Breednet Results

SCONE - Thursday, January 30

Race 1 - Scone Equine Hospital (Bm66) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.96 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1. Knight Star (IRE)
62.5  - 11/8F
R: K S Latham
T: J R Gask
8g sea the stars (IRE) x tina bull (USA) (holy bull (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4. Concessions
58  - 11/4
R: Ms R Murray
T: S I Singleton
6m tickets (AUS) x last dollars (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
3.5
2. Mushroom Rock (NZ)
59.5  - 8/1
R: Ms K Adams
T: J A Steinmetz
4
5.5
5. Switching To Win
58  - 8/1
R: Mitchell Bell
T: P & P Snowden
4g frankel (GB) x give me five (GER) (monsun (GER))
5
5.8
3. Captain's Legend
59  - 14/1
R: Jake Hull
T: D Lane
5g captain sonador (AUS) x in lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
7.9
6. Raziel (NZ)
54  - 8/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: John Bannister
7
10.2
7. Bulletson
55  - 7/1
R: G M Ryan
T: G A O'Brien
5g bullet train (GB) x in other words (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
Race 2 - Segenhoe Stud Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.89 (32.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1. Bring Glory
59  - 4/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: B A Partelle
4g sebring (AUS) x northern glory (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Evening Glory, I'm A Bronco,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
2
0.1
2. Halcyon House
57.5  - 25/1
R: Ms S Clenton
T: L C Morgan
3g husson (ARG) x golden statue (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
2022 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$7,000
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
0.3
7. Gold Codes
55.5  - 12/1
R: G M Ryan
T: S C Jones
5g smart missile (AUS) x overblik (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
0.7
5. Henschel
56.5  - 4/6F
R: R Thompson
T: A J Denham
5
2.3
9. Milo's Charm
55  - 16/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: Ms J Bowen
6
2.4
8. All A Lady
53  - 6/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: M J Dwyer
4m albrecht (AUS) x lady astor (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
3
10. Mt Pilatus
55  - 25/1
R: Ms L Day
T: Michelle Fleming
8
3.7
6. Electric Daisy
55.5  - 100/1
R: L Cumberland
T: Ms T Boyd
9
6.2
3. Medellin
57  - 20/1
R: S Lisnyy
T: D Lane
3g eurozone (AUS) x categorical (USA) (hennessy (USA))
10
10
11. Styria
55  - 100/1
R: J Penza
T: P M Farrell
3f magic albert (AUS) x caesarissa (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 3 - Nsw Racehorse Owners Assoc Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.05 (32.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3. Pee Dee
57  - 5/1
R: G M Ryan
T: P M Farrell
2g outreach (AUS) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1. Tudor Music
58  - 2/1F
R: K S Latham
T: G D Hickman
2f your song (AUS) x tudor magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1.1
6. Very Sharp
57  - 9/2
R: R Thompson
T: R P Northam
2f bull point (AUS) x shamtastic (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Hillside Farm, Scone
Buyer: R & R Racing
4
2.1
9. Lucky Banner
55  - 30/1
R: D Northey
T: R P Northam
5
5.3
10. Shades Of Frisco
55  - 14/1
R: G Buckley
T: G K White
2f dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
6
5.5
5. Tools Down
57  - 7/2
R: Ms S Clenton
T: Melanie O'Gorman
2c written tycoon (AUS) x it's poets day (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
6
7. Badboy McCoy
56  - 100/1
R: J Penza
T: Ms J Bowen
2g albrecht (AUS) x ditzy (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7.8
8. High Sands
55  - 4/1
R: Mitchell Bell
T: P & P Snowden
9
8.7
2. Adios Steve
57  - 30/1
R: L P Rolls
T: A J Denham
2c night of thunder (IRE) x celtic courage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
8.8
4. Theo Legion
57  - 100/1
R: Brooke Stower
T: P M Perry
2g nicconi (AUS) x outback fortune (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
11
11
13. Decision At Dawn
54  - 100/1
R: S Lisnyy
T: P M Farrell
Race 4 - Htba Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.95 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4. Good As New
57.5  - 11/2
R: K S Latham
T: B F Cavanough
3g more than ready (USA) x ebony wand (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ollivander,
This nick: 118 runners; 80 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.2
7. Flying Cosmos
57  - 40/1
R: M Squires
T: L K Roberts
2015 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Kenneth Tobler
