Breednet Results

SCONE - Friday, May 17

Race 1 - Select Events Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.40 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/11F
T: P Messara & L Gavranich
R: A Bullock (59)
4/11F
3g daiwa major (JPN) x get closer (JPN) (wild rush (USA))
2
1.6
30/1
T: Ben Blay
R: Reece Jones (57)
30/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x mid air (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2022 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Ben Blay / Salvador Bloodstock
3
2
8/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Dylan Gibbons (59)
8/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Howlett Racing/Salvador Bloodstock
4
2.2
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
12/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x flying snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
2.7
16/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
16/1
4m churchill (IRE) x spirit of soul (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3
60/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: K Jennings (59)
60/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x kiss off (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.3
25/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Tim Clark (59)
25/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x happy hannah (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.2
66/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms M Weir (59)
66/1
4g caravaggio (USA) x kolonga (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
9
4.7
12/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Shae Wilkes (55)
12/1
3f sebring sun (AUS) x crunches (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
6
80/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Billy Cray (57)
80/1
3f showtime (AUS) x sassy charlie (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
11
6
150/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Braith Nock (57)
150/1
5m blame (USA) x contact (USA) (touch gold (USA))
12
6.9
30/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: G Buckley (59)
30/1
4g territories (IRE) x accomp'ny me (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
13
10.5
150/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
150/1
3g press statement (AUS) x saltatio (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
14
10.8
150/1
T: N F Boland
R: Julia Presits (57.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Scone RSL Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.95 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
80/1
T: R P Northam
R: C J Hillier (55.5)
80/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x can she move (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chabrol, Island Dancer,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$37,500
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
2
0.7
Plaza (9)
9/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (57)
9/1
3f sooboog (AUS) x tikal (AUS) (denman (AUS))
3
0.7
Viaconi (1)
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (60)
4/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x via laurentina (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd / Lees Racing
3
0.7
Tulle (5)
13/8F
T: James Cummings
R: Zac Lloyd (59)
13/8F
4m sepoy (AUS) x essaouira (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.8
7/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
7/1
3f rubick (AUS) x serve and volley (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
2.7
11/2
T: P Messara & L Gavranich
R: A Bullock (59)
11/2
3g shalaa (IRE) x battle queen (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
3.2
5/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
5/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x song of luck (AUS) (your song (AUS))
8
7.2
Veravino (11)
16/1
T: D Lane
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
16/1
9
8.8
80/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
80/1
2g churchill (IRE) x nicconi lass (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
10
9
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: G Buckley (55)
150/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x royal street (AUS) (street boss (USA))
Race 3 - Widden Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.49 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Zac Lloyd (59.5)
5/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x key to success (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Soaring Tower,
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services / John Sargent Racing
2
0.4
7/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
7/4F
3g dundeel (NZ) x sweet victory (USA) (blame (USA))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock/John O'Shea Racing/Boomer Bloodstock
3
1.9
11/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Rachel King (57.5)
11/1
4g per incanto (USA) x savanna (NZ) (animal kingdom (USA))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge / B Heys
4
2.2
14/1
T: R P Northam
R: C J Hillier (53.5)
14/1
5
2.5
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tom Sherry (56)
10/1
3f trapeze artist (AUS) x mezulla (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
6
2.8
13/2
T: C Maher
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
13/2
3g frosted (USA) x istria (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
3
15/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Mitch Stapleford (58)
15/1
3g brave smash (JPN) x olympic medal (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
3.9
Starpoppy (14)
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
30/1
9
4.1
Red Cobra (10)
50/1
T: D Lane
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
50/1
4g sebring (AUS) x dendee (AUS) (denman (AUS))
10
4.5
25/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Braith Nock (55)
25/1
11
5
50/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms M Weir (55)
50/1
4g supido (AUS) x persian fable (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
7.6
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
30/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x zapurb (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
13
12.5
150/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: G Buckley (55)
150/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x fairygem (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Pryde's EasiFeed Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.71 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
