Breednet Results

SCONE - Sunday, March 20

Race 1 - Emirates Park Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.81 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Voldemort
58  - 5/1
R: S Guymer
T: Annabel Neasham
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Tony Fung Investments/Phoenix Thoroughbreds
2022 MM 2022 Magic Millions Online Sale (26-28 Oct)
$75,000
2
0.2
9. Heiress Hera
56  - 3/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x heredera (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi
Buyer: James Bester / Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott / Vantage Thoroughbred
3
0.6
6. Desi Emperor
57  - 20/1
R: J Penza
T: T Wong
2g kobayashi (AUS) x a little blessed (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$3,000
4
1.2
10. Lady Percival's
56  - 4/1
R: Rachel King
T: R & M Freedman
2f zoustar (AUS) x lanzini (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.6
8. Eurydice
56  - 7/4F
R: Reece Jones
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
2f rubick (AUS) x jesta sweetie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.6
11. Borrowed Luck
55  - 40/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: Ms J Bowen
2f denman (AUS) x life's lottery (AUS) (tickets (AUS))
7
3.7
1. Climate Control
58  - 20/1
R: Matthew Palmer
T: J R Gask
8
4.2
12. Chez Symphony
55  - 150/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: M S Minervini
2f sooboog (AUS) x chez harmony (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
6.7
3. Dispute
58  - 20/1
R: A Gibbons
T: T J Bartley
2g the brothers war (USA) x shepishir (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
10
10.9
4. Inca Empire
58  - 20/1
R: G Buckley
T: Marc Chevalier
2g invader (AUS) x indie rock (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
11.7
7. Hot Wok
57  - 100/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Justin Bowen
2g churchill (IRE) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 2 - Vale David Bath Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.59 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. The Dramatist
59  - 9/10F
R: Reece Jones
T: R P Northam
Winning siblings: Moskeeta, News Bound,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Tilley
2
5
7. Miss Laquetta
56.5  - 5/1
R: G Buckley
T: B F Cavanough
3f star turn (AUS) x costa laquetta (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
2023 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$15,000
3
6
9. Imperioness
56  - 15/1
R: Brooke Stower
T: Cameron Crockett
3f bobby's kitten (USA) x galactic princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2021 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
4
8.7
13. Yorikiri
55  - 20/1
R: J Penza
T: P M Perry
3g mikki isle (JPN) x rumba (AUS) (gio ponti (USA))
5
9.9
12. The Gossiper
55  - 8/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: N Stagg
6
12.4
4. Onthe Eighthday
58.5  - 80/1
R: J Innes Jnr
T: Patrick Cleave
7
13.2
10. Whispering Cate
53.5  - 20/1
R: Madeline Owen
T: Cheryl Roberts
3f star turn (AUS) x chuchoter (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
8
13.3
8. Whoopti Fizz
56.5  - 25/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: K A Lees
9
17.1
2. Fashion Fort
58.5  - 15/2
R: Ms W Costin
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
19.3
5. London Tycoon
57.5  - 16/1
R: Matthew Palmer
T: S C Jones
3g written tycoon (AUS) x london rebel (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
27.2
11. Lee Haitch Oh
56  - 150/1
R: D Northey
T: N F Boland
4g shooting to win (AUS) x democrat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Arrowfield Country Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.37 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2. Back To Front
59  - 4/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Nikki Pollock
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$65,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1
12. Jocat (NZ)
57.5  - 15/2
R: Nick Heywood
T: Cody Morgan
5m shamoline warrior (AUS) x desire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2021 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$1,000
3
1.4
16. Lady Rupert
56.5  - 9/1
R: Brooke Stower
T: Cameron Crockett
3f winning rupert (AUS) x fast 'n' feisty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$11,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Lazarus & Fleming
4
1.8
8. Protostar
58.5  - 13/4
R: A Bullock
T: William Freedman
3g star turn (AUS) x more radiant (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.5
9. Raworth Boy
58.5  - 9/1
R: Mitchell Bell
T: L C Morgan
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x knit 'n' purl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3
1. Ananagram (NZ)
59  - 20/1
R: S Guymer
T: S I Singleton
4g proisir (AUS) x ana dubawi (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
7
3.7
14. Smart Babe
56.5  - 14/1
R: Matthew Palmer
T: Cody Morgan
8
4.8
7. Golden Button
58.5  - 100/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
3g dissident (AUS) x investigates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
5.2
4. Just My Luck (NZ)
59  - 30/1
R: J Innes Jnr
T: Tim McIntosh
4g iffraaj (GB) x athenri (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.4
10. Scarzel
56.5  - 5/2F
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: Cody Morgan