3
0.3
11. Dawnstar
55.5  - 15/1
R: Ms R Murray
T: P M Farrell
3f casino prince (AUS) x painted gold (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: P Farrell
2021 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$1,250
4
0.4
18. Bush Rambler
57  - 50/1
R: G M Ryan
T: Justin Bowen
4m star witness (AUS) x suzy rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
0.9
12. Dreams Out West
55.5  - 60/1
R: L P Rolls
T: D Lane
3f magic albert (AUS) x constitute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
1.3
1. Aytobe
59  - 10/9F
R: Ashley Morgan
T: B A Partelle
4g bullet train (GB) x hitchhike (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
1.9
14. Pellezzano
55.5  - 20/1
R: A Gibbons
T: K A Lees
3f all too hard (AUS) x piacenza (AUS) (denman (AUS))
8
2.1
8. Lily's Gold
57  - 4/1
R: Ms S Clenton
T: Cameron Crockett
5m poet's voice (GB) x paris gold (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
3.6
2. Coulpa
59  - 100/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: John Simpson
4g shrapnel (AUS) x jai mahal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
4.9
5. My Naughty Boy
57.5  - 5/1
R: Ms L Day
T: S J Hodge
11
5.1
9. Port Of Jeddah
57  - 30/1
R: J Penza
T: P H Bloomfield
4m harbour watch (IRE) x samra (AUS) (wily trader (AUS))
12
18.3
16. Mighty Flighty
57  - 150/1
R: D Northey
T: A M Martyn
4m honor in war (USA) x air attack (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Race 5 - Inglis Sale 1,2 & 3 March (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.64 (32.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7. Pluck And Lucky
54.5  - 12/1
R: Ms S Metcalfe
T: A J Denham
4m pluck (USA) x procession (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bemboka,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: A J S
2
2.3
2. Pearl Roan
58  - 9/10F
R: A Gibbons
T: S J Hodge
4m the factor (USA) x cerinthe (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Rawson Pastoral Services
3
2.5
9. Peggy's Time
55  - 20/1
R: G M Ryan
T: Ms J Bowen
4m time thief (AUS) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
4
2.6
6. Hard Reality
56.5  - 14/1
R: K S Latham
T: B A Partelle
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3
4. Gidgee Guy
57.5  - 30/1
R: R Thompson
T: L J Tilley
4g zoffany (IRE) x bel shoes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
4.4
5. Tango Stepz
55  - 11/4
R: Tom Sherry
T: R P Northam
3f sidestep (AUS) x iguazu falls (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
7
6.6
3. Ducale
57.5  - 25/1
R: Brooke Stower
T: P M Perry
8
7.4
12. Mr De Niro
54  - 150/1
R: S Lisnyy
T: M A Ostini
6g poet's voice (GB) x remotely (AUS) (manton (AUS))
9
7.5
1. Talaaqy
59  - 9/1
R: Ms B Hodder
T: B F Cavanough
3f shooting to win (AUS) x razeena (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
9.1
8. Bon Allen
55  - 66/1
R: Mitchell Bell
T: S C Jones
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x star of ice (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
11
11.1
10. Mizzone
54  - 100/1
R: G Buckley
T: T S Howlett
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - Horsepower Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.89 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3. Holy Sunday
58  - 7/4F
R: L Magorrian
T: J G Sargent
This nick: 21 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
8. Sapphires Son
56  - 5/2
R: Mitchell Bell
T: T J Bartley
3g pluck (USA) x sapphire moon (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
4
11. Krayzelburg
53  - 6/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: P M Perry
3g olympic glory (IRE) x miss evasive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$4,500
4
5
13. Serriano
55  - 5/1
R: A Gibbons
T: K A Lees
3f dissident (AUS) x mafia miss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
5.1
4. Ocean Villa
57.5  - 30/1
R: Billy Cray
T: S I Singleton
4g mosayter (USA) x oceanette (USA) (pancho villa (USA))
6
6.7
2. Curioso
58  - 8/1
R: R Thompson
T: A J Denham
4g i am invincible (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
7.6
12. Nice One Wilson
55  - 100/1
R: Ms L Day
T: Justin Bowen
4g street boss (USA) x cait colleen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
7.7
7. Valar Dohaeris
56.5  - 100/1
R: Ms B Hodder
T: B F Cavanough
3g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x valar morghulis (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
9
8.5
15. Sizzling Sid
55  - 100/1
R: D Northey
T: Ms A Rahn
3g sizzling (AUS) x marinov (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.1
