Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Sunday, May 7

Race 1 - Biggest Morning Tea Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.68 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (57)
20/1
3f tickets (AUS) x absolutely livid (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: A Layt (57)
5/1
4m bowstreet blues (AUS) x sneak a nip (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
3
2.8
5/2F
T: J F Borham
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
5/2F
5m gonski (AUS) x gay walk (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
3.1
20/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (57)
20/1
4m time thief (AUS) x anguissola (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.3
7/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
7/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x remarkable girl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: A Banks (59)
20/1
4g spinning world (USA) x medowie jewel (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
4.5
Bond (8)
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Brodie Loy (57)
12/1
3f wanted (AUS) x virage (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
8
6.2
13/4
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (59)
13/4
9
7.7
40/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: R Bensley (59)
40/1
4g silent shoto (AUS) x sandstone (AUS) (reassure (USA))
10
8.2
3/1
T: K C Byrne
R: B P Ward (59)
3/1
4g danerich (AUS) x shesababe (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
11
30/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: M Heagney (59)
30/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x medicean (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Race 2 - Club Sapphire Merimbula (Bm55) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.08 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
6/4F
3f snippetson (AUS) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Winning siblings: Stonecold Flex,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: Jamie Stewart
R: W Pearson (59)
11/2
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x rosie sunrise (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.6
9/2
T: W A Hudd
R: R Bensley (56.5)
9/2
4m murtajill (AUS) x imawina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
1.7
8/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: A Layt (56)
8/1
4m congrats (USA) x crystal empire (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
2.5
30/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (59.5)
30/1
6m hotel grand (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
4.6
5/2
T: Daniel Nickson
R: A Banks (55.5)
5/2
3f choisir (AUS) x belle jest (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
5.6
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms M Kinny (56)
30/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x elaine (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
8
7.3
13/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (56.5)
13/2
4m more than ready (USA) x quick blush (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Merimbula Rsl Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.19 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Brodie Loy (59)
10/9F
3g tickets (AUS) x sentimental song (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mystery Lady, Our Beni Boy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (59)
13/2
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
3f pluck (USA) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.5
Zorro (10)
5/1
T: J W Peacock
R: A Layt (59)
5/1
3g stryker (AUS) x smytzer's roylani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.6
30/1
T: T Gibson
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
30/1
4g god's own (AUS) x fuji riva (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
5.4
9/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: J Grisedale (59)
9/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x expenditure (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
5.5
Lauriz (13)
40/1
T: R H Kimber
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
40/1
4m zariz (AUS) x laura's luskin (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
5.7
30/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
30/1
3g choisir (AUS) x bold selection (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.8
30/1
T: Scott Wade
R: M Travers (57)
30/1
3f haradasun (AUS) x bundles of cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
7.5
7/2
T: Lorna Delaney
R: R Bensley (59)
7/2
3g new approach (IRE) x smarty jane (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
7.6
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
20/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
12
8.7
40/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: Rachel Hunt (55.5)
40/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x reine (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
15.4
66/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Shelley Walsh (59)
66/1
14
24.9
50/1
T: G D Vella
R: P Scorse (55)
50/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x sister rose (AUS) (rosedale (USA))
Race 4 - Pambula Merimbula Golf Club-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.86 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Janis (3)
5/1
T: C Hensler
R: Ms M Kinny (56.5)
5/1
5m duporth (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: William Thomas,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4F
T: Todd Smart
R: Rachel Hunt (57.5)
9/4F
5g commands (AUS) x song of success (USA) (irish river (FR))
3
2.3
25/1
T: Ms W Heise
R: A Banks (54)
25/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x kori lane (USA) (saratoga six (USA))
4
2.7
5/1
T: S A Stephens
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
5/1
5
3.8
11/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55)
11/1
4g alert (ARG) x danish charm (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
6
3.9
7/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
7/1
4m pins (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
7
4.2
7/2
T: G D Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
7/2
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.1
14/1
T: S W Coady
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
14/1
6g choisir (AUS) x diplome (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
12.4
40/1
T: C C Pearson
R: B P Ward (54)
40/1
5g moscow ballet (IRE) x ponentina (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
10
17.2
9/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
9/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x zuhoor (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 5 - Tathra Bowlo Plate (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.99 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (59)
15/8F
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (59)
9/2
4g zariz (AUS) x erins princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
2.3
9/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
9/1
4
3.9
14/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: A Banks (57)
14/1
5
4.2
Jostle (7)
40/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: P Scorse (54)
40/1
6m lonhro (AUS) x davilora dane (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
4.4
13/4
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54)
13/4
2g sepoy (AUS) x midnight fantasy (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
T: Colbey Hill
R: R Bensley (57)
20/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x bestwick's best (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.7
12/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
12/1
5g any given saturday (USA) x crown of honour (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
9
6.3
Myint (9)
9/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (57)
9/1
4m al aseel (AUS) x sweet submission (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
9.9
25/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: Ms M Kinny (59)
25/1
5g bel danoro (AUS) x korvaceous (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
11
11
66/1
T: Ben Borham
R: J Grisedale (55)
66/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x always a danger (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
12
11.4
25/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Travers (59)
25/1
5g bel danoro (AUS) x chinoiserie (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
13
17.8
20/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: M Heagney (55)
20/1
5m street hero (USA) x uma sumac (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - South Coast Cup (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.91 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: N Perryman (61.5)
4/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: N E Layt
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
5/1
3
3.1
6/1
T: J W Scobie
R: A Banks (63)
6/1
7g danzero (AUS) x lithgow flash (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
3.7
20/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53)
20/1
5m bianconi (USA) x scenes (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
5.2
11/4F
T: Ms J Branford
R: B P Ward (60)
11/4F
6g zabexpress (AUS) x babe zaharias (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.6
9/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
9/1
7
9.7
3/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (56.5)
3/1
8
15.3
12/1
T: C C Pearson
R: J Grisedale (54)
12/1
5g big brown (USA) x shovoff (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Club Bega Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.88 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: John Bateman
R: R Bensley (59)
4/5F
3g dream ballad (AUS) x briars lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Briars Ballad, Canny Ballad, Nicco Lad,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
7/1
4g zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
3
2.3
30/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Ms N Burrells (53)
30/1
3f trotamondo (CHI) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.4
11/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: B P Ward (54.5)
11/2
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x intralase (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
20/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x desert choice (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
4.7
80/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53)
80/1
4m super saver (USA) x rockafilly rebel (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.9
15/2
T: Colbey Hill
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
15/2
9
6
25/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Shelley Walsh (54.5)
25/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
8
25/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (54.5)
25/1
6g dream ballad (AUS) x shalsucceed (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
8.1
25/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms M Kinny (54.5)
25/1
3g al maher (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
8.2
40/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: A Layt (54.5)
40/1
3f salade (AUS) x lady octa (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
13.1
40/1
T: G Boucher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
40/1
3g more than ready (USA) x pushing daisies (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
14
18.7
25/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
25/1
4m authorized (IRE) x all imagination (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.