3g snitzel (AUS) x scarlet rain (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
11
8.3
6. Arrowtown
58.5  - 80/1
R: J Penza
T: G J Preston
3c snitzel (AUS) x shibboleth (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.1
17. Pep
59  - 100/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: Ms J Bowen
13
10.6
5. Toni Theyugoslav
59  - 150/1
R: D Northey
T: N F Boland
7g dane fever (AUS) x al rosolini (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
Race 4 - Sawyer's Air Plate (C1) (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.25 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. Read My Future
59  - 16/1
R: S Guymer
T: Annabel Neasham
4g nostradamus (AUS) x star topaze (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Barr Hill, Yulong Prediction,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$26,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud Wellington NSW
Buyer: Riyue Trading Pty Ltd
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$14,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$50,000
2
0.8
7. Keen Contributer (NZ)
57  - 6/4F
R: Mitchell Bell
T: S I Singleton
4m contributer (IRE) x shezenthusiastic (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$3,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Scott Singleton Racing
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$600
3
2.3
9. Spritely Emily
57  - 16/1
R: Brock Ryan
T: T J Robinson
6m so you think (NZ) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.5
6. The Mystery Guy
57.5  - 11/4
R: A Bullock
T: John W Ramsey
3g vancouver (AUS) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.9
2. Jack Duggan (USA)
59  - 8/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: R & M Freedman
4g jack milton (USA) x unbridled treasure (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
4.8
8. Orbital Express
57  - 10/1
R: A Gibbons
T: J R Gask
7
4.9
5. Pippen
57.5  - 40/1
R: G Buckley
T: P M Perry
3g dawn approach (IRE) x classique (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
8
6.4
10. Pulitzer Prize
56.5  - 100/1
R: Matthew Palmer
T: Terry Evans
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x rezoned (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6.7
1. Cheeky Nugget
57  - 20/1
R: Julia Presits
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
4g dawn approach (IRE) x rocca santa (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7
4. Thieve
59  - 9/1
R: Reece Jones
T: R P Northam
5g kempinsky (AUS) x glareola (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
11
8.5
11. Realcoolcat
56.5  - 30/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: T S Howlett
5g mosayter (USA) x fimdal (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
12
13.7
12. Aldrin
55  - 150/1
R: J Penza
T: P M Perry
Race 5 - The Thoroughbred Scone Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.73 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2. Super Bright
58.5  - 3/1
R: Nick Heywood
T: Nathan Doyle
3f super one (AUS) x bandit queen (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Currency Queen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7. Robarge (NZ)
56  - 10/1
R: A Gibbons
T: Terry Evans
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $6,000
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$1,750
3
0.9
10. Running Bear
55  - 16/1
R: Rachel King
T: Ms J Bowen
4m your song (AUS) x modest meisie (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
1.4
12. Spritza Seritza
55  - 8/1
R: Reece Jones
T: R P Northam
4m deep field (AUS) x seritza (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
3.1
8. Emissive (NZ)
55  - 12/1
R: Matthew Palmer
T: S C Jones
4m swiss ace (AUS) x edie (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4
1. Sungblue
59  - 15/2
R: Ashley Morgan
T: B F Cavanough
3g your song (AUS) x diamond day (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
4.5
6. Miss Valbonne
55.5  - 15/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: Adam Duggan
5m smart missile (AUS) x valhussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.3
3. Water Dove
56.5  - 7/4F
R: Madeline Owen
T: B F Cavanough
4m headwater (AUS) x she's warrego (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
5.7
11. Our Boy Malcolm
55  - 80/1
R: G Buckley
T: Tim McIntosh
4g polarmore (AUS) x committal (AUS) (may'haab (AUS))
10
6.9
9. Miss Kingston
55  - 16/1
R: J Penza
T: Simon Casey
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x vormista (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - Scone Happy Tooth (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.70 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9. Typhoon Taavi
59  - 7/2F
R: Ms W Costin
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3f i am invincible (AUS) x my amelia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 67 runners; 59 winners; 3 SW. Details
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Element Hill (Unreserved Dispersal), Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Zhijun Zhao
2
1.5
1. Outburst
63.5  - 8/1
R: A Bullock
T: Paul Messara
4g real impact (JPN) x raweesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$35,000
2024 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$2,000
3
4
4. Dethroned
61  - 6/1
R: Brooke Stower
T: Cameron Crockett
3g foxwedge (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Noogee Park, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / Will Johnson Bloodstock
