Breednet Results

SCONE - Monday, July 24

Race 1 - Protect Our Industry Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.25 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Cejay Graham (54)
4/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x lucky in love (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lucky Banner, Lucky Nic, Tick The Box,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Gacela (6)
12/1
T: Ben Hill
R: B Looker (57)
12/1
4m danewin (AUS) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1
9/10F
T: A J Edmonds
R: A Gibbons (57)
9/10F
3f sebring (AUS) x my type (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.9
7/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (57)
7/2
5
4
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (59)
30/1
3g pluck (USA) x lady min (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
4.5
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
100/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x run for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8
30/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
30/1
8
8.3
100/1
T: N F Boland
R: Kellie Holding (57)
100/1
3g dane fever (AUS) x al rosolini (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
9
8.5
Seishin (10)
10/1
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (57)
10/1
3f ready's image (USA) x simmysue (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
Race 2 - Cressfield Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.16 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: S W Thompson
R: Ms R Murray (59)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Indian Trader,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: S A Marr
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
3/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
0.6
50/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (54)
50/1
4
1.4
5/2
T: L J Tilley
R: G Buckley (54.5)
5/2
3g artie schiller (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3
Kabelo (4)
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (56.5)
6/1
3g ready's image (USA) x lightning luse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
6.6
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: L Cumberland (54)
25/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x victory vein (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
7.5
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: Chris C Williams (54)
25/1
8
10.2
John (2)
8/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Kody Nestor (57.5)
8/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x enacted (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
Race 3 - Newgate Stallions Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.75 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (59)
11/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x improvisation (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
10/9F
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (57)
10/9F
3f mossman (AUS) x african queen (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
6.3
10/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms L G Henry (59)
10/1
3g time thief (AUS) x cool awesome (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
4
6.4
100/1
T: D Lane
R: Kody Nestor (57)
100/1
4m mosayter (USA) x star gold (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
7.5
16/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (59)
16/1
6
7.9
7/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
7/1
2g denman (AUS) x iron lace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
4/1
8
8.5
Zanjan (11)
16/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x chic gal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
9.2
60/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: C Lever (57)
60/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x tranquil storm (USA) (storm cat (USA))
10
9.4
50/1
T: S A Marr
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
50/1
3f commands (AUS) x cannyanna (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
9.7
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
50/1
3g commands (AUS) x magic duck (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
12
11.9
25/1
T: D I Atkins
R: L Cumberland (57)
25/1
Race 4 - Artie Schiller (Bm60) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.77 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (59)
10/9F
3g benfica (AUS) x star over kansas (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Follow Me,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (57.5)
16/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x zambria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.3
13/2
T: L J Tilley
R: G Buckley (56)
13/2
6g any suggestion (AUS) x witch partner (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
4
3.7
66/1
T: A D McHardie
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
66/1
5g youthful legs (USA) x shine the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
4.5
10/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Cejay Graham (51.5)
10/1
6g southern image (USA) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.6
4/1
T: A J Denham
R: P Graham (60)
4/1
4g bernardini (USA) x sibylline (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
7
5.9
16/1
T: S W Thompson
R: B Looker (60)
16/1
6g valixir (IRE) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
7
15/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Kody Nestor (61)
15/2
5g teofilo (IRE) x from thewitnessbox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
8.6
30/1
T: G C Hook
R: A Cavallo (54)
30/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
13.2
100/1
T: N F Boland
R: L Cumberland (54)
100/1
8g dane fever (AUS) x exotica (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
11
15.7
66/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: P King (55)
66/1
6g more than ready (USA) x holidazzle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.81 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
9/2
Winning siblings: Makes You Think, Song Of Luck,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Chris C Williams (55)
5/1
5g mossman (AUS) x goldfinger (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
0.9
25/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (57.5)
25/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (60.5)
6/1
5g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
5
3.9
13/4F
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (60.5)
13/4F
3g dubai's choice (AUS) x white sprite (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
6
5
Lasszou (10)
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Cejay Graham (51)
20/1
6g zizou (AUS) x affirmed's lass (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
6.2
9/2
T: A J Denham
R: Kellie Holding (60.5)
9/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x red feather (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.6
11/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (58)
11/2
4g falvelon (AUS) x shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
9
11.8
20/1
T: A D McHardie
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
20/1
Race 6 - Exosphere@darely Stallions-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.29 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: T S Howlett
R: Rachel King (59.5)
5/4F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Woohoo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Chau (54.5)
40/1
3
1.8
15/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
15/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x madame pedrille (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.3
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: A Gibbons (54)
5/1
5
3.6
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: K S Latham (55.5)
20/1
4m stryker (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
6
4.3
25/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms L G Henry (54.5)
25/1
4g all american (AUS) x bella costa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.4
30/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Cejay Graham (55)
30/1
8
5.6
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (58.5)
20/1
5g amalfi (NZ) x here's a honey (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
5.7
13/2
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (59)
13/2
10
7
66/1
T: G L Andrews
R: A Cavallo (54)
66/1
11
12.4
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: G Buckley (55.5)
15/2
Race 7 - 1st Vancouver Foals In 2017-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.10 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Rachel King (54.5)
2/1F
3f makfi (GB) x grand performance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
9/4
3
2.6
8/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (57.5)
8/1
4m youthful legs (USA) x nikkirina (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
4.2
Stan (7)
14/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
14/1
3g mutawaajid (AUS) x issy rose (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
5.7
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
7/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x what a twister (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
5.8
8/1
T: Jason Attard
R: C Lever (57)
8/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
7.3
9/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: G Buckley (60)
9/1
8
8.3
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
30/1
9
9
16/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Gibbons (54)
16/1
5m duporth (AUS) x fashion sister (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.