Breednet Results

SCONE - Tuesday, April 20

Race 1 - Sky Big Sports Breakfast Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.73 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Dylan Gibbons (54.5)
11/4F
This nick: 37 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
0.8
7/2
T: G Portelli
R: K S Latham (56.5)
7/2
3f i'm all the talk (AUS) x stormvielle (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
1.3
7/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
7/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x aloona (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: DGR T'bred Services/Anthony Cummings T'Breds
4
1.7
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
15/2
3g deep field (AUS) x burgeis (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
2.3
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
25/1
3g real impact (JPN) x jiale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.6
4/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
4/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x maevemoo (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.4
4/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (58.5)
4/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x love diamonds (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Darley Scone Cup 14/5 (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.19 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: K S Latham (59)
7/4F
4m artie schiller (USA) x vivid (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
Winning siblings: Violation,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
0.1
12/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
12/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x slipped by (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: S Jones
3
0.6
2/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (61.5)
2/1
6g moshe (AUS) x carneggan angel (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
0.8
4/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (58)
4/1
5m roman emperor (NZ) x holy one (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.7
Velaro (3)
15/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Matthew Palmer (59.5)
15/1
6g bullet train (GB) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.6
25/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
25/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
7
6
8/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Dylan Stanley (58.5)
8/1
6g all american (AUS) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.3
60/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: C Waddell (53)
60/1
8g husson (ARG) x salix caprea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 3 - Newgate Stallions Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.59 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (55.5)
9/4
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 28 runners; 24 winners; 5 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.5
15/4
T: A J Denham
R: A Gibbons (56)
15/4
3
1.3
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
20/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x raise for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
1.9
25/1
T: M A Milton
R: James Rogers (55)
25/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x jali (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.8
25/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57)
25/1
3g choisir (AUS) x hollyweird (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
4.2
Wedged (2)
5/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
5/4F
7
5.5
100/1
T: Cassandra Stummer
R: D Northey (58.5)
100/1
3g murtajill (AUS) x alyssa's smile (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
6
16/1
T: S C Jones
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
16/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x marendez (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
9
7.4
25/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
25/1
3g time for war (AUS) x cristal beauty (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Inglis Htba Yearling Sale Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.83 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: S Farley
R: G Buckley (59.5)
11/1
4g redente (AUS) x big nell (AUS) (niello (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Legged Woman, Engadine,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
20/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
1.6
5/2F
T: J R Gask
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
5/2F
4
2.1
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
7/2
3c denman (AUS) x loose'n'lovely (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
T: A J Denham
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
30/1
6
2.5
5/2F
T: Paul Messara
R: A Bullock (58.5)
5/2F
3g panzer division (AUS) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
4.2
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (55)
16/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x miss evasive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.6
100/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Madeline Owen (51)
100/1
2f choisir (AUS) x talapega (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.7
30/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: R Thompson (59)
30/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x empress me (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
10
6.6
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: C Reith (55.5)
16/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x star charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
7.6
150/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
150/1
3g deep field (AUS) x egyptian cross (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
7.7
100/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (55)
100/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
13
7.8
25/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
25/1
3f dissident (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
14
8
25/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
25/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x cordelion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 5 - Kia Ora Stud (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.16 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (59)
30/1
5g all american (AUS) x kimillsy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Boca Grande, Calabasas,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kim Waugh
2
0.1
7/4
T: Ms J Bowen
R: A Bullock (58.5)
7/4
3g casino prince (AUS) x cyclone annie (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
0.2
50/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms M Weir (55)
50/1
4m tickets (AUS) x eliane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
0.4
8/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (55.5)
8/1
3f contributer (IRE) x shezenthusiastic (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
1.3
25/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
25/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x staryn glenn (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
2.1
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
25/1
3g cluster (AUS) x solanas (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.6
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: C Lever (57)
30/1
4m deep field (AUS) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.6
10/9F
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (59)
10/9F
4g reliable man (GB) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
7.8
60/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (57)
60/1
5m good journey (USA) x north fork (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
8.1
150/1
T: J D Cooper
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
150/1
5g so you think (NZ) x molto bene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
8.5
25/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
25/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
10
Shakti (13)
60/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (55.5)
60/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x vimala (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
13
11.6
30/1
T: D I Atkins
R: R Thompson (59)
30/1
5g sebring (AUS) x holly zou (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
14
13.9
150/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: Dylan Gibbons (57)
150/1
6g americain (USA) x northeast note (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Segenhoe Stud (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.12 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (61)
15/2
Winning siblings: All About Magic, Insider Trader,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Hickman Racing
2
2.3
2/1
T: D I Atkins
R: G Buckley (58.5)
2/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.5
15/8F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58.5)
15/8F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x impetuous (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Tasman Bloodstock
4
3
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
11/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x candelabra (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.7
12/1
T: S Farley
R: C Reith (57)
12/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
4.2
100/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms L Day (56)
100/1
5g albrecht (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.7
80/1
T: Ben Hill
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
80/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x jubilee (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
5.9
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (60.5)
9/1
6g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
6.1
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms R Murray (55)
20/1
5g the factor (USA) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
10
7.4
25/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms S Clenton (60.5)
25/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
9.2
30/1
T: D I Atkins
R: R Thompson (57.5)
30/1
5m stratum (AUS) x antonicheva (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 7 - Emirates Park Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.57 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (57)
8/1
3f super one (AUS) x embellished (USA) (bellamy road (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.3
11/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
11/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x anabring (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Luke Hilton
3
3.1
11/1
T: D I Atkins
R: C Lever (57.5)
11/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x callitris (USA) (forestry (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Doug Crane
4
4
13/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: C Reith (59.5)
13/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x ancient song (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.2
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: B Spriggs (57)
13/2
6
4.3
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
150/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x just cooking (AUS) (primus (AUS))
7
4.4
13/4F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
13/4F
3f press statement (AUS) x amberino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
4.9
15/2
T: Paul Messara
R: A Gibbons (57)
15/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x miss dodwell (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
6.4
100/1
T: P Clare
R: D Northey (55)
100/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x munyate (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
6.7
16/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Qin Yong (61.5)
16/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x anise (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
6.8
Banju (3)
15/4
T: Lyle Chandler
R: Reece Jones (58)
15/4
4g benfica (AUS) x overlooked (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
12
7.9
66/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: R Thompson (56.5)
66/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x bernazena (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.