4
4.4
16. Heredero (NZ)
57.5  - 15/1
R: Mitchell Bell
T: S Farley
6g lope de vega (IRE) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
4.7
13. Stormy Pluck
57  - 20/1
R: G Buckley
T: Tim McIntosh
5m pluck (USA) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
5
2. First Peoples
62.5  - 5/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Sam Kavanagh
4g wandjina (AUS) x first blossom (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6.5
10. Martian Queen
58.5  - 13/2
R: A B Collett
T: S C Jones
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x lookin at mars (AUS) (lookin at lucky (USA))
8
6.6
8. Morgenstern
59  - 20/1
R: S Guymer
T: James Ponsonby
4g more than ready (USA) x heart ashley (USA) (lion heart (USA))
9
6.7
17. The Outcast
53  - 20/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: P M Perry
7g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
7.4
14. Pirrama
56  - 30/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Adam Duggan
6m bernardini (USA) x star of pyrmont (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
11
7.9
6. Essoess
60  - 15/1
R: Rachel King
T: M S Minervini
5g choisir (AUS) x splash of moet (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
8.5
5. Raay Of Dreams
58  - 25/1
R: Shayleigh Ingelse
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
5m dream ahead (USA) x hilldale (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
13
12.6
12. Elder Price (NZ)
58  - 100/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Sara Ryan
5g savabeel (AUS) x on broadway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
14
11. Alenia
58  - 10/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: B F Cavanough
3f astern (AUS) x sicilian miss (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 7 - Newhaven C'ships Wild Card-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.12 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5. Cavalier Charles
57.5  - 15/2
R: Nick Heywood
T: Matthew Dale
5g denman (AUS) x offer it up (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 35 runners; 27 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9. Edit (NZ)
56.5  - 9/4F
R: A Bullock
T: Cody Morgan
5g swiss ace (AUS) x edie (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $75,000
3
1.4
4. Banju
57.5  - 15/4
R: Ms W Costin
T: Lyle Chandler
5g benfica (AUS) x overlooked (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
2.4
3. Bobbing
59  - 30/1
R: Reece Jones
T: B J Kelly
8g beneteau (AUS) x my dear (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
2.9
7. Wren's Day (USA)
57.5  - 11/2
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Cody Morgan
6
3
6. Philipsburg (NZ)
57.5  - 11/1
R: Rachel King
T: James Ponsonby
4g per incanto (USA) x saint martins (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
3.2
8. So Say You
57  - 20/1
R: Brock Ryan
T: T J Robinson
5m so you think (NZ) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.4
11. Street Power
56  - 25/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: B F Cavanough
4g street boss (USA) x grace and power (USA) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.4
10. Mr Hussill
56  - 11/1
R: Mitchell Bell
T: Cameron Crockett
6g husson (ARG) x fame for three (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
4.5
14. Vicky's One
54  - 66/1
R: G Buckley
T: Glen Milligan
3f super one (AUS) x potluck (AUS) (excites (AUS))
11
4.7
12. Par Avion
55.5  - 50/1
R: A Gibbons
T: Terry Evans
4m shamus award (AUS) x carajillo (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
12
5.8
16. Air Marshal
56  - 60/1
R: Billy Cray
T: Ms K Simpkins
5g smart missile (AUS) x ratatat lass (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
13
9.1
2. Blue Missile
59  - 20/1
R: Ms J Taylor
T: Michelle Ritchie
5g smart missile (AUS) x mehter (NZ) (align (AUS))
14
11.6
17. Ezekeil
56  - 40/1
R: A B Collett
T: Cody Morgan
Race 8 - Lonhro @ Darley Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.52 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6. Primal Scream
56.5  - 5/2F
R: Brooke Stower
T: Cameron Crockett
5g sepoy (AUS) x ancient song (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / Deburgh Equine
2023 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$10,000
2
0.1
1. Bugalugs
61.5  - 7/2
R: Reece Jones
T: S I Singleton
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$6,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: K Grant
2023 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$27,500
3
0.9
4. Akasaki
57.5  - 9/2
R: A Bullock
T: S C Jones
8g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$48,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Eggleston
4
2.8
7. Attila
55.5  - 14/1
R: G Buckley
T: Ms S Grills
8g i am invincible (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
11. Endless River (NZ)
56  - 12/1
R: Mitchell Bell
T: Lou Mary
6
4
16. Sir Donald
55  - 30/1
R: Ms L Day
T: Michelle Fleming
7
6.2
10. Bengalla Bay
55  - 16/1
R: Rachel King
T: P M Farrell
5g wandjina (AUS) x kosi bay (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
8
9.5
12. Our Musketeer
53  - 14/1
R: Madeline Owen
T: G L Payne
5g danerich (AUS) x chichino (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
10.2
15. Step On Fire
55  - 13/2
R: Matthew Palmer
T: Cameron Crockett
5g sidestep (AUS) x are you ready (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.