3/1F
3g ribchester (IRE) x medaille (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Winning siblings: Badge,
2
3.2
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x personify (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.6
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (62)
12/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x moonlight waltz (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
3.9
100/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
100/1
3f pariah (AUS) x lady denman (AUS) (denman (AUS))
5
4
50/1
T: J R Gask
R: Reece Jones (55)
50/1
3f shalaa (IRE) x avoid lightning (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
4.3
10/1
T: Angela Davies
R: Dylan Gibbons (56.5)
10/1
4m pariah (AUS) x coco miss (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Zac Lloyd (58)
8/1
4g ribchester (IRE) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (56)
4/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x moroccan ruby (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
9
6.8
40/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
40/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x evasive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
7.3
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: S Clipperton (56)
25/1
11
8.7
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
14/1
3g pariah (AUS) x kali (GER) (areion (GER))
12
8.9
30/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Zac Wadick (55.5)
30/1
3f deep field (AUS) x single sapphire (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
13
10
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Bullock (58.5)
40/1
3g jungle cat (IRE) x hallside rose (AUS) (exceedingly good (AUS))
14
12.8
20/1
T: Michael Freedman
R: K S Latham (57)
20/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x london lolly (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 5 - Inglis 2yo Challenge (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.01 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Overfull (12)
11/2
T: Peter Robl
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
11/2
2f overshare (AUS) x longchamp belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock / Robl Racing
2
0.8
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
20/1
2f winning rupert (AUS) x magical charge (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2023 Inglis HTBA Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
1.4
15/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
15/1
2g brutal (NZ) x love freedom (AUS) (sepoy (AUS))
2023 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$37,500
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Clint Lundholm Racing / RM Racing Group
2022 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Finniefeirme, Kulnura
Buyer: DM Bloodstock
4
1.4
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
9/1
2g brutal (NZ) x with care (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
3.4
11/1
T: C Maher
R: Zac Lloyd (56.5)
11/1
2c tassort (AUS) x tanita (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
4.8
Zoutastic (16)
25/1
T: T P Croft
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
25/1
2f zousain (AUS) x l'elu (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.1
Rose Aye (14)
25/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
25/1
2f supido (AUS) x brooklyn rain (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
8
5.6
5/4F
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
5/4F
9
6
11/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
11/1
2g shalaa (IRE) x belle de jeu (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
9.5
40/1
T: D Lane
R: Jenny Duggan (54.5)
40/1
2f aylmerton (AUS) x berdini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
11
10.1
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
25/1
2f starspangledbanner (AUS) x super snob (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
12
11
150/1
T: Todd Smart
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
150/1
2f exceedance (AUS) x cocktail (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
13
12.6
150/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: C Reith (56.5)
150/1
2c lonhro (AUS) x swift chick (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
15.5
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (54.5)
25/1
2f pierata (AUS) x abriola (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
15
16.5
50/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (54.5)
50/1
16
22.7
30/1
T: C Maher
R: Dylan Gibbons (54.5)
30/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x artisanale (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 6 - Lion Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.88 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/1
T: Lou Mary
R: Tom Sherry (55)
15/1
3f sooboog (AUS) x cannery row (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: H Van Der Hoven (58.5)
8/1
3g encryption (AUS) x future choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra, NSW
Buyer: Annabel Neasham/Brian McGuire
3
0.1
9/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Zac Lloyd (56.5)
9/4F
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock (FBAA) / Bevan Smith Bloodstock
4
0.2
11/4
T: John Thompson
R: A Bullock (58)
11/4
3f all too hard (AUS) x ambar (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
0.4
50/1
T: D Lane
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
50/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x encrypted (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
0.9
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: B Looker (55)
20/1
4g star witness (AUS) x nagas (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
1.3
Capitamy (15)
25/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Rachel King (55)
25/1
4g capitalist (AUS) x awesome amy (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
8
1.4
Worx (1)
16/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Mitch Stapleford (58.5)
16/1
3g capitalist (AUS) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
1.6
7/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (55)
7/1
10
3.2
5/1
T: Richard & Will Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
5/1
11
4.1
40/1
T: Claire Lever
R: Ms W Costin (55)
40/1
