous much (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
6.2
7. Copperfield (NZ)
58  - 13/2
R: Beau Mertens
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
5g per incanto (USA) x miss centrefold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
9
7
5. Deel Blaster
59  - 12/1
R: B Melham
T: M M Laurie
5g dundeel (NZ) x bucklebury (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
10
16
12. Fantasising (GB)
55  - 66/1
R: C Newitt
T: C I Brown
5m pivotal (GB) x fantasy in blue (GB) (galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Hub (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.39 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
12. La Zucca
56.5  - 9/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
5m unencumbered (AUS) x panarea (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
Winning siblings: Glenfinnan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
1. Kooled
60  - 4/1
R: Hannah Edgley
T: Ben Brisbourne
4g frosted (USA) x dawned (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$45,000
3
2.8
8. Eco Warrior
57.5  - 60/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: M J Ellerton
5g dundeel (NZ) x frim and frome (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
2023 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$4,500
4
2.9
2. Scantoon
60  - 2/1
R: Logan McNeil
T: G M Begg
6g written tycoon (AUS) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
5.4
10. Our Boy Bryan
59.5  - 6/4F
R: B Melham
T: M M Laurie
4g unencumbered (AUS) x divine beauty (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
6.7
5. Plucky Pirouette
58.5  - 20/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Tom Dabernig
5m brazen beau (AUS) x queen of eight (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
7
6.8
14. Moon Yanco
53.5  - 10/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: Matthew Cumani
4m odyssey moon (AUS) x first order (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.