6. Torque To Roman
56.5  - 100/1
R: Jake Hull
T: S I Singleton
3g roman emperor (NZ) x tracktorque (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
11
10.3
9. Every Effort
55.5  - 80/1
R: J Penza
T: Wayne Seelin
12
10.8
16. Ritzy Diva
55  - 100/1
R: L Cumberland
T: M S Minervini
13
11.1
5. Zelring
57.5  - 30/1
R: Ms S Clenton
T: K A Lees
3c sebring (AUS) x queen hazel (USA) (monarchos (USA))
14
11.2
10. Gee Tee Ay
55  - 80/1
R: B Griffiths
T: Jeremy Everson
6g money or the gun (AUS) x haram (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 7 - Kitchwin Hills (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.98 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4. Hercules Mo
57.5  - 4/6F
R: Tom Sherry
T: G McFarlane
Winning siblings: Second Island, Shagonarock,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
9. More Spice
53  - 15/1
R: Yvette Lewis
T: S I Singleton
4m mosayter (USA) x spice it up (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
3
6
2. Drusilla
59.5  - 9/2
R: Qin Yong
T: D Wagstaff
2016 Inglis Australian Broodmare Sale Select Session
$500
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Altena Lodge
4
6.3
3. Apache Junction
60  - 20/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: T S Howlett
5
7
12. Modern Family
52.5  - 25/1
R: K J Cowan
T: P H Bloomfield
4g epaulette (AUS) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
6
7.8
14. Toorak Beauty
52.5  - 100/1
R: Ms S Metcalfe
T: T E Ollerton
5m toorak toff (AUS) x plans (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
12
7. Polish Train
57  - 15/1
R: Ms L Day
T: P M Farrell
4m bullet train (GB) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
12.2
6. Pinot Gris
57  - 66/1
R: Ms S Clenton
T: L J Tilley
9g starcraft (NZ) x sylvaner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
12.7
10. Artie's Rose
54  - 30/1
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac
T: S I Singleton
3f zoffany (IRE) x raneen (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
10
14.9
5. Grove Street
56  - 9/1
R: B Griffiths
T: Jeremy Everson
11
17
1. Mount Bulla
60  - 25/1
R: Jayden Barrie
T: Ms M Moses
6g duporth (AUS) x snow way (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Scone Cup Carn. 15-16/5-Bm66 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.94 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13. Elenara
55  - 20/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: T & P Vigouroux
4m smart missile (AUS) x sienna gold (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 20 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Papvest Pty Ltd
2022 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$2,500
2
1
12. Xiaoli's Ying
56.5  - 10/9F
R: Ms L Day
T: D I Atkins
3
1.5
5. Martinique
57  - 20/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: M S Minervini
4m barbados (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Minervini Racing
2023 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$700
2023 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$600
2023 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$4,000
2020 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$3,000
4
2.7
8. Commander Bell
57.5  - 4/1
R: G M Ryan
T: B A Partelle
4g pierro (AUS) x hi belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
5
3.2
15. Di's Diamond
54  - 60/1
R: Ms R Murray
T: L J Tilley
7m beautiful crown (USA) x santocia (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.6
1. Atum
59.5  - 30/1
R: B Griffiths
T: B J Kelly
6g stratum (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
4
4. Schappose (NZ)
59.5  - 10/1
R: C G O'Brien
T: Zach Hatch
5g high chaparral (IRE) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
8
4.8
11. Island Grange
56.5  - 13/2
R: R Thompson
T: L J Tilley
6m home on the grange (AUS) x tinonee road (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
9
6.4
16. Gronky
54  - 100/1
R: Brooke Stower
T: J A Sylvester
6g sebring (AUS) x mate (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
6.6
14. Belle Of Portugal
54.5  - 80/1
R: S Lisnyy
T: S J Gleeson
5m benfica (AUS) x irish hope (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
11
7
6. Prince Of Thebes
59  - 15/1
R: G Buckley
T: Cameron Crockett
6g foxwedge (AUS) x thebe (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
7.1
10. Autumn Ridge
56.5  - 16/1
R: Billy Cray
T: Melanie O'Gorman
5g dream ballad (AUS) x youth dew (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
13
12.2
3. Sassaby
59.5  - 100/1
R: D Northey
T: Craig Bermingham
* Nick figures are for Australasia.