Race 7 - Newgate Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.66 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: Zac Lloyd (58.5)
9/10F
3f zoustar (AUS) x segue (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Winning siblings: ASTORIA, Smitten,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tom Sherry (55)
12/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x danagall (NZ) (chagall (AUS))
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
3
0.8
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Braith Nock (55)
20/1
3f choisir (AUS) x calaway cruizer (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2022 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
1
Rapt (7)
9/2
T: J C Deamer
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
9/2
3f more than ready (USA) x ghenwaa (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.8
Zahdi (9)
12/1
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
R: Rachel King (55)
12/1
4m zariz (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.4
Gago (2)
9/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: A Bullock (59)
9/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x wine tales (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (58)
20/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x catalonia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.2
Keikoku (14)
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Tommy Berry (55)
12/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x sugee (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
10.8
60/1
T: A M Boyle
R: J Ford (55)
60/1
4g impending (AUS) x esperanca (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
10.9
11/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
11/1
4g winning rupert (AUS) x bonjour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
12.4
80/1
T: S G Morton
R: Mollie Fitzgerald (53)
80/1
12
15.4
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: G Buckley (55)
150/1
7g dissident (AUS) x springbok girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Darley Scone Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.03 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Sky Lab (12)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: K Jennings (57)
30/1
6g real impact (JPN) x gold mission (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Duyfken, Starliner,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$48,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
0.3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
5/2F
5g awtaad (IRE) x wake up (GER) (soldier of fortune (IRE))
3
0.5
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Bullock (58.5)
20/1
6g contributer (IRE) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
4
0.8
11/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
11/1
6g dark angel (IRE) x maid to dream (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
1.1
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (58)
14/1
5g shalaa (IRE) x cheriearch (USA) (arch (USA))
6
1.4
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: S Clipperton (58)
25/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x carolina island (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
2.1
10/1
T: C Maher
R: J R Collett (61)
10/1
8
2.3
25/1
T: C Maher
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
25/1
6g charming thought (GB) x crocus rose (GB) (royal applause (GB))
9
2.9
12/1
T: C Maher
R: J Parr (59)
12/1
5g dark angel (IRE) x angel vision (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
10
3.1
20/1
T: Sara Ryan
R: K S Latham (59)
20/1
11
3.2
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: Tom Sherry (55)
40/1
6g al maher (AUS) x jo jo girl (AUS) (reset (AUS))
12
3.3
4/1
T: C Maher
R: Dylan Gibbons (59.5)
4/1
7g siyouni (FR) x gemstone (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
13
4.1
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
60/1
6g the bold one (NZ) x mrs mac (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
14
4.6
60/1
T: M S Minervini
R: B Spriggs (57)
60/1
7g camelot (GB) x time ahead (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
15
5
25/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
25/1
5g frankel (GB) x conversely (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
16
6.2
Kibou (17)
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
8/1
4g maurice (JPN) x fortiche (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
Race 9 - Vinery Country Cup (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.52 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
4/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Moskeeta, News Bound,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Tilley
2
3.1
16/1
T: Cassandra Stummer
R: G Buckley (55)
16/1
5g rebel dane (AUS) x one carat racer (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
3.6
50/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Dylan Gibbons (61.5)
50/1
6g sizzling (AUS) x m'lady's lass (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
4
3.7
Auzstar (13)
15/2
T: M P Quinn
R: Jenny Duggan (56.5)
15/2
6g zoustar (AUS) x lucky country (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
3.9
7/2F
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitch Stapleford (58)
7/2F
6
4.2
Rajnish (15)
12/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
12/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x twilighting (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
4.4
12/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
12/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x empress me (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
4.9
Spitfire (12)
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tommy Berry (57)
12/1
5g pierro (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.1
10/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
10/1
10
5.6
Baledon (9)
15/2
T: R T Stubbs
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
15/2
6g foxwedge (AUS) x cap bianco (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
6.4
13/2
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C J Hillier (55)
13/2
5g outreach (AUS) x terhaab (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
10.6
60/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
60/1
6g al maher (AUS) x royal illusion (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
13
32.3
30/1
T: Lou Mary
R: A Bullock (61.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.